BDP INTERNATIONAL

BASF IMPORT OPERATIONS 510 WALNUT ST, FL 3 PENNSYLVANIA PHILADELPHIA 19106-3690

Summary Information

There are a total of 208,175 bills of lading on file for BDP International between January 16th, 2018 and May 10th, 2024.

Of those 208,175 bills of lading, 740 were within the past 30 days and 2,449 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records208,175
Shipper Records29,884
Consignee Records12,678
Notify Party Records195,756
First Shipment on FileJan 16th, 2018
Most Recent Shipment on FileMay 10th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days740
Records in Last 90 Days2,449
Records in the Past Year11,096

Bills of Lading by Month for BDP International

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for BDP INTERNATIONAL.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with BDP International, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with BDP International in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
BDP TRANSPORT, INC.May 202458,16220,279
BDP INTERNATIONALMay 2024208,17517,174
DUPONT SPECIALTY PRODUCTS USA, LLCMay 202420,4896,648
CAMSO USA INCMay 202420,2976,594
DJS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES, INC.May 202474,0775,824
CAMSO LOADSTAR (PRIVATE) LIMITEDNov 20236,8604,236
NOURYON FUNCTIONAL CHEMICALS LLCMay 202410,8423,149
HARMAN DE MEXICODec 20236,5752,951
BDP ASIA-PACIFIC LTD.May 20245,7782,729
SILVER BIRCH GP, LLCMay 20244,8672,690
INTERNATIONAL PROMOTIONS LEADERSHIP LPMay 20247,5362,122
BDP UGL GLOBAL LOGISTICS (INDIA) PVMay 20243,4992,039
LANXESS DEUTSCHLAND GMBHMay 20247,1101,890
LANXESS CORPORATIONMay 202410,3151,877
HEINEKEN USA INCORPORATEDMay 202416,0851,864
TE CONNECTIVITY CORPORATIONMay 202426,3931,662
HARMAN INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIESMay 20246,7461,596
ED FORWARDING SAPI DE CVMay 20244,4181,579
BELL CARTER FOODS INCMay 20244,6221,497
HEINEKEN BROUWERIJEN BVMay 20247,7561,423

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to BDP International.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
BDP (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD.May 20241,32933
BDP ASIA INTERNATIONAL LTD.Mar 20231170
BDP ASIA-PACIFIC LTD.May 20245,778358
BDP ASTONMay 202491414
BDP CANADA ULCMay 20241,15849
BDP COLOMBIA SAMay 202494178
BDP HOUSTONApr 20241851
BDP IMPORTMay 20241,12740
BDP IMPORT CHEMOURSMay 202493316
BDP INTMar 20249199
BDP ITALIA SRLMay 20242,00493
BDP LOGISTICS KOREAMay 20241,13024
BDP NETHERLANDS BVMay 20241,42026
BDP NW INTERNATIONAL,INCApr 20221330
BDP PHILADELPHIA AIRPORTMay 20245,81545
BDP SOUTH AMERICA LTDAMay 20241,50771
BDP TRANSPORT IMPORTSOct 20211640
BDP TRANSPORT, INC.May 202458,1622,683
BDP UGL GLOBAL LOGISTICS (INDIA) PVMay 20243,499107
BDP-DOW IMPORT TEAMFeb 20201880

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-05-17COSU6382478030063EMaster BOL w/in-bondCOSU9645918CSCL EAST CHINA SEA2024-05-16LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)2,460 PKG23,066 KGBDP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDDJS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES, INC.DJS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES, INC.NEW ST TIRES
2024-05-17HLCUHEL240202711026WRegular BillHLCU9612882TIRUA2024-05-16PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIASTADE GERMANY10 PCS10,320 KNOURYON CHEMICALS FINLAND OYNOURYON FUNCTIONAL CHEMICALS LLCBDP INTERNATIONAL, INC.SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE CEKOL 50000, CEKOL 2000 AP
2024-05-17CMDUTWN0852738CMDUTW303529100TPHIHouse BillCMDU9199268OOCL SAN FRANCISCO2024-05-16SEATTLE, WASHINGTONKAOHSIUNG CHINA (TAIWAN)8 TNK188,060 KGBDP INTERNATIONAL BASF------------ RELU5120098 DESCRIPTION--------- CHEMICALS SULFURIC ACID 96 UP3S INV 6527422539 PO 4984203786 HS CODE : 2807.00 FRE...
2024-05-17YMJAT650090791ASQRSE240335139023WHouse BillASQR9447873TUBUL2024-05-15NEWARK, NEW JERSEYROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS11 PKG2,609 KGAUGUST POHLI GMBH & CO. KGBYK USA INC.BDP INTERNATIONAL DUPONT IMPORT OBYK 500 ML BOTTLES AND FALL PROTECTION

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-05-17
Estimated Arrival Date2024-05-17
Actual Arrival Date2024-05-16
Trade Update Date2024-04-26

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CMDUTWN0852738
House BOL #CMDUTW30352910
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeCMDU
Voyage #0TPHI
IMO #9199268
Vessel NameOOCL SAN FRANCISCO
Vessel CountryHK
Place of ReceiptTAICHUNG
Foreign Port of LadingKAOHSIUNG CHINA (TAIWAN) (58309)
Port of UnladingSEATTLE, WASHINGTON (3001)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight188060 KG
Weight in KG188,060 KG
Quantity8 TNK
Volume2 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Containers RELU5120098
ASHU5120530
ASHU5121584
RELU2103693
RELU5120225
ASHU5121250
ASHU5120546
RELU2103271
Commodity Description ------------ RELU5120098 DESCRIPTION--------- CHEMICALS SULFURIC ACID 96 UP3S INV 6527422539 PO 4984203786 HS CODE : 2807.00 FREIGHT PREPAID
------------ ASHU5120530 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
------------ ASHU5121584 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
------------ RELU2103693 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
------------ RELU5120225 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
------------ ASHU5121250 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
------------ ASHU5120546 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER TEL: 886-2-25187600 FAX: 886-2-25187714 TEL : 9732456000 FAX : 9732456002 TEL: 8564201182 FAX:2155585751 PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II
------------ RELU2103271 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------

Notify Party

Notify Party NameBDP INTERNATIONAL BASF
Address Line 1IMPORT OPERATIONS
Address Line 2WALNUT ST 510
Address Line 3PHILADELPHIA 19106-3690 USA

#1 -- Container RELU5120098

Container NumberRELU5120098
Seal Number 1205056
Seal Number 1205056
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2270
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1------------ RELU5120098 DESCRIPTION--------- CHEMICALS SULFURIC ACID 96 UP3S INV 6527422539 PO 4984203786 HS CODE : 2807.00 FREIGHT PREPAID
Additional Cargo 1SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00118308U8602363068435F-A,S-000SULPHURIC ACID SULPHURIC ACID NOT IN METAL DR UMS.

#2 -- Container ASHU5120530

Container NumberASHU5120530
Seal Number 1205041
Seal Number 1205041
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2270
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1------------ ASHU5120530 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00118308U8602363068435F-A,S-000SULPHURIC ACID SULPHURIC ACID NOT IN METAL DR UMS.

#3 -- Container ASHU5121584

Container NumberASHU5121584
Seal Number 1205045
Seal Number 1205045
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2270
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1------------ ASHU5121584 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00118308U8602363068435F-A,S-000SULPHURIC ACID SULPHURIC ACID NOT IN METAL DR UMS.

#4 -- Container RELU2103693

Container NumberRELU2103693
Seal Number 1205047
Seal Number 1205047
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2270
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1------------ RELU2103693 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00118308U8602363068435F-A,S-000SULPHURIC ACID SULPHURIC ACID NOT IN METAL DR UMS.

#5 -- Container RELU5120225

Container NumberRELU5120225
Seal Number 1205060
Seal Number 1205060
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2270
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1------------ RELU5120225 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00118308U8602363068435F-A,S-000SULPHURIC ACID SULPHURIC ACID NOT IN METAL DR UMS.

#6 -- Container ASHU5121250

Container NumberASHU5121250
Seal Number 1205048
Seal Number 1205048
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2270
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1------------ ASHU5121250 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00118308U8602363068435F-A,S-000SULPHURIC ACID SULPHURIC ACID NOT IN METAL DR UMS.

#7 -- Container ASHU5120546

Container NumberASHU5120546
Seal Number 1205044
Seal Number 1205044
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2270
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1------------ ASHU5120546 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER TEL: 886-2-25187600 FAX: 886-2-25187714 TEL : 9732456000 FAX : 9732456002 TEL: 8564201182 FAX:2155585751 PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II
Additional Cargo 1-------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00118308U8602363068435F-A,S-000SULPHURIC ACID SULPHURIC ACID NOT IN METAL DR UMS.

#8 -- Container RELU2103271

Container NumberRELU2103271
Seal Number 1205046
Seal Number 1205046
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2270
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1------------ RELU2103271 DESCRIPTION--------- SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER PSN: SULPHURIC ACID UN NUMBER: 1830 - IMDG CLASS: 8 - PG: II -------------GENERIC DESCRIPTION-------------
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00118308U8602363068435F-A,S-000SULPHURIC ACID SULPHURIC ACID NOT IN METAL DR UMS.

Map of Activity by Port

BDP INTERNATIONAL Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey42,3012024-05-11
Los Angeles, California25,7482024-05-11
Houston, Texas24,5462024-05-11
Norfolk, Virginia23,5802024-05-11
Long Beach, California16,1262024-05-11
Charleston, South Carolina16,0002024-05-09
Savannah, Georgia15,4782024-05-11
Tacoma, Washington7,6112024-05-07
Seattle, Washington5,0322024-05-10
Chester, Pennsylvania4,6612024-05-08

BDP INTERNATIONAL Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Antwerp Belgium29,1642024-05-11
Rotterdam Netherlands18,1542024-05-11
Yantian China (Mainland)17,1762024-05-08
Shanghai China (Mainland)15,8992024-05-11
Pusan South Korea12,6172024-05-10
Ningbo China (Mainland)8,3092024-05-11
Colombo Sri Lanka7,9732024-05-08
Bremerhaven Germany6,8202024-05-10
Stade Germany6,6362024-05-08
Kaohsiung China (Taiwan)6,5832024-05-10

BDP INTERNATIONAL Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for BDP International that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
BDP INTERNATIONAL100 CONCORD ROAD ASTON PA 19014 US2023-07-312,311
BDP INTERNATIONALBASF IMPORT OPERATIONS 510 WALNUT ST, FL 3 PENNSYLVANIA PHILADELPHIA 19106-36902024-01-061,220
BDP INTERNATIONAL2023-08-301,204
BDP INTERNATIONAL2024-05-06846
BDP INTERNATIONAL2023-09-06798
BDP INTERNATIONAL2024-01-04606
BDP INTERNATIONAL2024-04-24580
BDP INTERNATIONAL2024-05-11560
BDP INTERNATIONAL2024-03-02402
BDP INTERNATIONAL2024-05-09269

BDP INTERNATIONAL Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for BDP International.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2024-05-111,976
2024-05-11583
2024-05-11557
2024-05-11541
2024-05-11439
2024-05-11146
2024-05-1158
2024-05-118
2024-05-118
2024-05-10201

BDP INTERNATIONAL Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for BDP International.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2024-05-11662
2024-05-09432
2024-05-09189
2024-05-08520
2024-05-08115
2024-05-0825
2024-05-071
2024-05-071
2024-05-06136
2024-05-0662