DV8, LLC

6400 SYCAMORE CANYON BLVD STE A RIVERSIDE CA 92507-070 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 315 bills of lading on file for DV8, LLC between January 4th, 2021 and February 12th, 2024.

Of those 315 bills of lading, 7 were within the past 30 days and 27 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records315
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records315
Notify Party Records227
First Shipment on FileJan 4th, 2021
Most Recent Shipment on FileFeb 12th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days7
Records in Last 90 Days27
Records in the Past Year90

Bills of Lading by Month for DV8, LLC

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for DV8, LLC.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with DV8, LLC, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with DV8, LLC in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
HONSDA GROUP CO.,LIMITEDFeb 202415982
FOSHAN SHUNDE KAITAO IMPORT AND EXPFeb 202438337
CHANGZHOU HUIRUI CAR INDUSTRY CO.,LFeb 20249437
TOTRON COMPANY LIMITEDFeb 202426421
NINGBO HENRI DEVELOPMENT TRADE CO.Feb 202428720
SHUNDE HUANRUN IMP. EXP.CO., LTD.Feb 202453117
BSG AUTO GLASS CO.,LTD.Jan 202416115
ZHEJIANG LONGTAI SHOCK ABSORBER CO.Feb 202412510
ZHEJIANG PDW INDUSTRIAL CO., LTDFeb 20241,9897
ENJOIN INDUSTRIAL LTDFeb 2024867
XIANGHE BAOLIANG METAL PRODUCTS CO.May 2023136
Jan 202466
NINGBO CHIMA WINCH CO LTDDec 2023216
Jun 202296
MOTORPRO CORPORATIONJan 20241695
MORSUN TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTDFeb 2024985
CHANGZHOU QIANHAI CAR ACCESSORIES COct 2022155
RED WIND OFF ROAD CO LTDSep 2023134
DARE WHEEL MANUFACTURING CO., LTD.Feb 20249854
WENZHOU WINTOP IMPORT & EXPORT CO.Jan 2024243

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to DV8, LLC.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
DUWEST CARIBBEAN, S.R.L.Dec 20231346
DUX INTERIORS INCFeb 202428810
DUXTON VITICULTURE PTY LTDAug 20231220
DUY ANH FOODS IMPORT EXPORT CO., LTFeb 20241599
DUY DUC COMPANY LIMITEDOct 20231070
DUY TAN LONG AN CO LTDFeb 202418917
DUYNIE INGREDIENTSFeb 202436112
DUYTAN PLASTICS CORP.Feb 20241,07757
DV INTERNATIONAL INCJan 20241102
DV STOLBA, LCHBJan 20242084
DVA MEXICANA SA DE CVFeb 20242432
DVA NVFeb 202427916
DVC INDUSTRIES INCJan 20241088
DVINSKOY DOKDec 20211440
DVM IMPORTING CO.INC.Oct 20232960
DVS AIR & SEA INCNov 20221230
DVS FRUTAS S.A.Feb 20232,7340
DW DISPLAY FIXTURE CORP.Feb 20242186
DW DISTRIBUTION INCFeb 20242,692165
DW GLOBAL, INC.Feb 20241,23877

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-02-21OOLU2036248140WWOLSZX240101080TXGHouse BillWWOL9679907CMA CGM MISSISSIPPI2024-02-20LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANANSHA CHINA (MAINLAND)478 CTN4,900 KGTINTO AUTO ACCESSORIES CO.,LIMITEDDV8, LLCDV8, LLCCAR ACCESSORIESFENDER FLARESBUMPER"FREIGHT CO LLECT"THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO WOOD PACKING MATERIALS.
2024-02-19YMJAW236851463WWOLPVG24010115014EHouse BillWWOL9878503YM TRAVEL2024-02-17LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)242 CTN3,844 KGCHANGZHOU HUIRUI CAR INDUSTRY CO.,LDV8, LLCDV8, LLCBODY COVER PARTSAUTO LAMP
2024-02-15COSU6374411800NAQAGLAX4747187V058EHouse BillNAQA9645865CSCL SUMMER2024-02-12LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)40 CTN210 KGNINGBO HENRI DEVELOPMENT TRADE CO LDV8 LLCHOOD HOLD DOWNS
2024-02-10OOLU2036200570WWOLSZX24010117059EHouse BillWWOL9516416COSCO FRANCE2024-02-09LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIANANSHA CHINA (MAINLAND)9 CTN123 KGMORSUN TECHNOLOGY CO.,TLDDV8, LLCDV8, LLCLED LAMP"FREIGHT COLLECT"THIS SHIPMENT CONTAI NS NO WOOD PACKING MATERIALS.

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-02-15
Estimated Arrival Date2024-02-11
Actual Arrival Date2024-02-12
Trade Update Date2024-01-23

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #COSU6374411800
House BOL #NAQAGLAX4747187V
Manifest Number151187
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeNAQA
Voyage #058E
IMO #9645865
Vessel NameCSCL SUMMER
Vessel CountryHK
Place of ReceiptNINGBO
Foreign Port of LadingNINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND) (57020)
Port of UnladingLONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA (2709)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight210 KG
Weight in KG210 KG
Quantity40 CTN
Volume CM
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container SEKU4054591
Commodity Description HOOD HOLD DOWNS

Shipper

Shipper NameNINGBO HENRI DEVELOPMENT TRADE CO L
Address Line 1SI AN WUXIANG TOWN NINGCHUAN ROAD
Address Line 2YINZHOU
CityNINGBO
Zip Code315111
Country CodeCN

Consignee

Consignee NameDV8 LLC
Address Line 1555 A E QUEEN CREEK ROAD
CityCHANDLER
State ProvinceAZ
Zip Code85286
Country CodeUS

#1 -- Container SEKU4054591

Container NumberSEKU4054591
Seal Number 126903166
Seal Number 126903166
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceBreak Bulk
Cargo Description 1HOOD HOLD DOWNS
Marks and Numbers 1DV8

Map of Activity by Port

DV8, LLC Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California1692024-02-15
Los Angeles, California1462024-01-18

DV8, LLC Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Nansha China (Mainland)1192024-02-10
Ningbo China (Mainland)632024-02-15
Yantian China (Mainland)452024-01-16
Shanghai China (Mainland)452023-12-12
Hong Kong Hong Kong102022-06-29
Yangshan China (Mainland)92023-12-05
Taibei China (Taiwan)92023-06-28
All Other Peoples Republic of China Ports72023-05-19
Kaohsiung China (Taiwan)42024-01-18
Qingdao China (Mainland)22023-12-12

DV8, LLC Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for DV8, LLC that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
DV8, LLC6400 SYCAMORE CANYON BLVD STE A RIVERSIDE CA 92507-070 US2023-12-29185
DV8, LLC6400 SYCAMORE CANYON BLVD STE A,RIV ERSIDE CA, 92507 USA,RIVERSIDE CA, 92507,US2023-10-2519
DV8, LLC2024-02-1011
DV8, LLC2023-05-127
DV8, LLC2023-11-284
DV8, LLC2023-11-284
DV8, LLC2024-01-162
DV8, LLC2023-12-012
DV8, LLC2023-08-111
DV8 LLC2023-11-1529