FTRECAL

718 RUE DE LA DIVISION LECLERC BULGNEVILLE 88140 FR

Summary Information

There are a total of 2,002 bills of lading on file for Ftrecal between February 28th, 2019 and June 1st, 2024.

Of those 2,002 bills of lading, 29 were within the past 30 days and 83 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records2,002
Shipper Records2,002
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileFeb 28th, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileJun 1st, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days29
Records in Last 90 Days83
Records in the Past Year382

Bills of Lading by Month for Ftrecal

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for FTRECAL.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Ftrecal, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Ftrecal in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
FRANK BRUNCKHORST COJun 2024657260
TONY'S FINE FOODJun 20242,770255
GFI DENVER INCJun 20241,173249
GFI MIDWEST LLCJun 20241,242242
GFI GOURMET FOODS INTERNATIONAL ATLMay 20242,818237
GFI SOUTHWEST LLC DBAApr 20241,079231
GFI CAROLINA LLCJun 2024712209
FROMARTHARIE INCJun 2024509133
FRANCK BRUNCKHORSTOct 20207170
GFI WEST LLCJun 202453643
GOURMET FOODS INTL - GFIJun 202465319
SOUTHWEST GFI LLCJun 202420316
NASSAU CANDYJun 202431316
MEXIDELI SA DE CVJan 20241589
EPICURE FOODS CORPORATIONJun 20241564
WORLD'S BEST CHEESESJun 20243,8352
Oct 202222
GOURMET FOODApr 2024242
MEXIDELI S.A. DE C.V. R.F.C.Jun 20245211
Sep 202221

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Ftrecal.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
FTN AIR AND OCEANJun 20232160
FTN CO., LTD.Mar 20241401
FTN GARMENTS CORPORATIONMar 20241690
FTN NEW YORKDec 20231880
FTN NORFOLKJun 20242945
FTN VIET NAM CO., LTDJun 20241,08554
FTP MEXICO S.A. DE C.V.May 20242043
FTP TECHNOLOGY INCJun 202425715
FTR ENTERPRISES LLCJun 202410618
FTR PRODUCTS GROUP INCApr 20241374
FTS FASHION INCMay 20243259
FTS INTERNATIONAL (LAX) EXPRESS INC.Jan 20241050
FTS INTERNATIONAL EXPRESSJun 20246,273323
FTWJun 20246891
FTZ ACC# FDARFON1 DARFON AMERICA CORP.May 202423711
FTZ EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONALFeb 20233230
FTZ,DELL-EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONALMay 20242536
FTZ-WESTERN CARRIERS TAX PAID (WCZ)Jun 20241,67731
FU BURG INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.Jun 202464551
FU'AN JUSHANGYUAN TRADING CO., LTD.Jun 2024158158

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-06-07EGLV540400086427SGOISSFN24045695063WHouse BillSGOI9629031EVER LIVING2024-06-01NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE267 CTN907 KGFTRECALFROMARTHARIE, INCFROMARTHARIE, INCCHEESE
2024-06-07EGLV540400086427SGOISSFN24045665063WHouse BillSGOI9629031EVER LIVING2024-06-01NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE1,377 CTN4,586 KGFTRECALFRANK BRUNCKHORST CO., L.L.C.FRANK BRUNCKHORST CO., L.L.C.CHEESE
2024-06-07EGLV540400075735SGOISSFN24045627063WHouse BillSGOI9629031EVER LIVING2024-06-01NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE98 CTN342 KGFTRECALTONY'S FINE FOODTONY'S FINE FOODCHEESE
2024-06-07EGLV540400075689SGOISSFN24045677063WHouse BillSGOI9629031EVER LIVING2024-06-01NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLE HAVRE FRANCE439 CTN1,530 KGFTRECALGFI MIDWEST LLCGOURMET FOODS INTL - GFICHEESE

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-06-07
Estimated Arrival Date2024-05-29
Actual Arrival Date2024-06-01
Trade Update Date2024-05-16

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #EGLV540400075735
House BOL #SGOISSFN24045627
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeSGOI
Voyage #063W
IMO #9629031
Vessel NameEVER LIVING
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptLE HAVRE
Foreign Port of LadingLE HAVRE FRANCE (42737)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight342 KG
Weight in KG342 KG
Quantity98 CTN
Volume CM
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container EMCU5406052
Commodity Description CHEESE

Shipper

Shipper NameFTRECAL
Address Line 1718 RUE DE LA DIVISION LECLERC
CityBULGNEVILLE
Country CodeFR
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+33329091433

Consignee

Consignee NameTONY'S FINE FOOD
Address Line 13575 REED AVE
CityWEST SACRAMENTO
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code95605
Country CodeUS
Contact NameTERRY ROWLEY
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+19163744000

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameTONY'S FINE FOOD
Address Line 13575 REED AVE
CityWEST SACRAMENTO
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code95605
Country CodeUS
Contact NameCINDY FONUA
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+19163744095
Notify Party NameTONY'S FINE FOOD
Address Line 13575 REED AVE
CityWEST SACRAMENTO
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code95605
Country CodeUS
Contact NameCINDY FONUA
COMM Number QualifierEM
COMM NumberCFONUA@TONYSFINEFOODS.COM

#1 -- Container EMCU5406052

Container NumberEMCU5406052
Seal Number 10040796
Seal Number 10040796
Equipment Description CodeCZ
Equipment DescriptionRefrigerated Container
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45R0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1CHEESE
Marks and Numbers 12340773 + HBL: SSFN24045627

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
040690000000000000000342 KG

Map of Activity by Port

FTRECAL Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey1,8712024-06-07
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania592022-10-25
New York, New York492024-01-18
Baltimore, Maryland82022-09-28
Houston, Texas72023-03-27
Savannah, Georgia52023-12-01
Charleston, South Carolina32024-05-22

FTRECAL Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Le Havre France1,9662024-06-07
Antwerp Belgium182023-04-27
Rotterdam Netherlands182021-05-27

FTRECAL Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 4 company names and addresses for Ftrecal that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
FTRECAL718 RUE DE LA DIVISION LECLERC BULGNEVILLE 88140 FR2024-05-081,845
FTRECAL718 RUE DE LA DIVISION LECLERC BULGNEVILLE FR +333290914332024-06-07153
FTRECAL2022-05-103
FTRECAL2023-01-181