CWYG

UNKNOWN

Summary Information

There are a total of 1,438 bills of lading on file for CWYG between February 18th, 2019 and February 23rd, 2024.

Of those 1,438 bills of lading, 18 were within the past 30 days and 45 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records1,438
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records1,438
First Shipment on FileFeb 18th, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileFeb 23rd, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days18
Records in Last 90 Days45
Records in the Past Year253

Bills of Lading by Month for CWYG

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for CWYG.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 12 companies associated with CWYG, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 12 companies associated with CWYG in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
CROWLEY LOGISTICSFeb 202415,5921,411
CROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SAFeb 20241,0911,041
CLI CROWLEY LOGISTICS - SSTFeb 20245628
CLI CROWLEY LOGISTICS - JAXFeb 20244820
CROWLEY CARIBBEAN LOGISTICS LLCFeb 20245,5867
TRAILMOVIL, S.A.Feb 2024156
CENTRAL LOGISTIC SERVICES, INC.Feb 20241094
PAYLESS SHOESOURCE USVI, LLCFeb 2024272
O'NEALE'S TRANSPORT INC.Feb 20245862
LATAM SOURCING INTERNATIONAL SRLFeb 2024852
SEAFREIGHT GRENADA LTDJul 2021891
MS OSBORNE LTDFeb 20241061

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to CWYG.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
CWL MULTINATIONAL PTE. LTD.Feb 202412856
CWLQFeb 20241,94155
CWP ARCHITECTURAL INC.Feb 20241727
CWR TRADING INCDec 20237326
CWS COMPANYFeb 20241157
CWS INDUSTRIES MFG CORPFeb 20241243
CWT ANADOLU LOJISTIK A.S.Feb 202427019
CWT GLOBELINK COLOMBO PVT LTDFeb 20241093
CWT NOVA GLOBAL LOJISTIK A.S.Feb 20221710
CWW COLOMBIA LTDAFeb 202437817
CX PRECISION FABRICATION CO LTDFeb 202412610
CX TECHNOLOGY (VN) CORPORATIONFeb 20241,20937
CX TECHNOLOGY|(VN) CORPORTATIONFeb 20221350
CXH APPAREL, INC.Jan 20221990
CXL KOREA CO., LTD.Dec 20221820
CY BRANDS CO., LIMITEDFeb 202412211
CY CARBIDE MFG CO LTDDec 20231123
CY DEALS LLCFeb 20241129
CY FASHION CORPFeb 202429235
CY FOODS GROUP CO., LTD.Feb 202421013

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-02-24CLAMCWPN4M002706N4019Master BillCLAM9355472TUCANA2024-02-23WILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINASANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA115 CTN8,897 KCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SACROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCCROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCGENERAL CARGO SLAC -- 100 CTNS IN 49 PALLETS - 15 CTNS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER .
2024-02-24CLAMCWPN4M002801N4019Master BillCLAM9355472TUCANA2024-02-23WILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINASANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA337 PKG12,284 KCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SACROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCCROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCGENERAL CARGO SLAC -- 114 CTNS IN 16 PALLETS - 6 CTNS - 217 ROLLS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER - FABRIC .
2024-02-24CLAMCWPN4M002047N4019Master BillCLAM9355472TUCANA2024-02-23WILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINASANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA62 CTN7,408 KCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SACROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCCROWLEY LOGISTICS, INCGENERAL CARGO SLAC -- 62 CTNS IN 62 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER . FREIGHT COLLECT
2024-02-22CLAMCWPN4M005428C4007Master BillCLAM9389423BREEZE2024-02-21GULFPORT, MISSISSIPPISANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA63 CTN7,428 KCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SACROWLEY LOGISTICSCROWLEY LOGISTICSGENERAL CARGO SLAC -- 63 CTNS IN 63 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER . FREIGHT COLLECT

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-02-24
Estimated Arrival Date2024-02-23
Actual Arrival Date2024-02-23
Trade Update Date2024-02-14

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CLAMCWPN4M002047
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeMaster Bill
Carrier CodeCLAM
Voyage #N4019
IMO #9355472
Vessel NameTUCANA
Vessel CountryAG
Place of ReceiptCIUDAD ARCE, SV
Foreign Port of LadingSANTO TOMAS GUATEMALA (20505)
Port of UnladingWILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA (1501)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight7408 K
Weight in KG7,408 KG
Quantity62 CTN
Volume M
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container BSIU9703716
Commodity Description GENERAL CARGO SLAC -- 62 CTNS IN 62 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER . FREIGHT COLLECT

Shipper

Shipper NameCROWLEY TRANSPORTES EL SALVADOR SA
Address Line 1AV OLIMPICA ENTRE 65 Y 67 AV SUR
Address Line 2ED CORPORATIVO 3ER NIVEL COL ESCALO
Address Line 3SAN SALVADOR, EL SALVADOR

Consignee

Consignee NameCROWLEY LOGISTICS, INC
Address Line 110205 NW 108 AVE SUITE 1,
Address Line 2TEL 305.463.2200,
Address Line 3MIAMI, FL 33178. UNITED STATES

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameCROWLEY LOGISTICS, INC
Address Line 110205 NW 108 AVE SUITE 1,
Address Line 2TEL 305.463.2200,
Address Line 3MIAMI, FL 33178. UNITED STATES
Notify Party NameCWYG
Address Line 1UNKNOWN

#1 -- Container BSIU9703716

Container NumberBSIU9703716
Seal Number 1CES0001106
Seal Number 1CES0001106
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1GENERAL CARGO SLAC -- 62 CTNS IN 62 PALLETS CONTAINING: STUFFED MATTRES COVER . FREIGHT COLLECT
Additional Cargo 1.
Marks and Numbers 1BSIU 9703716 CES0001106 . DITTO DITTO DITTO DITTO DITTO

Map of Activity by Port

CWYG Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Port Everglades, Florida7302024-02-22
Wilmington, North Carolina3622024-02-24
Gulfport, Mississippi2042024-02-22
Jacksonville, Florida1322024-02-22
San Juan, Puerto Rico102020-04-22

CWYG Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Santo Tomas Guatemala1,2162024-02-24
Manzanillo Panama812024-02-07
Puerto Cortes Honduras582023-10-28
Haina Dominican Republic552021-06-24
Puerto Barrios Guatemala232021-05-14
Caucedo Dominican Republic52020-04-22

CWYG Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for CWYG that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
CWYGUNKNOWN2024-02-241,438

CWYG Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for CWYG.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2024-02-2413
2023-02-281
2022-12-2141
2022-07-0111
2022-01-262
2021-05-21304
2021-05-151
2020-10-221
2020-08-058
2020-04-161

CWYG Email Addresses

Below are the top 2 email addresses on file for CWYG.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2024-02-222
2023-08-261