AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC

1351 WASHINGTON BLVD STE 202 STAMFORD CT 06902 UNITED STATES

Summary Information

There are a total of 419 bills of lading on file for Awano Food Group East Coast Inc between November 4th, 2024 and October 14th, 2026.

Of those 419 bills of lading, 24 were within the past 30 days and 63 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records419
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records418
Notify Party Records419
First Shipment on FileNov 4th, 2024
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 14th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days24
Records in Last 90 Days63
Records in the Past Year228

Bills of Lading by Month for Awano Food Group East Coast Inc

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Awano Food Group East Coast Inc, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Awano Food Group East Coast Inc in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
AGRICOMM TRADING AUSTRALIA PTY LTDOct 2026600119
SANGER AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITEDOct 20265,22360
PRIME RANGE MEATS LTDSep 202619233
OAKEY BEEF EXPORTS PTY. LTD.Oct 20261,67231
G & K OCONNOR PTY LTDOct 20261,55931
TAYLOR PRESTON LIMITEDOct 20263,00725
CENTRAL AGRI GROUP PTY LTDOct 202623818
STANBROKE BEEF PTY LTDOct 20261,69017
CARNICAS CINCO VILLAS, S.A.U.Oct 202632115
AFFCO NEW ZEALAND LIMITEDOct 202625,60315
GREENLEA PREMIER MEATS LIMITEDOct 202613,05313
WINGHAM BEEF EXPORTS PTY LTDOct 20262,45711
THOMAS BORTHWICK & SONSOct 20263,1548
TEYS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDOct 202648,4267
WOODWARD FOODS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDOct 20261686
COOPERATIVA CENTRAL AURORAOct 20264,8224
SILVER FERN FARMS LIMITEDOct 202639,0322
ROBRAN INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDOct 20261,3332
MIDFIELD MEAT INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDOct 20269,7261
GOODVALLEY SP. Z O. O.Oct 20261,0031

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Awano Food Group East Coast Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
AWA INC.Oct 20264673
AWA LOGISTICSOct 20261,0094
AWA PAPER & TECHNOLOGICAL CO INCSep 20261644
AWA TECHNOLOGY INC.Feb 20231910
AWAB ENTERPRISES LTD.Oct 202627733
AWAJI MATERIA (THAILAND) CO., LTD.Sep 20251,5270
AWAL FACTORY FOR FRIZZING AND PACKIMay 20241040
AWAN SPORTS INDUSTRIES (PVT) LTD.Oct 20261,68016
AWANA LIMITEDOct 20261257
AWANCANA S.AMar 20251220
AWANO FOOD GROUP PTE LTDOct 20262,075132
AWASH BANK S.COct 20269413
AWASH INTERNATIONALSep 20267129
AWAY TRAVEL ULCSep 202615117
AWDWSep 20264093
AWE SUM ORGANICS, INCOct 20266,3052
AWEA MECHANTRONIC CO., LTD.Oct 202664815
AWELL LOGISTICS GROUP, INC.Oct 202626,8131,038
AWESOME FURNITURE CO., LTDSep 20261,51216
AWESOME GROUP CORPDec 20254570

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-15MEDUUL975007636ARegular BillMEDU9399741MSC MELANI III2026-10-14PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIABRISBANE AUSTRALIABRISBANE864 CTN23,918 KHouse to HouseAGRICOMM TRADING AUSTRALIA PTY LTDAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCFROZEN BONELESS BEEF NET CARGO WEIGHT : 23,50 0. 80 KGS HS CODE : 020230
2026-10-15MEDUEZ604871636ARegular BillMEDU9399741MSC MELANI III2026-10-14PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIAMELBOURNE AUSTRALIAMELBOURNE680 CTN18,681 KHouse to HouseCENTRAL AGRI GROUP PTY LTDAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCFROZEN BONELESS BEEF NET WEIGHT: 18,278.40 KG / 40,320.00 LBS HS CODE: 020230
2026-10-15MEDUUL987531636ARegular BillMEDU9399741MSC MELANI III2026-10-14PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIABRISBANE AUSTRALIABRISBANE694 CTN19,360 KHouse to HouseTEYS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCFROZEN BEEF NET WEIGHT: 18876.80 KGS FOR MERC HANTS REFERENCE ONLY: EST NO. 7 TEYS ORDER RE F: 429704 CUSTOMER ORDER: USA-POXXXX...
2026-10-15MEDUEZ602545636ARegular BillMEDU9399741MSC MELANI III2026-10-14PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIAMELBOURNE AUSTRALIAMELBOURNE690 CTN18,709 KHouse to HouseCENTRAL AGRI GROUP PTY LTDAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCFROZEN BONELESS BEEF NET WEIGHT: 18,305.60KG / 40,380.00 LB HS CODE: 020230

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-15
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-11
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-14
Trade Update Date2026-09-04

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUUL988588
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeMEDU
Voyage #636A
IMO #9399741
Vessel NameMSC MELANI III
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptBRISBANE
Foreign Port of LadingBRISBANE AUSTRALIA (60210)
Port of UnladingPHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA (1101)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight18083 K
Weight in KG18,083 KG
Quantity647 CTN
Volume28 X
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container MSCU3627623
Commodity Description FROZEN BEEF NETT WEIGHT: 17598.400 KGS FOR ME RCHANTS REFERENCE ONLY: SAN/18897

Shipper

Shipper NameSANGER AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Address Line 1SUITE 10.01, 4 MARTIN PLACE
Address Line 2SYDNEY NSW 2000 AUSTRALIA

Consignee

Consignee NameAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC
Address Line 11351 WASHINGTON BLVD STE 202
Address Line 2STAMFORD CT 06902 UNITED STATES

Notify Party

Notify Party NameAWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC
Address Line 11351 WASHINGTON BLVD STE 202
Address Line 2STAMFORD CT 06902 UNITED STATES

#1 -- Container MSCU3627623

Container NumberMSCU3627623
Seal Number 1867438
Seal Number 1867438
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type22R0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1FROZEN BEEF NETT WEIGHT: 17598.400 KGS FOR ME RCHANTS REFERENCE ONLY: SAN/18897
Marks and Numbers 1SAN/18897 SAME

Map of Activity by Port

AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania4182026-10-15
Houston, Texas12026-03-16

AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Colon Panama1042026-07-13
Melbourne Australia642026-10-15
Tauranga New Zealand632026-09-29
Sydney Australia492026-09-22
Brisbane Australia422026-10-15
Cristobal Panama422026-03-25
Wellington New Zealand272026-09-29
Valencia Spain112026-06-05
Anvers Belgium102026-06-09
Napier New Zealand22026-07-28

AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 2 company names and addresses for Awano Food Group East Coast Inc that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INCSTE 202 1351 WASHINGTON BLVD STAMFORD CT 06902 UNITED STATES2026-02-25242
AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC1351 WASHINGTON BLVD STE 202 STAMFORD CT 06902 UNITED STATES2026-10-15177

AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

AWANO FOOD GROUP EAST COAST INC Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file