COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC

20185 EAST COUNTRYCLUB DR 2605 AVENTURA FL 33180 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 226 bills of lading on file for Comfort Craft Sales Inc between November 29th, 2012 and October 4th, 2026.

Of those 226 bills of lading, 19 were within the past 30 days and 28 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records226
Shipper Records40
Consignee Records116
Notify Party Records70
First Shipment on FileNov 29th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 4th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days19
Records in Last 90 Days28
Records in the Past Year33

Bills of Lading by Month for Comfort Craft Sales Inc

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 3 companies associated with Comfort Craft Sales Inc, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 3 companies associated with Comfort Craft Sales Inc in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
ORAN LIMITEDOct 202644752
ORAN SALES LTDOct 20264317
TECNOGLASS S.A.Oct 20268,9231

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Comfort Craft Sales Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
COMFIT COMPOSITE KNIT LIMITEDSep 202626020
COMFIT INTERNATIONAL INC.Oct 202626515
COMFOR TEK SEATINGOct 20261,22933
COMFORDY CO., LTDOct 20264378
COMFORSAOct 20264139
COMFORSA USADec 20232,4970
COMFORSOX MANUFACTURING CO., LIMITEOct 20262445
COMFORT APPARELOct 202636423
COMFORT APPARELS (PVT.) LTDOct 202616340
COMFORT COIL TECHNOLOGY SDN BHDMay 20269820
COMFORT DISTRIBUTORSep 20262697
COMFORT ENTERPRISE HONG KONG COMPANOct 20261,55034
COMFORT HOME PRODUCTS INC.Sep 202669716
COMFORT IMP EXP CO LTDOct 202666614
COMFORT KNIT FASHION LTDSep 202620736
COMFORT OFFICE FURNITURE CO., LTDNov 20255360
COMFORT POINTEFeb 20255490
COMFORT PRO SYSTEMSOct 202651712
COMFORT PRODUCTS, INC.Feb 20248740
COMFORT RESEARCHOct 20262,39916

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-05TSCW190473620192ASimple BOL FROBTSCW9819947TROPIC JEWEL2026-10-04CHRISTIANSTED, VIRGIN ISLANDSALL OTHER ST. CROIX VIRGIN ISLANDSWEST1 PCS1 KGPier to PierCOMFORT CRAFT SALES INCORAN LIMITEDLAPTOP BATTERY
2026-10-05TSCW190289000192ASimple BOL FROBTSCW9819947TROPIC JEWEL2026-10-04CHRISTIANSTED, VIRGIN ISLANDSALL OTHER ST. CROIX VIRGIN ISLANDSWEST2 PCS1,449 KGPier to PierCOMFORT CRAFT SALES INCORAN LIMITEDDOOR PARTS
2026-10-05TSCW190283470192ASimple BOL FROBTSCW9819947TROPIC JEWEL2026-10-04CHRISTIANSTED, VIRGIN ISLANDSALL OTHER ST. CROIX VIRGIN ISLANDSWEST4 PCS2,177 KGPier to PierCOMFORT CRAFT SALES INCORAN LIMITEDALUMINUM EXTRUSIONS (2 BANDED/SW/BDL, 2 SW/PLTS)
2026-09-29TSCW190323040203ASimple BOL FROBTSCW9809916TROPIC ISLAND2026-09-27CHRISTIANSTED, VIRGIN ISLANDSALL OTHER ST. CROIX VIRGIN ISLANDSWEST19 PCS7,475 KGPier to PierCOMFORT CRAFT SALES INCORAN LIMITEDAPPLIANCE PARTS CHILDRENS TOYS ELASTOPOR PAPER LABELS APPILANCE PARTS VEHICLE AUTO PARTS POWDER COATING PORCELIN TILES

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-05
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-04
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-04
Trade Update Date2026-10-02

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #TSCW19049813
House BOL #
Manifest Number645558
Bill TypeSimple BOL FROB
Carrier CodeTSCW
Voyage #0192A
IMO #9819947
Vessel NameTROPIC JEWEL
Vessel CountryVC
Place of ReceiptWEST
Foreign Port of LadingALL OTHER ST. CROIX VIRGIN ISLANDS (91149)
Port of UnladingCHRISTIANSTED, VIRGIN ISLANDS (5104)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight160 KG
Weight in KG160 KG
Quantity8 PCS
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container BSIU8355832
Commodity Description FURNITURE
FURNITURE
XXXX ORNAMENTS
FOOTWEAR
FURNITURE
PET SUPPLIES
SPATULA TONGS
FURNITURE

Shipper

Shipper NameCOMFORT CRAFT SALES INC
Address Line 120185 EAST COUNTRYCLUB DR
Address Line 22605
CityAVENTURA
State ProvinceFL
Zip Code33180
Country CodeUS

Consignee

Consignee NameORAN SALES LTD
Address Line 1HARBOUR INDUSTRIAL PARK
CityBRIDGETOWN, ST MICH
Country CodeBB

#1 -- Container BSIU8355832

Container NumberBSIU8355832
Seal Number 11331210
Seal Number 11331210
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1FURNITURE
Cargo Description 2FURNITURE
Cargo Description 3XXXX ORNAMENTS
Cargo Description 4FOOTWEAR
Cargo Description 5FURNITURE
Cargo Description 6PET SUPPLIES
Cargo Description 7SPATULA TONGS
Cargo Description 8FURNITURE
Marks and Numbers 1ORAN SALES LTD ORAN2928 FEDEX ORAN SALES LTD BRIDGET NO LEADING MARKS CARMEN SOL NEW YORK COMFORT C ORAN SALES LTD ORAN2928 BARB AMAZON.COMORAN2928 ORAN2928 WAYFAIR ORAN SALES LTD ORAN2

Map of Activity by Port

COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
West Palm Beach, Florida1292026-07-23
Miami, Florida702025-01-18
Christiansted, Virgin Islands272026-10-06

COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC Top Foreign Ports

COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 3 company names and addresses for Comfort Craft Sales Inc that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC20185 EAST COUNTRYCLUB DR 2605 AVENTURA FL 33180 US2026-10-06111
COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC20185 E COUNTRY CLUB DR STE 2605 AVENTURA FL 33180-3054 USA2025-01-1870
COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC2017-04-1145

COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

COMFORT CRAFT SALES INC Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file