CODELCO

HUERFANOS 1270 SANTIAGO RM CHILE

Summary Information

There are a total of 140 bills of lading on file for Codelco between March 12th, 2020 and November 12th, 2021.

Of those 140 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 0 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records140
Shipper Records140
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileMar 12th, 2020
Most Recent Shipment on FileNov 12th, 2021
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days0
Records in the Past Year0

Bills of Lading by Month for Codelco

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for CODELCO.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 5 companies associated with Codelco, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 5 companies associated with Codelco in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
AMROD CORPApr 202435468
SOUTHWIRE COMPANYApr 20248,14365
LA FARGA YOURCOPPERSOLUTIONS S.A.Mar 20241744
CUNEXT COPPER INDUSTRIES SLApr 20245662
May 202111

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Codelco.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
CODA RESOURCES .LTDOct 20231,0660
CODAN MEDICAL APSMar 20241506
CODAN MEDIZINISCHE GERAETE GMBH&CO.Mar 20241215
CODAN S.A.Apr 202449454
CODAN US CORPORATIONApr 20241748
CODARESOURCES VIETNAM LIMITED LIABIApr 202454916
CODDLE INC.Feb 20232080
CODE 3 INCApr 202469034
CODE RED TRADING LLCMar 20231310
CODEC S.A.Apr 202421110
CODELCO CHILEJul 20203290
CODELOCKS INC.Mar 20241116
CODELTA INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO.,LApr 202416576
CODEX GMBH & CO KGApr 20243773
CODEX SRLMar 20241795
CODEZOL C.D. MOTORAMBAR INC.Mar 202430313
CODI ACQUISITION LLCMar 202412811
CODI INTERNATIONAL B.V.Feb 20241391
CODI N CODI INCMar 20242348
CODI PARKApr 20241692

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2021-11-13MEDUCJ64973B138RRegular BillMEDU9480227MSC VIGO2021-11-12SAVANNAH, GEORGIAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMAS86 PKG199,131 KCODELCOSOUTHWIRE COMPANYD.J. POWERS COMPANY , INC..
2021-11-13MEDUCJ662856138RRegular BillMEDU9480227MSC VIGO2021-11-12SAVANNAH, GEORGIAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMAS268 PKG625,255 KCODELCOSOUTHWIRE COMPANYD.J. POWERS COMPANY , INC..
2021-10-15MEDUCJ563310134RRegular BillMEDU9238739MSC VIDHI2021-10-14SAVANNAH, GEORGIACAUCEDO DOMINICAN REPUBLIC84 PKG200,074 KCODELCOSOUTHWIRE COMPANYD.J. POWERS COMPANY , INC.. 84 BUNDLES OF 20 PIECES EACH. TOTAL 1680 PIEC ES . STANDARD COPPER CATHODES . EU1C301 (AUGU ST QUOTA) B . 199.990 MT NET WEIGH...
2021-10-15MEDUCJ444685134RRegular BillMEDU9238739MSC VIDHI2021-10-14SAVANNAH, GEORGIACAUCEDO DOMINICAN REPUBLIC180 PKG424,787 KCODELCOSOUTHWIRE COMPANYD.J. POWERS COMPANY , INC.. 180 BUNDLES OF 20 PIECES EACH. TOTAL 3600 PIE CES . STANDARD COPPER CATHODES . EU1C301 (AUG UST QUOTA) C . 424.607 MT NET WEIG...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2021-10-15
Estimated Arrival Date2021-10-13
Actual Arrival Date2021-10-14
Trade Update Date2021-10-01

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUCJ563310
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeMEDU
Voyage #134R
IMO #9238739
Vessel NameMSC VIDHI
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptVALPARAISO
Foreign Port of LadingCAUCEDO DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (24722)
Port of UnladingSAVANNAH, GEORGIA (1703)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight200074 K
Weight in KG200,074 KG
Quantity84 PKG
Volume240 X
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Containers TCLU2719970
MEDU3853714
TEMU3807368
GLDU2276745
CAIU2542743
GLDU9443485
FCGU2244040
TCKU3673520
Commodity Description .
.
84 BUNDLES OF 20 PIECES EACH. TOTAL 1680 PIEC ES . STANDARD COPPER CATHODES . EU1C301 (AUGU ST QUOTA) B . 199.990 MT NET WEIGHT 200.074 M T GROSS WEIGHT . CLEAN ON BOARD ORIGIN OF MER CHANDISE : CHILE RECEIVED FOR SHIPMENT 28.07. 2021
.
.
.
.
.

Shipper

Shipper NameCODELCO
Address Line 1HUERFANOS 1270
Address Line 2SANTIAGO RM CHILE

Consignee

Consignee NameSOUTHWIRE COMPANY
Address Line 1ONE SOUTHWIRE DRIVE
Address Line 2CARROLLTON GA 30119 UNITED STATES

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameD.J. POWERS COMPANY , INC.
Address Line 1205 ST LOUIS STREET MOBILE
Address Line 2MOBILE AL 36602 UNITED STATES
Notify Party NamePACORINI GLOBAL SERVICES (PGS)
Address Line 1200 EXPANSION BLVD. PORT WENTWORTH
Address Line 2SAVANNAH GA 31407 UNITED STATES

#1 -- Container TCLU2719970

Container NumberTCLU2719970
Seal Number 1FX18322037
Seal Number 1FX18322037
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2210
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1.
Marks and Numbers 1X GREEN

#2 -- Container MEDU3853714

Container NumberMEDU3853714
Seal Number 1FX18322038
Seal Number 1FX18322038
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2210
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1.
Marks and Numbers 1X GREEN

#3 -- Container TEMU3807368

Container NumberTEMU3807368
Seal Number 1FX18322035
Seal Number 1FX18322035
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2210
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 184 BUNDLES OF 20 PIECES EACH. TOTAL 1680 PIEC ES . STANDARD COPPER CATHODES . EU1C301 (AUGU ST QUOTA) B . 199.990 MT NET WEIGHT 200.074 M T GROSS WEIGHT . CLEAN ON BOARD ORIGIN OF MER CHANDISE : CHILE RECEIVED FOR SHIPMENT 28.07. 2021
Marks and Numbers 1X GREEN SAME SAME SAME SAME SAME

#4 -- Container GLDU2276745

Container NumberGLDU2276745
Seal Number 1FX18322032
Seal Number 1FX18322032
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2210
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1.
Marks and Numbers 1X GREEN

#5 -- Container CAIU2542743

Container NumberCAIU2542743
Seal Number 1FX18322132
Seal Number 1FX18322132
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2210
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1.
Marks and Numbers 1X GREEN

#6 -- Container GLDU9443485

Container NumberGLDU9443485
Seal Number 1FX18322033
Seal Number 1FX18322033
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2210
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1.
Marks and Numbers 1X GREEN

#7 -- Container FCGU2244040

Container NumberFCGU2244040
Seal Number 1FX18322031
Seal Number 1FX18322031
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2210
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1.
Marks and Numbers 1X GREEN

#8 -- Container TCKU3673520

Container NumberTCKU3673520
Seal Number 1FX18322034
Seal Number 1FX18322034
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type2210
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1.
Marks and Numbers 1X GREEN

Map of Activity by Port

CODELCO Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey672021-07-23
Savannah, Georgia652021-11-13
New York, New York32021-08-05
Port Everglades, Florida32021-05-18
Long Beach, California22021-05-04

CODELCO Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Freeport, Grand Bahama Island Bahamas842021-11-13
Cristobal Panama402021-07-26
Caucedo Dominican Republic132021-10-15
Sines Portugal22021-05-04
Valencia Spain12021-03-25

CODELCO Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for Codelco that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
CODELCOHUERFANOS 1270 SANTIAGO RM CHILE2021-11-13140