BUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION

2000 MILL DRIVE BDLG. 100 SUITE 200 BUFORD GA 30519 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 424 bills of lading on file for Buford Ups Supply Chain Solution between June 2nd, 2019 and October 16th, 2026.

Of those 424 bills of lading, 12 were within the past 30 days and 22 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records424
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records424
First Shipment on FileJun 2nd, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 16th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days12
Records in Last 90 Days22
Records in the Past Year116

Bills of Lading by Month for Buford Ups Supply Chain Solution

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for BUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 4 companies associated with Buford Ups Supply Chain Solution, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 4 companies associated with Buford Ups Supply Chain Solution in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC DE COSTA RICA SRLOct 202611,376416
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC COVENTRYDec 20245,51260
HUHTAMAKI FLEXIBLE PACKAGING GERMANOct 20261,3016
ALCON VISION, LLCOct 20262,6416

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Buford Ups Supply Chain Solution.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
BUFFALO MACHINERY COMPANY LIMITEDOct 20263382
BUFFALO STORAGE WORKS COMPANY LIMITSep 202616810
BUFFALO TIRE WHOLESALE INC.Aug 20262724
BUFFALO TRACE DISTILLERYOct 20263343
BUFFALO TUNGSTEN INCOct 20261496
BUFFERS INCOct 202623211
BUFFERS USA INCOct 20265,84837
BUFFET CRAMPON USA INCOct 20262075
BUFFY INCSep 20265613
BUFKOR INCOct 20261,20325
BUGABOO NORTH AMERICASOct 20266092
BUGABOO(XIAMEN) INDUSTRIAL CO LTDNov 20256640
BUGATCHI GROUP INCSep 20264092
BUGATTI FREIGHT INT' L (THAILAND) CO., LTD.Jul 20216600
BUGGY TRADINGJun 20261100
BUGS TONE ALTEREGO GARMENT INTERNATJul 20263300
BUHLER AGOct 202638311
BUHLER INCOct 20265,1646
BUHLER QUALITY YARNS CORPORATIONOct 20266359
BUHLER TRADING INCOct 20263507

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-19MAEU279171182BANQ1077689771641NHouse BillBANQ9786786POLAR COSTA RICA2026-10-16SAVANNAH, GEORGIAMOIN COSTA RICACOYOL1,289 BOX9,964 KContainer YardBOSTON SCIENTIFIC DE COSTA RICA SRLBUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONMEDICAL DEVICES 37 PLTS 1326 BOX 6000493900 PLTS 2 BUFORD 6000493900 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000493698 PLTS 6 BUFORD 6000493398 PLTS 1 BU...
2026-10-19MAEU279171110BANQ1077689786641NHouse BillBANQ9786786POLAR COSTA RICA2026-10-16SAVANNAH, GEORGIAMOIN COSTA RICACOYOL1,289 BOX10,020 KContainer YardBOSTON SCIENTIFIC DE COSTA RICA SRLBUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONMEDICAL DEVICES 38 PLTS 1328 BOX 6000494110 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000494059 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000493833 PLTS 2 BUFORD 6000493831 PLTS 4 BU...
2026-10-19MAEU279171267BANQ1077689753641NHouse BillBANQ9786786POLAR COSTA RICA2026-10-16SAVANNAH, GEORGIAMOIN COSTA RICACOYOL1,344 BOX10,165 KContainer YardBOSTON SCIENTIFIC DE COSTA RICA SRLBUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONMEDICAL DEVICES 39 PLTS 1344 BOX 6000493485 PLTS 2 BUFORD 6000493484 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000493483 PLTS 2 BUFORD 6000493396 PLTS 2 BU...
2026-10-19MAEU277465779BANQ1077500318640NHouse BillBANQ9797216POLAR BRASIL2026-10-16SAVANNAH, GEORGIAMOIN COSTA RICACOYOL1,289 BOX9,808 KContainer YardBOSTON SCIENTIFIC DE COSTA RICA SRLBUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONMEDICAL DEVICES 36 PLTS 1312 BOX 6000493321 PLTS 8 BUFORD 6000492857 PLTS 2 BUFORD 6000492774 PLTS 2 BUFORD 6000492773 PLTS 6 BU...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-31
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-30
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-30
Trade Update Date2026-10-13

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MAEU279385596
House BOL #BANQ1077825689
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeBANQ
Voyage #642N
IMO #
Vessel NamePOLAR MEXICO
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptCOYOL
Foreign Port of LadingMOIN COSTA RICA (22315)
Port of UnladingSAVANNAH, GEORGIA (1703)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight10098 K
Weight in KG10,098 KG
Quantity1344 BOX
Volume73 X
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container FFAU7352963
Commodity Description MEDICAL DEVICES 38 PLTS 1344 BOX 6000494452 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000494455 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000494454 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000494459 PLTS 2 BUFORD 6000494355 PLTS 6 BUFORD

Shipper

Shipper NameBOSTON SCIENTIFIC DE COSTA RICA SRL
Address Line 1(TEL NUMBER +506 24841910)
Address Line 2FIRST STREET PROPARK EL COYOL
Address Line 3COYOL 20113 CR

Notify Party

Notify Party NameBUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION
Address Line 12000 MILL DRIVE BDLG. 100 SUITE 200
Address Line 2BUFORD GA 30519 US

#1 -- Container FFAU7352963

Container NumberFFAU7352963
Seal Number 1CR001219506
Seal Number 1CR001219506
Equipment Description CodeG0
Equipment DescriptionOpening(s) at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1MEDICAL DEVICES 38 PLTS 1344 BOX 6000494452 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000494455 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000494454 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000494459 PLTS 2 BUFORD 6000494355 PLTS 6 BUFORD
Additional Cargo 16000494359 PLTS 6 BUFORD 6000494285 PLTS 6 BUFORD 6000494027 PLTS 4 BUFORD 6000494112 PLTS 2 BUFORD
Marks and Numbers 1FFAU7352963 CR0164051 CR001219506 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS
Marks and Numbers 2NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

BUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Savannah, Georgia3502026-10-19
Port Everglades, Florida532023-08-23
Chester, Pennsylvania112025-02-18
Wilmington, North Carolina102025-06-13

BUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Moin Costa Rica4162026-10-19
Hamburg Germany52025-08-23
Bremerhaven Germany32024-05-22

BUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for Buford Ups Supply Chain Solution that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
BUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION2000 MILL DRIVE BDLG. 100 SUITE 200 BUFORD GA 30519 US2026-10-19424

BUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

BUFORD UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file