Summary of U.S. Imports from Ecuador

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Ecuador has exported 30,741 containers and 22,108 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File377,752
Manifests Last 90 Days21,093
Records400,098
Records Last 90 Days22,108
Containers554,760
Containers Last 90 Days30,741

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Ecuador

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Ecuador

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ASOCIACION DE AGRICULTORES BANANERO8,7588082024-07-07
ASOCIACION DE PEQUENOS PRODUCTORES4,2952812024-07-12
BOCCALE S.A.2,469232024-07-08
COMPANIA DE DESARROLLO BANANERO DEL ECUADOR BANDECUA S.A.5,0695422024-07-08
DVS FRUTAS S.A.2,73402023-02-07
EMPACRECI S.A.2,546942024-07-11
EXPORTACION DE PRODUCTOS BIOLOGICOS2,6851172024-07-12
EXPORTACIONES DUREXPORTA SA3,1861552024-07-12
FISA FUNDICIONES INDUSTRIALES SA4,3702312024-07-12
INDUSTRIAL PESQUERA SANTA PRISCILA10,02902024-01-04
NAVECUADOR S.A.2,675632024-07-11
PRODUCTOS PERECIBLES Y MARISCOS2,47982024-07-07
PROVEFRUT S.A.7,0145212024-07-12
REFIN SA3,078562024-07-12
SEMVRA-VECONSA S.A.2,4802272024-07-11
SERVILORD SA2,490732024-07-02
SOCIEDAD NACIONAL DE GALAPAGOS C.A.7,8964602024-07-12
TRABOAR S A3,008542024-07-07
TROPICALFRUIT EXPORT SA9,3093502024-07-12
UNION DE BANANEROS ECUATORIANOS S.A81,7204,3812024-07-12

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Ecuador

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AMAZON PRODUCE NETWORK LLC2,370162024-07-01
BALTEK INC.2,372682024-07-07
CHIQUITA FRESH NORTH AMERICA LLC5,5501,1252024-07-12
COLOUR REPUBLIC LLC2,510862024-04-25
DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE N.A., INC.16,7658302024-07-11
DOLE FRESH FRUIT COMPANY108,7356,1762024-07-12
EL SOL BRANDS INC2,757872024-07-12
EXP GROUP LLC5,3583722024-07-12
FYFFES NORTH AMERICA, INC.2,2351742024-07-12
GMC IMPORTS CORP3,2302162024-07-02
GREEN FOREST PRODUCTS, LLC2,5572852024-07-12
H&N GROUP INC.2,89862024-06-09
L K ALUMINUM LLC2,197812024-07-12
MULTINATIONAL LOGISTICS CORP4,9932662024-07-12
ONE BANANA NORTH AMERICA CORP.4,3852052024-07-12
PACIFIC CORAL SEAFOOD CO INC2,46762024-07-05
RAICES LATINAS PRODUCE CORP2,7541962024-07-12
REDI FRESH PRODUCE INC2,6841932024-07-02
SEAFOOD TRADING CORPORATION5,7184382024-07-12
VLM FOODS USA LTD5,0983512024-07-12

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Ecuador

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-07-15ONEYGYEE10609800NLGL062024301852419NHouse BillNLGLTOKYO BAY2024-07-14HOUSTON, TEXASDURAN ECUADOR32 PKG19,620 KGSURIMAX CIA. LTDA.ROLLAND SAFE & LOCK COMPANYCAJAS FUERTES
2024-07-15GWFCECC025309128NRegular BillGWFC9347279OKEE HENRI2024-07-14PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAPUERTO BARRIOS GUATEMALA960 BOX18,854 KMARPLANTIS S.A.CHIQUITA FRESH NORTH AMERICA L.L.CCHIQUITA FRESH NORTH AMERICA LLC.960 BOX TYPE 22KU CONTAINING FRESH GREEN ORGANIC BANA NAS 18.14 NET KGS & 19.64 GROSS KGS HS CODE 0803 90 19 DAE 028-2024-40-013...
2024-07-15GWFCECC025401128NRegular BillGWFC9347279OKEE HENRI2024-07-14PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAPUERTO BARRIOS GUATEMALA1,920 BOX37,708 KEXPORTACION DEPRODUCTOS BIOLOGICOSCHIQUITA FRESH NORTH AMERICA L.L.CCHIQUITA FRESH NORTH AMERICA LLC.960 BOX FRESH GREEN CHIQUITA ORGANIC BANANAS 18.14 NE T KGS & 19.64 GROSS KGS HS CODE 0803901190 DAE 028-2024-40-01395416 SHIPPE...
2024-07-15GWFCECC025400128NRegular BillGWFC9347279OKEE HENRI2024-07-14PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAPUERTO BARRIOS GUATEMALA5,760 BOX113,124 KASOCIACION DE PRODUCCION AGRICOLA TCHIQUITA FRESH NORTH AMERICA L.L.CCHIQUITA FRESH NORTH AMERICA LLC.960 BOX CONTAINING FRESH GREEN ORGANIC BANANAS 18.14 NET KGS & 19.64 GROSS KGS HS CODE 0803 90 1 9 DAE 02820244001384217 SHIPPER...

Countries near Ecuador

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Aruba6,476330
Belize13,091871
Colombia445,59224,380
Costa Rica363,26218,915
Curacao8,339387
El Salvador87,4023,775
Grenada20,3151,369
Guatemala430,66720,560
Guyana30,4271,636
Haiti120,8254,175
Honduras308,14112,547
Jamaica93,7344,961
Nicaragua94,6584,126
Panama95,0915,376
Peru456,08915,048
Trinidad and Tobago33,0961,373
Venezuela49,5193,174

Cities with the most shipments from Ecuador

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Ecuador, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.