CWYG

UNKNOWN

Summary Information

There are a total of 1,513 bills of lading on file for CWYG between February 18th, 2019 and June 12th, 2024.

Of those 1,513 bills of lading, 18 were within the past 30 days and 63 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records1,513
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records1,513
First Shipment on FileFeb 18th, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileJun 12th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days18
Records in Last 90 Days63
Records in the Past Year240

Bills of Lading by Month for CWYG

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for CWYG.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 12 companies associated with CWYG, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 12 companies associated with CWYG in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
CROWLEY LOGISTICSJun 202416,8581,482
CROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SAJun 20241,1631,110
CLI CROWLEY LOGISTICS - SSTJun 20247232
CLI CROWLEY LOGISTICS - JAXNov 20233420
TRAILMOVIL, S.A.Jun 20241910
CROWLEY CARIBBEAN LOGISTICS LLCJun 20245,8707
CENTRAL LOGISTIC SERVICES, INC.Jun 20241244
PAYLESS SHOESOURCE USVI, LLCJun 2024312
O'NEALE'S TRANSPORT INC.Jun 20246652
LATAM SOURCING INTERNATIONAL SRLJun 2024892
SEAFREIGHT GRENADA LTDJul 2021891
MS OSBORNE LTDMar 20241091

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to CWYG.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
CWLQJun 20242,07083
CWP ARCHITECTURAL INC.Jun 202418614
CWR TRADING INCDec 20237320
CWS COMPANYFeb 20241150
CWS INDUSTRIES MFG CORPMar 20241250
CWT ANADOLU LOJISTIK A.S.Jun 202430932
CWT GLOBELINK COLOMBO PVT LTDMay 20241123
CWT GLOBELINK PTE LTDMay 202411121
CWT NOVA GLOBAL LOJISTIK A.S.Feb 20221710
CWW COLOMBIA LTDAJun 202441026
CX GLOBAL INCMay 20241065
CX PRECISION FABRICATION CO., LTD.Jun 202415527
CX TECHNOLOGY (VN) CORPORATIONJun 20241,24831
CX TECHNOLOGY|(VN) CORPORTATIONFeb 20221350
CXH APPAREL, INC.Jan 20221990
CXL KOREA CO., LTD.Dec 20221820
CY BRANDS CO., LIMITEDJun 20241328
CY CARBIDE MFG CO LTDDec 20231120
CY DEALS LLCJun 202412713
CY FASHION CORPJun 202432828

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-06-20CLAMCWPN4M024765N4071Master BOL w/in-bondCLAM9389435STORM2024-06-19PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDASANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA6 PKG3,592 KCROWLEY LOGISTICS DE GUATEMALA SACROWLEY LOGISTICS INCCROWLEY LOGISTICS INCBAGS,SPARTS PARTS,TOGGLE 6 PACKAGE(S) CONTAINING: 1X40 EN SUSTITUCION DE 1X20STC GENERAL CARGO BK42729US STC 3 PACKAGES REPUESTO...
2024-06-20CLAMCWPN4M033089N4069Master BillCLAM9368998PARADERO2024-06-19JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDASANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA63 CTN7,346 KCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SACROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCCROWLEY LOGISTICS INCSTUFFED MATTRES COVER 63 CARTON(S) SLAC 63 CTNS IN 63 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER CARTONS 63 / PALLETS 63 .
2024-06-20CLAMCWPN4M024045N4069Master BillCLAM9368998PARADERO2024-06-19JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDASANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA63 CTN7,190 KCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SACROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCCROWLEY LOGISTICS INCSTUFFED MATTRES COVE 63 CARTON(S) SLAC 63 CTNS IN 63 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER CARTONS 63 / PALLETS 63 .
2024-06-20CLAMCWPN4M027985N4069Master BillCLAM9368998PARADERO2024-06-19JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDASANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA63 CTN5,796 KCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SACROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCCROWLEY LOGISTICS INCSTUFFED MATTRES COVER 63 CARTON(S) SLAC 63 CTNS IN 63 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER CARTONS 63 / PALLETS 63 .

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-06-20
Estimated Arrival Date2024-06-19
Actual Arrival Date2024-06-19
Trade Update Date2024-06-11

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CLAMCWPN4M024045
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeMaster Bill
Carrier CodeCLAM
Voyage #N4069
IMO #9368998
Vessel NamePARADERO
Vessel CountryAG
Place of ReceiptCIUDAD ARCE, SV
Foreign Port of LadingSANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA (20505)
Port of UnladingJACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA (1803)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight7190 K
Weight in KG7,190 KG
Quantity63 CTN
Volume M
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container GAOU6856926
Commodity Description STUFFED MATTRES COVE 63 CARTON(S) SLAC 63 CTNS IN 63 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER CARTONS 63 / PALLETS 63 .

Shipper

Shipper NameCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SA
Address Line 1AV OLIMPICA ENTRE 65 Y 67 AV SUR
Address Line 2ED CORPORATIVO 3ER NIVEL COL ESCALO
Address Line 3SAN SALVADOR, EL SALVADOR

Consignee

Consignee NameCROWLEY LOGISTICS, INC
Address Line 110205 NW 108 AVE SUITE 1,
Address Line 2TEL 305.463.2200,
Address Line 3MIAMI, FL 33178. UNITED STATES

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameCROWLEY LOGISTICS INC
Address Line 110205 NW 108 AVE SUITE 1,
Address Line 2TEL 305.463.2200,
Address Line 3MIAMI, FL 33178. UNITED STATES
Notify Party NameCWYG
Address Line 1UNKNOWN

#1 -- Container GAOU6856926

Container NumberGAOU6856926
Seal Number 1CES-0003462
Seal Number 1CES-0003462
Equipment Description Code
Equipment Description
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type42G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1STUFFED MATTRES COVE 63 CARTON(S) SLAC 63 CTNS IN 63 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER CARTONS 63 / PALLETS 63 .
Additional Cargo 1FREIGHT COLLECT .
Marks and Numbers 1GAOU 6856926 SEAL NBRS: CES0003462 . SOL . DITTO DITTO
Marks and Numbers 2DITTO

Map of Activity by Port

CWYG Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Port Everglades, Florida7482024-06-12
Wilmington, North Carolina3892024-06-08
Gulfport, Mississippi2212024-06-06
Jacksonville, Florida1452024-06-13
San Juan, Puerto Rico102020-04-22

CWYG Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Santo Tomas Guatemala1,2872024-06-13
Manzanillo Panama852024-06-12
Puerto Cortes Honduras582023-10-28
Haina Dominican Republic552021-06-24
Puerto Barrios Guatemala232021-05-14
Caucedo Dominican Republic52020-04-22

CWYG Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for CWYG that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
CWYGUNKNOWN2024-06-131,513

CWYG Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for CWYG.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2024-06-1249
2023-02-281
2022-12-2141
2022-07-0111
2022-01-262
2021-05-21304
2021-05-151
2020-10-221
2020-08-058
2020-04-161

CWYG Email Addresses

Below are the top 2 email addresses on file for CWYG.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2024-04-264
2023-08-261