BAYRAK GMBH

AM BUCHHOLZ 4 REHBURG REHBURG-LOCCUM DE

Summary Information

There are a total of 167 bills of lading on file for Bayrak GMBH between August 12th, 2023 and October 1st, 2026.

Of those 167 bills of lading, 4 were within the past 30 days and 12 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records167
Shipper Records333
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileAug 12th, 2023
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 1st, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days4
Records in Last 90 Days12
Records in the Past Year51

Bills of Lading by Month for Bayrak GMBH

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for BAYRAK GMBH.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 2 companies associated with Bayrak GMBH, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 2 companies associated with Bayrak GMBH in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
IFA ROTORION NORTH AMERICA LLCOct 202612,941147
IFA ROTORION - NA LLCOct 20261,96820

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Bayrak GMBH.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
BAYON SMILE HANGER DEVELOPMENT CO.Aug 20253530
BAYON TRADING PTE, LTDOct 202673055
BAYOU FITNESS PRODUCTSOct 20267013
BAYOU METAL SUPPLY L.L.C.Oct 20261,17930
BAYOU SOLUTION INCOct 20262572
BAYPLUS GLOBAL INCSep 2026848
BAYPOINT PARTNERS LLCSep 20262099
BAYPOINTE, LLCAug 20261731
BAYPORT LABORATORIESSep 20261232
BAYPORT PLASTIC INDUSTRIES, INC.May 20242240
BAYROCK SOUTH, INC.Dec 20221540
BAYSA DIS TICARET LTD. STI.Oct 202644215
BAYSHINE RESILIENT FLOORS MATERIALOct 202645453
BAYSHORE CUSTOM HOUSE BROKERDec 20256220
BAYSHORE FILMS, LLCOct 20262,67245
BAYSHORE LOGISTICS & SERVICES LLCOct 202616920
BAYSHORE PHARMACEUTICALSMar 20263840
BAYSHORE PRODUCEOct 2026716122
BAYSIDE DEVELOPMENT LLCOct 202631330
BAYSIDE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.Aug 20212160

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-09-14MEDUBY777287BWLEHAM10263858XA635House BillBWLE9227338MSC JULIA R.2026-09-12CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN5 PKG782 KGHouse to HouseBAYRAK GMBHIFA ROTORION - NA LLCRUBBERPARTS FOR AUTOMOTIVELOAD ON 5
2026-09-09MEDUBY818644BWLEHAM10241235UH637House BillBWLE9399765MSC PASSION III2026-09-08CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMASBREMERHAVEN14 PKG2,188 KGHouse to HouseBAYRAK GMBHIFA ROTORION - NA LLCXXXXXXXX BEARINGS
2026-09-07CMDUHBG2205324BWLEHAM102177620LBMTHouse BillBWLE9597501CMA CGM PHOENIX2026-09-05CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN8 PKG1,252 KGPier to PierBAYRAK GMBHIFA ROTORION - NA LLCFLEXIBLE BEARINGSLOAD ON 8 PALLETSHS CODE:
2026-08-26MEDUBY759079BWLEHAM10192986UH634House BillBWLE9399765MSC NAISHA III2026-08-25CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMASBREMERHAVEN7 PKG1,099 KGHouse to HouseBAYRAK GMBHIFA ROTORION - NA LLCFLEXIBLE BEARINGS FOR AUTOMOTIVELOAD ON 7

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-09-28
Estimated Arrival Date2026-09-23
Actual Arrival Date2026-09-27
Trade Update Date2026-09-03

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUBY776917
House BOL #BWLEHAM10286774
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeBWLE
Voyage #UH639
IMO #9399765
Vessel NameMSC PASSION III
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptBREMERHAVEN
Foreign Port of LadingFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMAS (23645)
Port of UnladingCHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA (1601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight2033 KG
Weight in KG2,033 KG
Quantity13 PKG
Volume CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container MSBU2486532
Commodity Description FLEXIBLE BEARINGS FOR AUTOMOTIVE

Shippers

Shipper NameBAYRAK GMBH
Address Line 1AM BUCHHOLZ 4
Address Line 3REHBURG
CityREHBURG-LOCCUM
Country CodeDE
COMM Number QualifierFX
COMM Number+49503731111
Shipper NameBAYRAK GMBH
Address Line 1AM BUCHHOLZ 4
Address Line 3REHBURG
CityREHBURG-LOCCUM
Country CodeDE
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+495037310

Consignees

Consignee NameIFA ROTORION - NA LLC
Address Line 1479 TRADE CENTER PKWY
CitySUMMERVILLE
State ProvinceSC
Zip Code29483
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierEM
COMM NumberINFO@IFA-GROUP.COM
Consignee NameIFA ROTORION - NA LLC
Address Line 1479 TRADE CENTER PKWY
CitySUMMERVILLE
State ProvinceSC
Zip Code29483
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+18434865400

#1 -- Container MSBU2486532

Container NumberMSBU2486532
Seal Number 1B147684
Seal Number 1B147684
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type22G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1FLEXIBLE BEARINGS FOR AUTOMOTIVE
Marks and Numbers 1BAYRAK

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
401699000000000000002033 KG

Map of Activity by Port

BAYRAK GMBH Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Charleston, South Carolina1672026-10-02

BAYRAK GMBH Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Bremerhaven Germany1612026-09-14
Freeport, Grand Bahama Island Bahamas62026-10-02

BAYRAK GMBH Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 3 company names and addresses for Bayrak GMBH that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
BAYRAK GMBHAM BUCHHOLZ 4 REHBURG REHBURG-LOCCUM DE2026-10-02166
BAYRAK GMBHAM BUCHHOLZ 4 REHBURG REHBURG-LOCCUM DE +4950373102026-10-02166
BAYRAK GMBH2024-01-161

BAYRAK GMBH Phone Numbers

Below are the top 1 phone numbers on file for Bayrak GMBH.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-02166

BAYRAK GMBH Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file