DCSM

BP 4754 5 ROUTE DE LA BAIE DES DAMES 98847 NOUMEA CEDEX

Summary Information

There are a total of 138 bills of lading on file for DCSM between March 3rd, 2019 and February 21st, 2024.

Of those 138 bills of lading, 2 were within the past 30 days and 9 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records138
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records138
Notify Party Records1
First Shipment on FileMar 3rd, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileFeb 21st, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days2
Records in Last 90 Days9
Records in the Past Year26

Bills of Lading by Month for DCSM

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for DCSM.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 3 companies associated with DCSM, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 3 companies associated with DCSM in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
HESNAULT SASFeb 20244,667136
Feb 202021
DYKA SASJan 2024531

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to DCSM.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
DCR CO., LTD.Feb 202425416
DCR CUSTOMS SERVICESFeb 20241814
DCR US CUSTOMS BROKERSFeb 202469638
DCS ASTA LOGISTIK, SLUDec 20221,3560
DCS DAH STAR LOGISTICS CO.,LTD.Feb 20247597
DCS FREIGHT HOUSTON INCFeb 20241,47075
DCS GROUP LTDFeb 202410910
DCS LINE (NEW YORK)Mar 20221,8440
DCS LINE.Feb 202478352
DCS TRAMACO SRLOct 20231030
DCT FASHION TRADING CO.,LIMITEDNov 20211060
DCT PRINTINGFeb 202415413
DCW CASING LLCFeb 20242,31287
DCW LIMITEDAug 20234870
DCX CHROMEFeb 202411211
DD APPAREL LLCFeb 202416211
DD CHEMCO INC.Feb 20241095
DD TRADERS - EDG DIST CTRJan 20241606
DD TRADERS INCFeb 202480111
DD&B SOLUTIONS LLCFeb 20242604

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-02-22CMDULHV33351170RPF9Simple BOL FROBCMDU9694438MAJESTIC2024-02-21NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE105 PKG23,243 KGHESNAULT SASDCSMCOTRANSFREIGHT COLLECT SANITARY ARTICLE HTSUS 761520
2024-02-08CMDULHV33344830RPF5Simple BOL FROBCMDU9724958NORDAMELIA2024-02-07NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE189 PKG14,294 KGHESNAULT SASDCSMCOTRANSFREIGHT COLLECT 189 PACKAGE(S) SANITARY ARTICLE HTSUS 761520 IMCO NUMBER:8 SERIAL NUMBER:1814 DGS CONTACT:0472668910 PSN: POTASS...
2024-01-18CMDULHV33144220RPF1Simple BOL FROBCMDU9802499CMA CGM ABU DHABI2024-01-17NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE117 PKG10,809 KGHESNAULT SASDCSMCOTRANSFREIGHT COLLECT 117 PACKAGE(S) SANITARY ARTICLE HTSUS 761520 IMCO NUMBER:3 IMCO NUMBER:3 IMCO NUMBER:2.2 SERIAL NUMBER:1993
2024-01-04CMDULHV33084820RPEXSimple BOL FROBCMDU9810915SEATRADE GREEN2024-01-03NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE74 PKG13,575 KGHESNAULT SASDCSMCOTRANSFREIGHT COLLECT SANITARY ARTICLE HTSUS 761520

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-01-18
Estimated Arrival Date2023-12-18
Actual Arrival Date2024-01-17
Trade Update Date2023-12-07

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CMDULHV3314422
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeSimple BOL FROB
Carrier CodeCMDU
Voyage #0RPF1
IMO #9802499
Vessel NameCMA CGM ABU DHABI
Vessel CountryMT
Place of ReceiptSANDOUVILLE, 76
Foreign Port of LadingLE HAVRE FRANCE (42737)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight10809 KG
Weight in KG10,809 KG
Quantity117 PKG
Volume CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Container GLDU9881120
Commodity Description FREIGHT COLLECT 117 PACKAGE(S) SANITARY ARTICLE HTSUS 761520 IMCO NUMBER:3 IMCO NUMBER:3 IMCO NUMBER:2.2 SERIAL NUMBER:1993

Shipper

Shipper NameHESNAULT SAS
Address Line 1ROUTE DES ALIZES - PORT 5398
Address Line 276430 SANDOUVILLE FRANCE

Consignee

Consignee NameDCSM
Address Line 1BP 4754
Address Line 25 ROUTE DE LA BAIE DES DAMES
Address Line 398847 NOUMEA CEDEX

Notify Party

Notify Party NameCOTRANS
Address Line 1BP 2520
Address Line 2ZONE ARRIERE PORTUAIRE
Address Line 398846 NOUMEA

#1 -- Container GLDU9881120

Container NumberGLDU9881120
Seal Number 12995654
Seal Number 12995654
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to Pier
Cargo Description 1FREIGHT COLLECT 117 PACKAGE(S) SANITARY ARTICLE HTSUS 761520 IMCO NUMBER:3 IMCO NUMBER:3 IMCO NUMBER:2.2 SERIAL NUMBER:1993
Additional Cargo 1SERIAL NUMBER:1133 SERIAL NUMBER:1950 DGS CONTACT:0344883703 DGS CONTACT:0344883703 DGS CONTACT:0344883703 PSN: ADHESIVES UN NUMBER: 1133 - IMDG CLASS: 3 - PG: II - FLASHPOINT: 10 C
Additional Cargo 2PSN: ADHESIVES UN NUMBER: 1133 - IMDG CLASS: 3 - PG: II - FLASHPOINT: 10 C PSN: ADHESIVES UN NUMBER: 1133 - IMDG CLASS: 3 - PG: II - FLASHPOINT: -4 C PSN: AEROSOLS UN NUMBER: 1950 - IMDG CLASS: 2.2
Additional Cargo 3PSN: FLAMMABLE LIQUID, N.O.S. UN NUMBER: 1993 - IMDG CLASS: 3 - PG: II - FLASHPOINT: 10 C CHEMICAL NAME: ACETONE METHYLETHYLACETONE
Marks and Numbers 1NM

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00111333U0235223856F-E,S-010CEADHESIVES ADHESIVES PACKING GROUP II.
00211333U0235223856F-E,S-004NCEADHESIVES ADHESIVES PACKING GROUP II.
00319502.2U0235223856F-D,S-000AEROSOLS AEROSOLS NON-FLAMMABLE, NON-TO XIC, MAX. 1L.
00419933U0235223856F-E,S-010CEFLAMMABLE LIQUID, N.O.S. FLAMMABLE LIQUID, N.O.S. PACKI NG GROUP II.

Map of Activity by Port

DCSM Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey1362024-02-22
New York, New York22023-12-28

DCSM Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Le Havre France1362024-02-22
Dunkerque France22023-12-28

DCSM Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 5 company names and addresses for DCSM that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
DCSMBP 4754 5 ROUTE DE LA BAIE DES DAMES 98847 NOUMEA CEDEX2024-02-22116
DCSMBP 4754 5 ROUTE DE LA BAIE DES DAMES NOUMEA, 98847 NC2023-12-282
DCSM2021-02-0617
DCSM2022-04-072
DCSM2022-07-011