DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA

3142 FLT ACT YOKOSUKA B5010 1CHOME HONCH YOKOSUKA KANAGAWA 2380041 JP 81352132182

Summary Information

There are a total of 2,506 bills of lading on file for Defense DIST Depot Yokosuka between October 22nd, 2012 and September 29th, 2026.

Of those 2,506 bills of lading, 9 were within the past 30 days and 59 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records2,506
Shipper Records2,756
Consignee Records26
Notify Party Records26
First Shipment on FileOct 22nd, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileSep 29th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days9
Records in Last 90 Days59
Records in the Past Year181

Bills of Lading by Month for Defense DIST Depot Yokosuka

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Defense DIST Depot Yokosuka, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Defense DIST Depot Yokosuka in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
METROPOLITAN VAN AND STORAGEOct 20263,716460
W0QF MSDDC WESTERN RSMOApr 2023815184
DLA DISTRIBUTION NORFOLK VAOct 20263,58174
JJDC CONSOL AND CONTAIN PT WHSEOct 202623446
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLKOct 202647334
DDJC CONSOL AND CONTAIN PT WHSOct 20261,59029
DLA DISTRIBUTION PEARL HARBOR RECEIVING OFFICEROct 202631124
DLA DISTRIBUTION PEARL HARBOR SWJul 20261612
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUNDSep 2026806
XU DEF DIST DEPOT SAN JOAQUINAug 2026394
NSWC CRANEMay 2026823
NAVAIRSEFAC CHEATHAM ANNEX WAREHOUSEApr 2025153
NAVY REGIONAL PLANT EQUIPMENT OFFICE NRPEOAug 2026362
NAVAL OCEANOGRAPHIC OFFICEAug 20262072
DLA DISTRIBUTION SAN DIEGOAug 2026322
DLA DISTRIBUTION BARSTOWJan 2026422
U S ARMY DEPOT TOBYHANNAMar 2026151
PUGET SOUND NAVAL SHIPYARDSep 20263141
Sep 202621
NAVAL SURFACE WARFACE CENTERAug 20261601

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Defense DIST Depot Yokosuka.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
DEERFOS CO., LTD.Oct 20261,00716
DEERLET APPARELS INCOct 202613026
DEERS HOLDINGS INCAug 20261741
DEERS SEDA CO.,LTDOct 20267018
DEESTONE CORPORATION LIMITEDOct 202626,30418
DEESTONE CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANYOct 202624,112958
DEEVA BRITISH FOODS LTDOct 202667628
DEFANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITEDOct 202661511
DEFENDERS DIRECT LTDSep 20261554
DEFENDI ITALY SRLMar 20248550
DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION BAHRAIN DDMBJul 20231350
DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCYSep 20264913
DEFI GROUPSep 20261952
DEFIFOODS GROUP INTERNATIONAL, INC.Oct 2026688
DEFILI SOLUTIONSOct 20263625
DEFINITELY YES COMPANY LIMITEDMar 20258420
DEFLECTO LLCMay 20259590
DEFOND ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTDOct 20261,50938
DEFOND NORTH AMERICA LLCSep 20264276
DEFONTAINE (QINGDAO) MACHINERYOct 202636315

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-09-24MAEIUSG417008634ERegular BillMAEI9349502COLORADO EXPRESS2026-09-23OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREAYOKOSUKA KANAGAWA11 PKG10,054 LBContainer YardDEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKAMETROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.METROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.XXXX XXX GOVERNMENT CARGO XXX GOVERNMENT CON TAINER METHOD
2026-09-24MAEIUSG417245634ERegular BillMAEI9349502COLORADO EXPRESS2026-09-23OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREAYOKOSUKA KANAGAWA2 PKG5,910 LBContainer YardDEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKAJJDC CONSOL AND CONTAIN PT WHSEJJDC CONSOL AND CONTAIN PT WHSEXXXX XXX GOVERNMENT CARGO METAL AND METAL PR ODUCTS
2026-09-24MAEIUSG417009634ERegular BillMAEI9349502COLORADO EXPRESS2026-09-23OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREAYOKOSUKA KANAGAWA11 PKG13,673 LBContainer YardDEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKAMETROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.METROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.XXXX XXX GOVERNMENT CARGO XXX GOVERNMENT CON TAINER METHOD
2026-09-24MAEIUSG417255634ERegular BillMAEI9349502COLORADO EXPRESS2026-09-23OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREAYOKOSUKA KANAGAWA9 PKG11,599 LBContainer YardDEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKAMETROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.METROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.XXXX XXX GOVERNMENT CARGO XXX GOVERNMENT CON TAINER METHOD

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-09-30
Estimated Arrival Date2026-09-25
Actual Arrival Date2026-09-29
Trade Update Date2026-08-20

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MAEIUSG417258
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeMAEI
Voyage #635E
IMO #9349514
Vessel NameDELAWARE EXPRESS
Vessel CountryUS
Place of ReceiptYOKOSUKA KANAGAWA
Foreign Port of LadingYOKOHAMA JAPAN (58895)
Port of UnladingOAKLAND, CALIFORNIA (2811)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight13538 LB
Weight in KG6,141 KG
Quantity11 PKG
Volume1904 CF
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Container MRSU5862658
Commodity Description XXXX XXX GOVERNMENT CARGO XXX GOVERNMENT CON TAINER METHOD

Shippers

Shipper NameDEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA (SW3142
Address Line 1JAPAN FLT ACT YOKOSUKA 011814681651
CityYOKOSUKA KANAGAWA
State ProvinceNA
Zip Code2380041
Country CodeJP
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number81352132182
Shipper NameDEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA (SW3142
Address Line 1JAPAN FLT ACT YOKOSUKA 011814681651
CityYOKOSUKA KANAGAWA
State ProvinceNA
Zip Code2380041
Country CodeJP
COMM Number QualifierEM
COMM NumberREIKO.HIGA.LN@MAIL.MIL

Consignees

Consignee NameMETROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.
Address Line 1INC 2200 SOUTH WATNEY WAY FAIRFIELD
CityFAIRFIELD
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code945336744
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number17077451150
Consignee NameMETROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.
Address Line 1INC 2200 SOUTH WATNEY WAY FAIRFIELD
CityFAIRFIELD
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code945336744
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierEM
COMM NumberQSICALIF@METROVAN.COM

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameMETROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.
CityFAIRFIELD
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code945336744
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number17077451150
Notify Party NameMETROPOLITAN VAN STORAGE INC.
CityFAIRFIELD
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code945336744
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierEM
COMM NumberQSICALIF@METROVAN.COM

#1 -- Container MRSU5862658

Container NumberMRSU5862658
Seal Number 1JP0438130
Seal Number 1JP0438130
Equipment Description CodeG0
Equipment DescriptionOpening(s) at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1XXXX XXX GOVERNMENT CARGO XXX GOVERNMENT CON TAINER METHOD
Marks and Numbers 1NM BENIERNICHOLASXXXXX7661 BEARDENCHARLES RA YXXXXX6932 FRAZIER.DEAUNTAY LAMOUR XXXXX 3171

Map of Activity by Port

DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Oakland, California1,7712026-09-30
Los Angeles, California6852026-08-17
Long Beach, California252016-11-17
Seattle, Washington232022-07-21
Norfolk, Virginia22024-03-01

DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Pusan South Korea1,6862026-09-24
Yokohama Japan7772026-09-30
Guam Island Guam252016-11-17
Lazaro Cardenas Mexico182024-05-30

DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Defense DIST Depot Yokosuka that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA3142 FLT ACT YOKOSUKA B5010 1CHOME HONCH YOKOSUKA KANAGAWA 2380041 JP 813521321822026-09-24201
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA3142 FLT ACT YOKOSUKA B5010 1CHOME HONCH YOKOSUKA KANAGAWA 2380041 JP REIKO.HIGA.LN@MAIL.MIL2026-09-24201
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA2026-09-3071
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA2026-09-3071
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA2026-09-303
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA2026-09-303
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA2026-07-291
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA2026-07-291
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA2020-02-051,351
DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA2024-04-30504

DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA Phone Numbers

Below are the top 2 phone numbers on file for Defense DIST Depot Yokosuka.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2020-02-051,431
2017-08-072

DEFENSE DIST DEPOT YOKOSUKA Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file