EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC

15000 STAFF CT GARDENA, CA 90248

Summary Information

There are a total of 72,626 bills of lading on file for Edward Transit Broker Inc between January 8th, 2017 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 72,626 bills of lading, 104 were within the past 30 days and 389 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records72,626
Shipper Records2
Consignee Records301
Notify Party Records72,895
First Shipment on FileJan 8th, 2017
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days104
Records in Last 90 Days389
Records in the Past Year7,238

Bills of Lading by Month for Edward Transit Broker Inc

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Edward Transit Broker Inc, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Edward Transit Broker Inc in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
AMAZON SERVICES LLCOct 202663,29910,548
CANDY CLOUDS INCFeb 20236,3714,680
PETREL BUSINESS INCOct 20266,8833,831
SHENZHEN WAYOTA INTERNATIONAL TRANSOct 20265,1863,509
LEDA TECHNOLOGY, INC.Sep 20264,3452,848
YIWU TUANPIN IMPORT AND EXPORT COJul 20252,2111,896
SUNSHINE TRADE INCOct 20263,6751,843
SHENZHEN QIAOYI INDUSTRY CO., LTDOct 20265,4781,784
FUTURE TRADE INCJun 20264,7601,761
SANGRION INCOct 20262,8061,559
SHENZHEN TOP CHINA IMP & EXP CO.,LTOct 20265,5261,530
FOREST SHIPPING USA INC.Oct 202637,1201,495
YIWU HUANWANG TRADING CO LTDNov 20223,2071,494
FLYING BIRD TRADING COMPANYMay 20262,6611,461
JOSAUR TRADIND INCMay 20262,2371,421
FOREST SHIPPING WORLDWIDE LIMITEDOct 202626,2551,400
SHENZHEN WEITE SHIJIA TECHNOLOGY COOct 20261,7711,303
LISHUI BANGTAI IMPORT & EXPORT CO.Oct 20251,2041,078
YIWU BAIGUAN NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO.LTDOct 20264,4401,059
NING BO WUCI IMPORT AND EXPORTJan 20251,230995

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Edward Transit Broker Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
EDWARD (VIETNAM) TEXTILES CO., LTDJun 20232250
EDWARD & SONS TRADING COMPANYOct 20266,31770
EDWARD BROKER INCSep 20261413
EDWARD BUILDING SUPPLIES INCNov 20226120
EDWARD CHENAug 20252140
EDWARD DON & COMPANYAug 20261,1763
EDWARD E. PARK CUSTOMS BROKERJan 20251040
EDWARD J ZARACH & ASSOCIATES, INCOct 202648,1131,304
EDWARD L MYRICK PRODUCEApr 20265,2360
EDWARD N JORDANSep 20261553
EDWARD PRYOR & SON LTDSep 20261644
EDWARD TRANSIT EXPRESS GROUP INCNov 20251290
EDWARD ZARACHSep 20261,2543
EDWARD ZARACH & ASSOCIATES INC.Aug 20261,5632
EDWARD.X. TRADING CO.,LTDDec 20213360
EDWARDSOct 202694418
EDWARDS GARMENT COMPANYMay 20259740
EDWARDS KOREA LTD.Oct 20261,30657
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPOct 20266,85129
EDWARDS NOGALES WAREHOUSEAug 20262933

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-10COSU9509856400072ERegular BillCOSU9622590OOCL BRUSSELS2026-10-09LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)NINGBO763 CTN13,089 KGHouse to HouseZHEJIANG HONGKE VALVE COMPANY LIMITEDWARD TRANSIT BROKER, INC.PLASTIC KITCHEN BRUSH PLASTIC BROCHURE HOLDE R
2026-10-10EGLV143670830772072EMaster BillEGLV9622590OOCL BRUSSELS2026-10-09LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)NINGBO, CHINA1,470 CTN19,431 KHouse to HouseCAS INTERNATIONALFOREST SHIPPING USA INC.EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INCHORIZONTAL BAR HORIZONTAL BAR THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WOOD PACKING MATERIALS @ XXXXX@FORESTSHIPPING.COM
2026-10-10COSU9509695860072EMaster BillCOSU9622590OOCL BRUSSELS2026-10-09LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)NINGBO2,117 CTN17,497 KGContainer YardFOREST SHIPPING WORLDWIDE LIMITEDFOREST SHIPPING USA INC.EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER, INC.WATER CONTAINER
2026-10-07MATS8433772000040Master BillMATS9353278MATSON KAUAI2026-10-06LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)SHANGHAI1,049 PCS16,098 KGContainer YardFOREST SHIPPING WORLDWIDE LIMITED.FOREST SHIPPING USA INC.EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC.IPAD CASE;LED BULB;RECEPTACLES;SWITCH THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WOOD PACKING MATERIAL

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-10
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-05
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-09
Trade Update Date2026-10-02

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #COSU9509856480
House BOL #
Manifest Number547060
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeCOSU
Voyage #072E
IMO #9622590
Vessel NameOOCL BRUSSELS
Vessel CountryHK
Place of ReceiptNINGBO
Foreign Port of LadingNINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND) (57020)
Port of UnladingLONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA (2709)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight10408 KG
Weight in KG10,408 KG
Quantity800 CTN
Volume68 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container OOCU7114259
Commodity Description PLASTIC KITCHEN BRUSH METAL WIND CHIMES

Shipper

Shipper NameZHEJIANG HONGKE VALVE COMPANY LIMIT
Address Line 1NO. 28 SHUGUANG ROAD, JIANSHAN TOW
Address Line 2JINHUA ZJ
Address Line 3CHINA
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number85598185

Notify Party

Notify Party NameEDWARD TRANSIT BROKER, INC.
Address Line 115000 STAFF COURT
Address Line 2GARDENA CA 90248
Address Line 3UNITED STATES
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number3928731

#1 -- Container OOCU7114259

Container NumberOOCU7114259
Seal Number 133610769
Seal Number 133610769
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1PLASTIC KITCHEN BRUSH METAL WIND CHIMES
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
392410000000000000000000

Map of Activity by Port

EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California38,1322026-10-10
Los Angeles, California22,9472026-09-26
Newark, New Jersey5,2682026-09-26
Oakland, California3,5762026-09-09
Savannah, Georgia1,3652026-09-19
Houston, Texas7072026-07-09
Seattle, Washington1612026-09-15
Charleston, South Carolina1382026-03-27
New York, New York962026-07-16
Tacoma, Washington582025-07-19

EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)26,2552026-10-07
Shanghai China (Mainland)24,8612026-10-07
Ningbo China (Mainland)16,5032026-10-10
Xiamen China (Mainland)1,2972026-09-07
Yangshan China (Mainland)1,0322026-10-05
Shekou China (Mainland)7302026-05-13
Nansha China (Mainland)4142026-06-15
Pusan South Korea3442026-09-22
Qingdao China (Mainland)3412026-09-24
Da Chan Bay China (Mainland)1432022-02-22

EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Edward Transit Broker Inc that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC15000 STAFF CT GARDENA, CA 902482026-09-2215,928
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC15000 STAFF CT GARDENA CA 90248 US2026-07-243,758
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC2026-07-233,059
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC2026-07-022,918
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC2026-09-082,419
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC2026-06-222,087
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC2026-06-181,794
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC2026-06-201,692
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC2026-07-031,601
EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC2026-09-181,348

EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Edward Transit Broker Inc.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-09-2215,167
2026-08-0336
2026-07-24937
2026-07-181
2026-06-0513
2026-05-072
2026-04-2127
2026-03-282
2026-02-131
2025-11-20315

EDWARD TRANSIT BROKER INC Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Edward Transit Broker Inc.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-10-101,327
2026-10-0529
2026-09-2413
2026-09-22142
2026-09-213
2026-09-151
2026-08-241
2026-08-12731
2026-08-0314
2026-07-244