BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.

224 BUFFALO AVE FREEPORT NY 11520 UNITED STATES

Summary Information

There are a total of 144,185 bills of lading on file for Bruzzone Shipping, Inc. between January 14th, 2012 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 144,185 bills of lading, 915 were within the past 30 days and 2,839 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records144,185
Shipper Records18
Consignee Records2,824
Notify Party Records147,579
First Shipment on FileJan 14th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days915
Records in Last 90 Days2,839
Records in the Past Year11,053

Bills of Lading by Month for Bruzzone Shipping, Inc.

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC..

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Bruzzone Shipping, Inc., and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Bruzzone Shipping, Inc. in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
PIRELLI TIRE LLCOct 202669,42521,114
PIRELLI PNEUS LTDAOct 202623,9457,647
PRODOTTI MEDITERRANEI INC.Oct 202625,6206,661
MAREXPORT GLOBAL FORWARDING SRLOct 20269,1796,614
BROTHER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONSep 202619,8483,362
DANIELI CORPORATION INCOct 20269,8242,020
BROTHER INDUSTRIES (VIETNAM) LTD.Sep 20267,5141,614
SAVINO DEL BENE SPAOct 2026562,0491,594
PIRELLI TYRE SPA, MILANOct 20265,2811,427
RUMMO SPAOct 20263,1861,309
RUMMO USA. INC.Oct 20263,2721,267
PROMETEON TYRE GROUP INDUSTRIA BRASIL LTDAOct 20262,3171,145
DANIELI & C. OFFICINE MECCANICHE S.Oct 20265,0791,085
PIRELLI TYRE (SUISSE) SASep 20261,718993
PROMETEON TYRE GROUP COMMERCIAL SOLUTIONS LLCOct 20261,839917
LUIGI LAVAZZA SPAOct 202610,523883
BROTHER TECHNOLOGY (SHENZHEN) LTDSep 20262,997780
BDP ITALIA SRLOct 20264,684779
HOSH INTERNATIONAL LLCOct 20267,385625
BARILLA AMERICA INC.Oct 20269,466621

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Bruzzone Shipping, Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
BRUSS JUNTAS TECNICAS SLSep 20265144
BRUSS NORTH AMERICA, INC.Oct 20261,42948
BRUSS POLSKA SP ZOOSep 20262368
BRUSS SEALING SYSTEMS GMBHOct 20263337
BRUSSELS VAN MOER EXT WHAug 20261352
BRUTEX INDUSTRIES,INC.Sep 20263538
BRUUN RASMUSSENNov 20251200
BRUUN RASMUSSEN KUNSTAUKTIONERSep 202664315
BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMSOct 202612512
BRUZZONE CONSOLIDATION, INC.Sep 20231,0600
BRW FLOORS INCOct 20261,57814
BRYAH LLCOct 20261454
BRYAN HMay 20261720
BRYAN TRADING COJul 20262111
BRYANT INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIESSep 20264053
BRYANT PARK STUDIOS, PEACH & LILYApr 20242630
BRYDEN & MINORS LTDOct 20262967
BRYDEN PI LTDOct 20262738
BRYDEN STOKES LTDOct 20261,21425
BRYDERK SASep 202613071

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-12MEDUR3360985635ARegular BillMEDU9706205CAPE TAINARO2026-10-08LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIACRISTOBAL PANAMASANTOS580 UNP7,963 KHouse to HouseBRUZZONE SHIPPING INCTYRES 580 UNIT(S) OF 01 X 40'HC CONTAINING: 5 80 UNITS OF NEW OTHERS XXXXXXXXX TYRES.. NEW TIRES. NCM: 40119090 PIRELLI REF. NO....
2026-10-12HLCUGOA260932200639WIn-bond AutomatedHLCU9285677GSL ELENI2026-10-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYGENOA ITALYSETTIMO TORINESE,204 PCS2,842 KHouse to HouseBRUZZONE SHIPPING INC.NEW TIRES FINAL DESTINATION WIXOM 48393 FRANK ST, 48238 US
2026-10-12HLCUGOA260931750639WRegular BillHLCU9285677GSL ELENI2026-10-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYGENOA ITALYSETTIMO TORINESE,181 PCS2,996 KHouse to HouseBRUZZONE SHIPPING INC.NEW TIRES FINAL DESTINATION XXXXXXXXXXXXWN 17067 PA - XXX
2026-10-12HLCUGOA260931560639WRegular BillHLCU9285677GSL ELENI2026-10-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYGENOA ITALYSETTIMO TORINESE,535 PCS7,650 KHouse to HouseBRUZZONE SHIPPING INC.NEW TIRES

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-12
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-11
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-11
Trade Update Date2026-09-24

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MAEU277115969
House BOL #CUOL7041US638550
Manifest Number636017
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeCUOL
Voyage #639W
IMO #
Vessel NameGSL ELENI
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptTAGLIOLO MONFERRA
Foreign Port of LadingGENOA ITALY (47527)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight12977 KG
Weight in KG12,977 KG
Quantity3 PKG
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container MSKU4761805
Commodity Description PARTIAL SHIPEMENT OUT OF PROJECT UPCBSF01

Shipper

Shipper NameDANIELI CENTRO COMBUSTION SPA
Address Line 1PIAZZA BORGO PILA, 39 - TORRE B
Address Line 2CORTE DEI LAMBRUSCHINI
CityGENOVA
Zip Code16129
Country CodeIT

Consignee

Consignee NameDANIELI CORPORATION, INC.
Address Line 1600 CRANBERRY WOODS DRIVE,
Address Line 2SUITE 400, BLDG. 2, DOOR 4
CityCRANBERRY TOWNSHIP
State ProvincePA
Country CodeUS

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameBRUZZONE SHIPPING INC.
Address Line 12501 NW 34TH PLACE, SUITES B21&B22
CityPOMPANO BEACH
State ProvinceFL
Country CodeUS
Notify Party NameDANIELI CORPORATION, INC.
Address Line 1600 CRANBERRY WOODS DRIVE,
Address Line 2SUITE 400, BLDG. 2, DOOR 4
CityCRANBERRY TOWNSHIP
State ProvincePA
Country CodeUS

#1 -- Container MSKU4761805

Container NumberMSKU4761805
Seal Number 1136146
Seal Number 1136146
Equipment Description Code4B
Equipment Description40 ft. IL Container (Closed Top)
Container Length0ft 0in (00000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of Service
Cargo Description 1PARTIAL SHIPEMENT OUT OF PROJECT UPCBSF01
Marks and Numbers 1DANIELI CORPORATION, INC.

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
8417100000000000000000012977 KG

Map of Activity by Port

BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC. Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey33,9682026-10-10
Savannah, Georgia29,6782026-10-09
Baltimore, Maryland12,6252026-10-10
Charleston, South Carolina12,4972026-10-10
Long Beach, California12,4262026-10-10
Los Angeles, California10,1142026-10-10
Houston, Texas7,0932026-10-10
Norfolk, Virginia6,0592026-10-10
Oakland, California4,3362026-10-05
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania4,2002026-10-10

BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC. Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Napoli Italy13,9572026-10-10
Genoa Italy12,1842026-10-10
Santos Brazil11,8482026-10-10
Anvers Belgium10,9612026-10-10
Salvador Brazil8,4232026-10-07
Leningrad Russia7,2572023-01-30
Rotterdam Netherlands5,7922026-10-10
Gioia Tauro Italy5,0822026-10-10
La Spezia Italy4,7152026-09-24
Piraeus Greece4,7092026-06-17

BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC. Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Bruzzone Shipping, Inc. that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.224 BUFFALO AVE FREEPORT NY 11520 UNITED STATES2026-10-0933,272
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.224 BUFFALO AVENUE FREEPORT NY 11520 UNITED STATES 23971202026-10-101,978
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.2026-08-271,444
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.2026-01-27604
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.2026-10-09449
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.2026-05-04219
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.2025-10-29119
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.2026-09-2484
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.2026-09-1277
BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC.2026-08-2056

BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC. Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Bruzzone Shipping, Inc.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-1011,927
2026-10-109,079
2026-10-091,137
2026-10-07316
2026-09-302
2026-09-302
2026-09-2114
2026-09-0933
2026-09-0462
2026-08-29232

BRUZZONE SHIPPING, INC. Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Bruzzone Shipping, Inc.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-10-102,975
2026-10-102,836
2026-10-101,906
2026-10-10114
2026-10-1014
2026-10-107
2026-10-09476
2026-10-09147
2026-09-2818
2026-09-2226