ASAHI SEIKO USA INC.

6644 PARADISE ROAD LAS VEGAS NV 89119 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 326 bills of lading on file for Asahi Seiko USA Inc. between October 24th, 2012 and September 24th, 2026.

Of those 326 bills of lading, 1 were within the past 30 days and 3 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records326
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records363
Notify Party Records56
First Shipment on FileOct 24th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileSep 24th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days1
Records in Last 90 Days3
Records in the Past Year15

Bills of Lading by Month for Asahi Seiko USA Inc.

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for ASAHI SEIKO USA INC..

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 2 companies associated with Asahi Seiko USA Inc., and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 2 companies associated with Asahi Seiko USA Inc. in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
ASAHI SEIKO CO., LTD.Sep 202676277
Aug 202641

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Asahi Seiko USA Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
ASAHI KASEI PLASTICS SINGAPORE PTE LTDOct 20265665
ASAHI KASEI SYNTHETIC RUBBER SINGAPOct 20261,14425
ASAHI KOSEI (M) SDN BHDJul 20261,2580
ASAHI METALFINE, INC.Apr 20261470
ASAHI POLYSLIDER CO., LTD.Oct 20261,66221
ASAHI PREMIUM BRANDSOct 20263,37012
ASAHI PRETEC CORP.Sep 20265462
ASAHI SANGYO AMERICA, INC.Oct 20263318
ASAHI SEIKO CO., LTD.Sep 202676211
ASAHI SOFT DRINKS CO., LTD.Oct 20263,0912
ASAHI SONGWON COLORS LTDOct 20265675
ASAHI TEC NORTH AMERICA, INCNov 20215290
ASAHI UK HOLDINGS LTDSep 20251,5810
ASAHI UK LTDOct 202622731
ASAHI WORKS AMERICA CO.,LTDOct 202691022
ASAHI YOKO COMPANY LIMITEDOct 20262,31043
ASAHI YUKIZAI CORPORATIONOct 202634014
ASAHI-SCHWEBEL CO., LTD.Sep 20263687
ASALEO CARE NEW ZEALAND LTDSep 20237660
ASALEO PERSONAL CARE PTY LTDMar 20232280

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-07-17ONEYOSAG26322600HEICHHSJ08557485088EHouse BillHEIC9475650ONE MISSION2026-07-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIATOKYO JAPANTOKYO75 CTN871 KGContainer YardASAHI SEIKOASAHI SEIKO USA INCASAHI SEIKO USA INCCARD DISPENSER,COIN HOPPER,COIN HOPPER PARTS, CARD DISPENSER PARTS
2026-06-05ONEYOSAG20481600HEICHHSJ08084031087EHouse BillHEIC9475650ONE MISSION2026-06-04LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIATOKYO JAPANTOKYO77 CTN847 KGContainer StationASAHI SEIKOASAHI SEIKO USA INCASAHI SEIKO USA INCCARD DISPENSER,COIN HOPPER,COIN HOPPER PARTS
2026-04-25ONEYOSAG13156700HEICHHSJ07804042076EHouse BillHEIC9313008ONE ORPHEUS2026-04-24LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIATOKYO JAPANTOKYO50 CTN504 KGContainer YardASAHI SEIKOASAHI SEIKO USA INCASAHI SEIKO USA INCCARD DISPENSER,CARD DISPENSER PARTS,COIN HOPP ER PARTS
2026-03-28ONEYOSAG08076500HEICHHSJ07497302087EHouse BillHEIC9395161ONE HONG KONG2026-03-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIATOKYO JAPANTOKYO17 CTN123 KGContainer StationASAHI SEIKOASAHI SEIKO USA INCASAHI SEIKO USA INCCOIN HOPPER,COIN HOPPER PARTS

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-08-27
Estimated Arrival Date2026-08-26
Actual Arrival Date2026-08-26
Trade Update Date2026-08-10

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ONEYOSAG41080400
House BOL #HEICHHSJ08904416
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeHEIC
Voyage #089E
IMO #9475650
Vessel NameONE MISSION
Vessel CountryMH
Place of ReceiptTOKYO
Foreign Port of LadingTOKYO JAPAN (58886)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight980 KG
Weight in KG980 KG
Quantity87 CTN
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container ONEU9414538
Commodity Description COIN HOPPER,CARD DISPENSER,COIN HOPPER PARTS, CARD DISPENSER PARTS

Shippers

Shipper NameASAHI SEIKO CO.,LTD.
Address Line 12-24-15 MINAMI-AOYAMA
CityMINATO-KU
Country CodeJP
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+81334016181
Shipper NameASAHI SEIKO CO.,LTD.
Address Line 12-24-15 MINAMI-AOYAMA
CityMINATO-KU
Country CodeJP
COMM Number QualifierFX
COMM Number+81334011325

Consignees

Consignee NameASAHI SEIKO USA INC
Address Line 16644 PARADISE RD
CityLAS VEGAS
State ProvinceNV
Zip Code89119
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+17022606666
Consignee NameASAHI SEIKO USA INC
Address Line 16644 PARADISE RD
CityLAS VEGAS
State ProvinceNV
Zip Code89119
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierFX
COMM Number+17022606493

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameASAHI SEIKO USA INC
Address Line 16644 PARADISE RD
CityLAS VEGAS
State ProvinceNV
Zip Code89119
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+17022606666
Notify Party NameASAHI SEIKO USA INC
Address Line 16644 PARADISE RD
CityLAS VEGAS
State ProvinceNV
Zip Code89119
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierFX
COMM Number+17022606493

#1 -- Container ONEU9414538

Container NumberONEU9414538
Seal Number 1JPE994831
Seal Number 1JPE994831
Equipment Description Code41
Equipment DescriptionRefrigerated and/or heated with removable equipment appliance located INTERNALLY - containers shall have insulation "K" values of Kmax < 0.4 W/(m2.oC).
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 7in (00000907)
Container Width8ft 2in (00000802)
Container Type4FR0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1COIN HOPPER,CARD DISPENSER,COIN HOPPER PARTS, CARD DISPENSER PARTS
Marks and Numbers 1ASI

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
000000000000000980 KG

Map of Activity by Port

ASAHI SEIKO USA INC. Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California1922026-09-25
Long Beach, California1332019-04-15
Newark, New Jersey12026-08-28

ASAHI SEIKO USA INC. Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Tokyo Japan3252026-09-25
Barcelona Spain12026-08-28

ASAHI SEIKO USA INC. Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 3 company names and addresses for Asahi Seiko USA Inc. that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
ASAHI SEIKO USA INC.6644 PARADISE ROAD LAS VEGAS NV 89119 US2023-11-27288
ASAHI SEIKO USA INC6644 PARADISE RD LAS VEGAS NV 89119 US2026-09-2530
ASAHI SEIKO USA INC2024-07-238

ASAHI SEIKO USA INC. Phone Numbers

Below are the top 3 phone numbers on file for Asahi Seiko USA Inc.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-09-2537
2026-09-2537
2023-11-27239

ASAHI SEIKO USA INC. Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file