CHESNUT ENERGY INC.

18008 SKY PARK CIRCLE SUITE 290 IRVINE CA 92614 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 70 bills of lading on file for Chesnut Energy Inc. between May 13th, 2025 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 70 bills of lading, 3 were within the past 30 days and 5 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records70
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records70
Notify Party Records18
First Shipment on FileMay 13th, 2025
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days3
Records in Last 90 Days5
Records in the Past Year40

Bills of Lading by Month for Chesnut Energy Inc.

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for CHESNUT ENERGY INC..

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 6 companies associated with Chesnut Energy Inc., and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 6 companies associated with Chesnut Energy Inc. in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
SHANGHAI MELSEN E-COMMERCE., COJun 20269129
EMEKA TECHNOLOGYSep 20261212
Jan 20261010
Sep 202577
TONG HEER FASTENERS (THAILAND) CO.Oct 20265,0746
Oct 202666

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Chesnut Energy Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
CHERYONG ELECTRIC CO., LTD.Oct 20261,34541
CHES-LEE ENTERPRISES, INC.Jan 20248880
CHESAPEAKE CERAMICSOct 202649015
CHESAPEAKE CONTAINMENT SYSTEMSOct 20263263
CHESAPEAKE PLYWOOD, LLCJul 20214890
CHESAPEAKE SPEC. EQUIP.Apr 20251190
CHESAPEAKE SPECIALTY PRODUCTSAug 20263312
CHESAPEAKE TILE & MARBLE INCSep 20261,91720
CHESFER PRECISION PLASTICS(SHANGHAIOct 20263734
CHESNEYS INCOct 20265046
CHESPAX SOURCING LLCSep 20261967
CHESS MOVING SYDNEYSep 20261507
CHESSHIR STONE & ROCK SUPPLY INCSep 20267124
CHESSON INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LTDSep 20263278
CHESTER VALVE CORPORATIONOct 20261854
CHESTNUT HILL FARMS LLCOct 202617,574776
CHESTNUT INVESTMENT GROUP INCDec 20193,6950
CHET TRADINGOct 202636115
CHET TRADING CO., LIMITEDOct 20252370
CHETAK CHICAGO LLCOct 20263,349152

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-08-01COSU6507159010HNLTNB266A1214034EHouse BillHNLT9785782COSCO SHIPPING CAMELLIA2026-07-31LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)NINGBO, CHINA34 PKG19,984 KHouse to HouseNINGBO BAYVAST TECHNOLOGYCHESNUT ENERGY INCCHESNUT ENERGY INCSTAINLESS STEEL WASHER STAINLESS STEEL SCREWS STAINLESS STEEL NUTS GUARDIAN MESH RIVNUT ROOF SOLAR RACKING ASSEMBLY PARTS THIS S...
2026-07-24COSU6503844410EXDO6840349017071EHouse BillEXDO9645906CSCL YELLOW SEA2026-07-23LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIALAEM CHABANG THAILANDLAEM CHABANG36 PKG17,033 KGHouse to HouseEMEKA TECHNOLOGYCHESNUT ENERGY INC.NXT UMOUNT WIRE MGMT CLIP HTS: 392690
2026-06-19COSU6502300130HNLTNB265A13241223EHouse BillHNLT9604081EVER LOGIC2026-06-18LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)NINGBO, CHINA34 PKG19,397 KHouse to HouseSHANGHAI MELSEN E-COMMERCE.,COCHESNUT ENERGY INCCHESNUT ENERGY INCSTAINLESS STEEL NUTS ROOF SOLAR RACKING ASSEMBLY PARTS ALUMINUM PLATES STAINLESS STEEL SCREWS THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WO...
2026-05-23CMDUTHD1511906EXDO68403463301TUI4House BillEXDO9860245CMA CGM BRAZIL2026-05-22LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIALAEM CHABANG THAILANDLAEM CHABANG36 PKG12,212 KGPier to PierEMEKA TECHNOLOGYCHESNUT ENERGY INC.BOLT HTS: 731815

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-09-14
Estimated Arrival Date2026-08-29
Actual Arrival Date2026-09-13
Trade Update Date2026-07-24

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ZIMUNGB20617591
House BOL #EXDO62R0562423
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeEXDO
Voyage #10E
IMO #9963231
Vessel NameZIM SCORPIO
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptNINGBO
Foreign Port of LadingNINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND) (57020)
Port of UnladingSAVANNAH, GEORGIA (1703)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight690 KG
Weight in KG690 KG
Quantity1 PKG
Volume1 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container ZCSU6944564
Commodity Description RIVNUT HTS: 731816

Shipper

Shipper NameNINGBO BAYVAST TECHNOLOGY CO.LTD
Address Line 1ROOM12-2, NO. 9, BAO JIE
Address Line 2SHANG XIA, BAISHA ROAD, STREET
Address Line 3CIXI, ZHEJIANG 315302 CN

Consignee

Consignee NameCHESNUT ENERGY INC.
Address Line 118008 SKY PARK CIRCLE SUITE 290
Address Line 2IRVINE CA 92614 US

#1 -- Container ZCSU6944564

Container NumberZCSU6944564
Seal Number 1A4260015355
Seal Number 1A4260015355
Equipment Description Code00
Equipment DescriptionOpenings at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1RIVNUT HTS: 731816
Marks and Numbers 1ROLLER DIE + FORMING - GEORGIA

Map of Activity by Port

CHESNUT ENERGY INC. Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California452026-06-19
Long Beach, California232026-10-10
Savannah, Georgia22026-09-14

CHESNUT ENERGY INC. Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Ningbo China (Mainland)352026-10-10
Laem Chabang Thailand332026-09-23
Shekou China (Mainland)22025-09-30

CHESNUT ENERGY INC. Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 2 company names and addresses for Chesnut Energy Inc. that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
CHESNUT ENERGY INC.18008 SKY PARK CIRCLE SUITE 290 IRVINE CA 92614 US2026-09-2352
CHESNUT ENERGY INC18008 SKY PARK CIRCLE SUITE 290, IRVINE, CA, 926142026-10-1018

CHESNUT ENERGY INC. Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

CHESNUT ENERGY INC. Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file