Summary of U.S. Imports from Ecuador

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Ecuador has exported 31,819 containers and 23,045 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File356,548
Manifests Last 90 Days21,996
Records377,880
Records Last 90 Days23,045
Containers523,875
Containers Last 90 Days31,819

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Ecuador

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Ecuador

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ASOCIACION DE AGRICULTORES BANANERO7,8899102024-04-07
ASOCIACION DE PEQUENOS PRODUCTORES4,0022222024-04-09
BOCCALE S.A.2,44662024-04-01
COMPANIA DE DESARROLLO BANANERO DEL ECUADOR BANDECUA S.A.4,5101952024-04-06
DVS FRUTAS S.A.2,73402023-02-07
EMPACRECI S.A.2,4521122024-04-11
EXPORTACION DE PRODUCTOS BIOLOGICOS2,5601822024-04-09
EXPORTACIONES DUREXPORTA SA3,0311922024-04-11
FISA FUNDICIONES INDUSTRIALES SA4,1361872024-04-11
INDUSTRIAL PESQUERA SANTA PRISCILA10,02902024-01-04
NAVECUADOR S.A.2,610572024-04-07
PLANTACIONES DE BALSA PLANTABAL S.A2,320702024-04-08
PRODUCTOS PERECIBLES Y MARISCOS2,469322024-04-11
PROVEFRUT S.A.6,4874982024-04-12
REFIN SA3,022722024-04-11
SERVILORD SA2,417842024-04-11
SOCIEDAD NACIONAL DE GALAPAGOS C.A.7,4005862024-04-11
TRABOAR S A2,9431272024-04-07
TROPICALFRUIT EXPORT SA8,9543752024-04-11
UNION DE BANANEROS ECUATORIANOS S.A76,9985,2582024-04-09

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Ecuador

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AMAZON PRODUCE NETWORK LLC2,354472024-04-08
BALTEK INC.2,302692024-04-08
CHIQUITA FRESH NORTH AMERICA LLC4,4221,0482024-04-09
COLOUR REPUBLIC LLC2,4241642024-03-14
DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE N.A., INC.15,8809182024-04-08
DOLE FRESH FRUIT COMPANY102,1096,6862024-04-09
EL SOL BRANDS INC2,6701232024-04-11
EXP GROUP LLC4,9863882024-04-11
GMC IMPORTS CORP3,0141942024-04-09
GREEN FOREST PRODUCTS, LLC2,2722632024-04-12
H&N GROUP INC.2,89272024-03-24
L K ALUMINUM LLC2,114732024-04-11
MOBIL FISH INC2,0701242024-04-11
MULTINATIONAL LOGISTICS CORP4,7223002024-04-11
ONE BANANA NORTH AMERICA CORP.4,1771822024-04-10
PACIFIC CORAL SEAFOOD CO INC2,461392024-04-11
RAICES LATINAS PRODUCE CORP2,5582052024-04-11
REDI FRESH PRODUCE INC2,4911712024-04-09
SEAFOOD TRADING CORPORATION5,2445302024-04-11
VLM FOODS USA LTD4,7433552024-04-12

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Ecuador

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-20COSU6382191940ITGB55007397N1House BillITGBCAPE QUEST2024-04-18NEW YORK, NEW YORKDURAN ECUADOR1,261 PKG20,632 KPROVEFRUT SATRADIN ORGANICS USA LLCCAFLEXPORT INCFROZEN ORGANIC SPINACH PUREE
2024-04-20ONEYGYEE05120700414WRegular BillONEY9944730MINDORO2024-04-19SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICOCARTAGENA COLOMBIA1,080 PKG26,000 KGCORMESRI S.A. RUCCARIBBEAN PRODUCE EXCHANGE INC.KELVIN GMEZ CHBFRESH DASHEEN
2024-04-20ONEYGYEE04411900414WRegular BillONEY9944730MINDORO2024-04-19SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICOCARTAGENA COLOMBIA1,100 BOX25,945 KGAMERICA AGRICOLA AMAGRI S.A.RICHIES INTERNATIONAL CORPRICHIES INTERNATIONAL CORPWHITE YAUTIA FRESCA (MALANGA)
2024-04-20ONEYGYEE04299900414WRegular BillONEY9944730MINDORO2024-04-19SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICOCARTAGENA COLOMBIA1,200 BOX5,100 KGSAMIYAMEALS S.A.PROVIMI DE PUERTO RICOJULIO RODRIGUEZ CUSTOMS HOUSETOSTONES

Countries near Ecuador

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Aruba6,145312
Belize12,224666
Colombia420,58822,800
Costa Rica344,14818,306
Curacao7,945329
El Salvador83,6203,458
Grenada18,9441,079
Guatemala409,95226,982
Guyana28,7731,280
Haiti116,6374,314
Honduras295,55915,877
Jamaica88,7584,292
Nicaragua90,5303,481
Panama89,6824,899
Peru441,02720,928
Trinidad and Tobago31,7191,373
Venezuela46,3302,603

Cities with the most shipments from Ecuador

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Ecuador, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.