FTRECAL

718 RUE DE LA DIVISION LECLERC BULGNEVILLE 88140 FR

Summary Information

There are a total of 1,909 bills of lading on file for Ftrecal between February 28th, 2019 and February 23rd, 2024.

Of those 1,909 bills of lading, 45 were within the past 30 days and 102 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records1,909
Shipper Records1,909
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileFeb 28th, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileFeb 23rd, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days45
Records in Last 90 Days102
Records in the Past Year394

Bills of Lading by Month for Ftrecal

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for FTRECAL.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 18 companies associated with Ftrecal, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 18 companies associated with Ftrecal in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
FRANK BRUNCKHORST COFeb 2024622246
TONY'S FINE FOODFeb 20242,631241
GFI DENVER INCFeb 20241,131239
GFI GOURMET FOODS INTERNATIONAL ATLJan 20242,811237
GFI MIDWEST LLCFeb 20241,192233
GFI SOUTHWEST LLC DBAJan 20241,078231
GFI CAROLINA LLCFeb 2024681199
FROMARTHARIE INCFeb 2024483127
FRANCK BRUNCKHORSTOct 20207170
GFI WEST LLCFeb 202451143
NASSAU CANDYFeb 202429716
MEXIDELI SA DE CVJan 20241589
SOUTHWEST GFI LLCFeb 20241566
GOURMET FOODS INTL - GFIFeb 20242316
Oct 202222
GOURMET FOODFeb 2024232
Sep 202221
Oct 202251

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Ftrecal.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
FTL PLUS INC.Feb 202410,1353,747
FTN AIR AND OCEANJun 20232160
FTN CO., LTD.Feb 20241396
FTN GARMENTS CORPORATIONFeb 202416740
FTN NEW YORKDec 20231881
FTN NORFOLKFeb 20242896
FTN VIET NAM CO., LTDFeb 20241,01882
FTP MEXICO S.A. DE C.V.Feb 20242015
FTP TECHNOLOGY INCFeb 202424112
FTR PRODUCTS GROUP INCFeb 20241332
FTS FASHION INCFeb 20243149
FTS INTERNATIONAL (LAX) EXPRESS INC.Jan 20241052
FTS INTERNATIONAL EXPRESSFeb 20245,895252
FTWFeb 202468738
FTZ ACC# FDARFON1 DARFON AMERICA CORP.Feb 202422420
FTZ EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONALFeb 20233230
FTZ,DELL-EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONALFeb 20242479
FTZ-WESTERN CARRIERS TAX PAID (WCZ)Feb 20241,63652
FU BURG INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.Feb 202459044
FU CHIA METAL CASTING CO., LTD.Feb 202427423

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-02-27EGLV540400020809SGOISSFN24040958061WHouse BillSGOI9629031EVER LIVING2024-02-23NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE192 CTN642 KGFTRECALFROMARTHARIE, INCFRANK BRUNCKHORST CO., L.L.C.CHEESE
2024-02-27EGLV540400021121SGOISSFN24040960061WHouse BillSGOI9629031EVER LIVING2024-02-23NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE586 CTN1,964 KGFTRECALGOURMET FOODS INTL - GFIGOURMET FOODS INTL - GFICHEESE
2024-02-27EGLV540400021112SGOISSFN24040957061WHouse BillSGOI9629031EVER LIVING2024-02-23NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE4,080 CTN13,096 KGFTRECALFRANK BRUNCKHORST CO., L.L.C.FRANK BRUNCKHORST CO., L.L.C.CHEESE
2024-02-27EGLV540400021091SGOISSFN24040637061WHouse BillSGOI9629031EVER LIVING2024-02-23NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE62 CTN206 KGFTRECALTONY'S FINE FOODTONY'S FINE FOODCHEESE

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-02-27
Estimated Arrival Date2024-02-21
Actual Arrival Date2024-02-23
Trade Update Date2024-02-08

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #EGLV540400021112
House BOL #SGOISSFN24040957
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeSGOI
Voyage #061W
IMO #9629031
Vessel NameEVER LIVING
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptLE HAVRE
Foreign Port of LadingLE HAVRE FRANCE (42737)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight13096 KG
Weight in KG13,096 KG
Quantity4080 CTN
Volume CM
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Containers NC
EMCU5575638
Commodity Description CHEESE
CHEESE

Shipper

Shipper NameFTRECAL
Address Line 1718 RUE DE LA DIVISION LECLERC
CityBULGNEVILLE
Country CodeFR
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+33329091433

Consignee

Consignee NameFRANK BRUNCKHORST CO., L.L.C.
Address Line 11819 MAIN ST
CitySARASOTA
State ProvinceFL
Zip Code34236
Country CodeUS
Contact NameKIMBERLY BOATNER
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+19419550994

Notify Party

Notify Party NameFRANK BRUNCKHORST CO., L.L.C.
Address Line 11819 MAIN ST
CitySARASOTA
State ProvinceFL
Zip Code34236
Country CodeUS
Contact NameKIMBERLY BOATNER
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+19419550994

#1 -- Container NC

Container NumberNC
Seal Number 1
Seal Number 1
Equipment Description Code
Equipment Description
Container Length0ft 0in (00000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of Service
Cargo Description 1CHEESE
Marks and Numbers 1625098 + HBL: SSFN24040957

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
040690000000000000006548 KG

#2 -- Container EMCU5575638

Container NumberEMCU5575638
Seal Number 10051085
Seal Number 10051085
Equipment Description CodeCZ
Equipment DescriptionRefrigerated Container
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45R0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1CHEESE
Marks and Numbers 1625098 + HBL: SSFN24040957

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
040690000000000000006548 KG

Map of Activity by Port

FTRECAL Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey1,7792024-02-24
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania592022-10-25
New York, New York492024-01-18
Baltimore, Maryland82022-09-28
Houston, Texas72023-03-27
Savannah, Georgia52023-12-01
Charleston, South Carolina22021-05-15

FTRECAL Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Le Havre France1,8732024-02-24
Antwerp Belgium182023-04-27
Rotterdam Netherlands182021-05-27

FTRECAL Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 4 company names and addresses for Ftrecal that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
FTRECAL718 RUE DE LA DIVISION LECLERC BULGNEVILLE 88140 FR2024-01-191,845
FTRECAL718 RUE DE LA DIVISION LECLERC BULGNEVILLE FR +333290914332024-02-2460
FTRECAL2022-05-103
FTRECAL2023-01-181