CLT

2 10240 OLD DOWD RD 28214-8082,CHARLO TTE,NORTH CAROLINA 28214,US

Summary Information

There are a total of 140 bills of lading on file for CLT between April 10th, 2019 and April 12th, 2024.

Of those 140 bills of lading, 1 were within the past 30 days and 2 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records140
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records120
Notify Party Records23
First Shipment on FileApr 10th, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileApr 12th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days1
Records in Last 90 Days2
Records in the Past Year4

Bills of Lading by Month for CLT

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for CLT.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with CLT, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with CLT in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
PETERApr 202459860
YANGGEJul 202331021
SIGOUYIMay 202311918
HUO JINGLIDec 20221210
FUZHOU XINJIARONG TRADING CO.,LTDMar 20243626
PANDA FRAME&MOULDING MANUFACTUREApr 20243374
HAMILTON HILLS LLCJan 20231564
NINGBO DEKO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYOct 2022572
MANAGER WUJul 20231,8152
INNOSTAR GLOBALNov 20231332
FUTURE INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANApr 20249712
ZHENCHENGApr 202410,1691
STRETTON ONLINEMar 20241571
SHANGHAI BING FAN INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTMar 20242611
Feb 202421
NINGBO LINGLAN TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTDApr 20241041
JINZHOU CITY SUCCESS QUARTZ GLASSFeb 2024221
I S CO., LTD.Apr 20245831
HANGHZOU YUE FU SI TRADE CO.,LTDAug 2019141
HANGERWORLD CO., LIMITEDMar 2024731

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to CLT.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
CLOVERDALE PAINT INC.Apr 202416118
CLOVERLY FAR EAST TRADING CORPMar 20241153
CLOVIS GOODS INCNov 20221360
CLOVIS TRADING CO., LTD.Apr 202422432
CLOYES GEAR & PRODUCTS,INC.Jan 20242351
CLOYES GEAR PRODUCTSJul 20231670
CLPD INTERNATIONAL LTDFeb 20242547
CLR EGGS, LLC.Apr 20241339
CLS FURNITURE SDN BHDApr 20241808
CLS REMY COINTREAUApr 20247,230204
CLT COMPUTERS INCApr 202492436
CLT INTERNATIONALApr 20241361
CLUB ASSIST LLCApr 202453746
CLUB CAR, LLCApr 20241,751126
CLUB HOUSE ITALIA S.P.A.Apr 202447218
CLUB MONACO CORPORATIONApr 202456039
CLUB MONACO US LLCApr 20241,16463
CLUB PRO MFGMar 20241188
CLUB TEX INCApr 20242389
CLUB Z INCApr 202426033

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-15YMJAE490377005MLILHCMCLT240380001EHouse BillMLIL9944455HMM GARNET2024-04-12SAVANNAH, GEORGIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1,421 CTN19,740 KGCLOVER VIETNAM COMPANY LTDCLTPLASTIC FILAMENTS HS CODE: 391690 PO#35525(42 0) PO#35528(423) PO#35529(424)
2024-02-21HDMUSHAZ39734700AMIGL240027984A0111EHouse BillAMIG9347542HYUNDAI COURAGE2024-02-20OAKLAND, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)4 PKG600 KGPANOVATION ENERGY (SHANGHAI) CO LTDCLT INCCLT INCELECTRIC VEHICLE SERVICE EQUIPMENT
2023-08-25HLCULIV230813074HLCULIVNH13074AAATE14House BillHLCU9670597ATLANTIC SEA2023-08-24NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLIVERPOOL UNITED KINGDOM17 PCS10,556 KHANGERWORLD LTDCLTHAIR PRODUCTS
2023-06-21CMDUCHN0317275AMZDCN23QAUG46LD0GVE4House BillAMZD9331000CMA CGM SWORDFISH2023-06-20LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)890 CTN12,757 KGSHANGHAI BINGFAN INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTDSTRETTON ONLINE LTD.CLTLUNCH BOX COOLERS GEL PACK

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2023-08-25
Estimated Arrival Date2023-08-23
Actual Arrival Date2023-08-24
Trade Update Date2023-08-15

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #HLCULIV230813074
House BOL #HLCULIVNH13074AA
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeHLCU
Voyage #ATE14
IMO #9670597
Vessel NameATLANTIC SEA
Vessel CountryMT
Place of ReceiptBLACKPOOL, GB
Foreign Port of LadingLIVERPOOL UNITED KINGDOM (41251)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight10556 K
Weight in KG10,556 KG
Quantity17 PCS
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container DRYU9767341
Commodity Description HAIR PRODUCTS

Shipper

Shipper NameHANGERWORLD LTD
Address Line 1UNIT B, PRESTIGE HOUSE
Address Line 2BLACKPOOL
Address Line 3FY4 4QQ

Consignee

Consignee NameCLT2
Address Line 110240 OLD DOWD ROAD
Address Line 2CHARLOTTE
Address Line 3NC 28214 - 8082
Address Line 4US

#1 -- Container DRYU9767341

Container NumberDRYU9767341
Seal Number 11126607
Seal Number 11126607
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1HAIR PRODUCTS
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

CLT Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California1082023-04-04
Savannah, Georgia142024-04-13
Los Angeles, California72023-06-21
Newark, New Jersey52023-08-25
Charleston, South Carolina52021-04-09
Oakland, California12024-02-21

CLT Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Shanghai China (Mainland)1122024-02-21
Ningbo China (Mainland)122023-02-02
Yantian China (Mainland)62024-04-13
Fuzhou China (Mainland)62021-08-31
Pusan South Korea22019-09-27
Liverpool United Kingdom12023-08-25
Xiamen China (Mainland)12021-06-12

CLT Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for CLT that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
CLT2 10240 OLD DOWD ROAD CHARLOTTE NC 28214 - 8082 US2023-08-251
CLT2 10240 OLD DOWD RD 28214-8082,CHARLO TTE,NORTH CAROLINA 28214,US2024-04-131
CLT2023-06-211
CLT2023-04-0491
CLT2023-02-0321
CLT2021-08-318
CLT2021-05-072
CLT2019-06-152
CLT2021-11-011
CLT2021-07-261

CLT Phone Numbers

Below are the top 1 phone numbers on file for CLT.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2021-07-261