Directory of Countries

Bills of Lading by Month

List of All Importing Countries

Displaying the Top 208 Results
Country Total Records Records Past 90 Days Total Containers Containers Past 90 Days
China19,376,4491,197,14517,153,309912,262
Canada3,060,075170,9784,219,585211,852
Hong Kong2,885,659142,2233,610,372179,010
India2,586,448170,8152,282,168143,308
Taiwan2,256,521118,6122,241,916119,476
Germany2,113,782126,2801,970,028115,079
Vietnam2,072,035126,0172,630,418163,653
South Korea2,007,407123,5192,363,687148,854
Italy1,994,607121,2141,877,334111,645
Mexico1,502,78773,1932,709,983130,362
Japan1,263,99684,8761,472,92288,006
Thailand1,077,91862,8271,593,47292,417
Brazil973,54259,3851,345,49078,675
France933,72157,639973,61757,431
Indonesia756,97546,228984,16456,738
Spain725,86643,146940,12752,653
United Kingdom721,55545,230719,84743,929
Turkey640,83840,615809,90347,991
Malaysia533,10230,288773,57142,150
Netherlands520,80729,480740,81338,171
Bangladesh479,14826,420270,61415,961
Switzerland396,83622,651810,74628,966
Chile354,85415,681539,45523,923
Peru327,88733,652406,49437,028
Belgium323,90418,594585,30428,116
Poland320,28619,904302,58218,819
Colombia313,99819,918602,33435,665
Pakistan297,75815,490277,49613,578
Australia297,48419,026357,08719,281
Guatemala290,24523,163521,72245,154
Ecuador270,36120,798372,40226,803
Comoros263,85321,526445,82234,714
Dominican Republic259,21315,061567,09332,375
Costa Rica253,56415,942537,84432,617
Philippines244,03013,710368,39818,711
Singapore229,66114,400349,04620,742
Honduras226,47913,196378,62723,757
Austria220,50413,838362,45219,307
Sweden207,09514,145209,43312,721
Ireland206,18813,634299,30122,214
Denmark190,43810,504558,53131,146
Argentina186,17810,511276,15714,489
New Zealand183,68211,221244,05812,469
Cambodia161,8909,820224,12013,902
Israel153,1577,514263,77913,120
Portugal152,5768,870185,58410,071
Cuba150,4504,076270,9417,728
Nepal148,0388,339234,59612,717
Czech Republic135,5838,657143,7199,223
South Africa129,3267,776159,3709,988
Norway110,1536,022170,0158,798
Finland98,7267,794118,6648,792
Sri Lanka95,9626,10687,0675,298
Nigeria92,8246,305136,3898,628
United Arab Emirates90,5236,218237,67015,800
Haiti88,0983,896184,1486,476
Egypt86,8533,678124,1394,982
Greece85,0526,34397,6717,052
Slovakia75,13812,43173,18010,660
Hungary73,5754,46282,4194,719
Nicaragua70,2573,41876,5053,815
Jamaica68,5074,405237,93716,185
Lithuania65,8564,82972,9264,550
El Salvador65,3713,76986,9774,987
Panama64,9024,317139,27311,237
Romania63,4424,03175,2654,948
The Bahamas60,2653,520266,25515,705
Paraguay58,7654,53688,0096,842
Russia56,3411,14794,9021,724
Cameroon52,5042,514151,9237,155
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines52,0677,09333,7273,471
Myanmar47,4033,04971,4533,409
Uruguay45,1352,63871,5944,157
Ukraine39,6562,20158,1442,739
Mali34,5651,69729,5782,121
Bulgaria34,5032,22640,2852,597
Venezuela33,4602,18576,7563,675
Macau33,3202,06558,2903,558
Barbados31,9922,30763,4104,743
Slovenia31,2971,70738,1252,117
Bolivia29,5921,68450,0892,976
Latvia28,7281,58451,7062,442
Luxembourg28,0281,92938,0332,365
Morocco27,5092,02838,2262,897
Niger27,2842,09840,4142,304
Ghana26,2241,70943,2132,422
Saudi Arabia25,8801,47383,4573,452
Jersey25,4371,53532,3301,682
Jordan24,4381,50430,9611,860
Estonia23,7321,46931,5131,836
Trinidad and Tobago23,7181,81341,8693,887
Ethiopia22,6121,22938,1332,798
Saint Lucia22,5972,47520,6601,740
Oman21,7121,06753,1502,478
Liberia21,45682437,5371,682
Bahrain21,0491,32846,6442,147
Burkina Faso20,87865335,7721,105
Guyana18,6912,16117,192956
Serbia18,5891,08333,7292,035
Uganda17,071760158,57310,515
Kenya15,0811,22820,7251,451
Iceland14,73494139,4911,637
Bhutan12,17371431,6831,999
Antigua and Barbuda12,01476921,3031,226
Ivory Coast11,96758337,2291,890
Tunisia11,93848217,570653
Mozambique11,7491,09618,8311,964
Grenada11,7242,06814,1671,103
Sao Tome and Principe11,52349517,817483
Dominica10,58072217,489656
Syria10,41547310,862796
Croatia10,32266611,604755
Georgia10,22690716,3891,263
Suriname10,04355217,583847
Cyprus9,29262014,046779
Togo9,28965814,7151,008
Belize9,03155131,8992,401
South Sudan8,65668612,448954
Chad8,30244316,1621,157
Andorra8,20752712,4871,663
Guinea Bissau7,93253613,943794
North Korea7,80524018,8774,809
Madagascar7,8006848,842756
Iran7,78233010,512424
Mauritius7,72835213,054794
Bosnia and Herzegovina7,68263010,765974
Laos7,60946815,1761,047
Sierra Leone7,60951310,447702
Zambia7,49946110,896591
Senegal6,93139611,670605
Iraq6,8616245,937486
Sint Maarten6,79653719,917899
Lebanon6,6893477,102354
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,66742011,701723
Benin6,5414219,871517
Algeria6,28029712,154660
Gambia6,2593006,748443
Tanzania5,9125279,7941,691
Belarus5,8741056,492161
Qatar5,84628919,918678
Samoa5,8023297,812503
Kuwait5,6792286,138378
Papua New Guinea5,65345510,734708
Curacao5,49857911,9541,083
Botswana5,4402945,366274
Fiji5,42930476,8874,810
Angola5,2722358,804364
Liechtenstein5,2531857,958797
Tonga5,2303719,095324
Uzbekistan5,2281647,676379
East Timor5,1142387,775327
Malta4,90928010,408396
Aruba4,59328924,2381,668
Albania4,3562556,593396
Republic of Congo4,2512377,263321
Mongolia4,1771715,696308
Armenia4,0492106,055236
Afghanistan3,8891725,148374
Marshall Islands3,7851325,101135
Guinea3,755716,982304
Namibia3,5722544,797325
Gabon3,4767456,3121,394
Lesotho3,2371463,685194
Rwanda3,2242144,120291
Seychelles2,7441624,750265
Kazakhstan2,7432348,8501,618
Democratic Republic of the Congo2,7412115,828398
Isle of Man2,7111644,344219
Somalia2,6791873,316259
Moldova2,5611813,680424
North Macedonia2,5471923,546241
Yemen2,4651513,831199
Malawi2,250973,604156
Cape Verde2,0331023,010114
Palestine1,9811172,623172
Central African Republic1,9251272,490176
Montenegro1,887944,362184
San Marino1,7091122,889134
Greenland1,668852,25887
Libya1,570401,684144
Burundi1,536623,11290
Zimbabwe1,520821,803104
Azerbaijan1,396882,513119
Tajikistan1,3091041,62278
Sudan1,273873,043187
Nauru1,237612,09989
Solomon Islands1,110612,481145
Mauritania1,082481,81155
Vanuatu1,0062682030
Brunei969421,50870
Monaco945931,001109
Guernsey8712899334
Equatorial Guinea862463,749151
Turkmenistan698341,64134
Eritrea620421,05362
Kyrgyzstan5683756445
Djibouti5263684239
Maldives4792443127
Palau4781769520
eSwatini4242050836
Western Sahara3723938138
Federated States of Micronesia3721851318
Kosovo3375644082
Kiribati22644646147
Vatican15821713
Antarctica11871206
Tuvalu761771
Somaliland683983