GM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT

4400 W MOUNT HOPE ROAD MICHIGAN, 48917 USA LANSING MI 48917 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 86 bills of lading on file for GM CCA Lansing Parts PLT between December 2nd, 2025 and October 20th, 2026.

Of those 86 bills of lading, 15 were within the past 30 days and 42 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records86
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records86
Notify Party Records1
First Shipment on FileDec 2nd, 2025
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 20th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days15
Records in Last 90 Days42
Records in the Past Year86

Bills of Lading by Month for GM CCA Lansing Parts PLT

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for GM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with GM CCA Lansing Parts PLT, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with GM CCA Lansing Parts PLT in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
CARBOPRESS SPAOct 20267624
GENERAL MOTORS DO BRASIL LTDAOct 202639,99323
MUBEA - HZP S.R.O.Oct 20261,0414
Oct 202643
TERRE SRLOct 20266702
STAMET SPA STAMPAGGI METALLICIOct 20262072
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES DE MEXICO, SOct 20263,6872
Jun 202672
MUBEA TRANSMISSION COMPONENTSOct 20267182
MANN & HUMMEL (CZ) SROOct 20261,0932
DUMAREY FLOWMOTION TECHNOLOGIES SRLOct 20261112
CONTITECH THERMOPOL LLCOct 20265,0872
WITTE NEJDEK SPOL. S R.O.Oct 20262,1341
NEXTEER AUTOMOTIVE CORPORATIONOct 202616,1781
MINTH ASIA PACIFICOct 20261,3921
MAXION WHEELS CZECH S.R.O.Oct 20266291
LIO HO MACHINE WORKS LTDOct 20267731
HUTCHINSON DOOSep 20261281
FARA INDUSTRIALE SRLAug 20261231
EATON CORPORATIONOct 202633,4251

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to GM CCA Lansing Parts PLT.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
GM CC&A WOODSTOCK PDCFeb 2026950
GM CCAOct 20261,951200
GM CCA - BURTONAug 20262,1031
GM CCA - EXPORT CORPOct 20261234
GM CCA - LANDAAL PACKAGING, INC.Oct 202631339
GM CCA 17886 MICHIGAN CROSS DOCKAug 20231100
GM CCA DAVISONApr 20261,1310
GM CCA FLINT PCJun 2026810
GM CCA YPSILANTI PCOct 2026795
GM CCA-BURTON SERVICE PARTS OPERATIOct 2026706404
GM CCA-LANSINGJan 20263450
GM CCA-PONTIAC PARTS PLTOct 20268538
GM CCA-PONTIAC PROCESSING CENTREJun 20243670
GM COMPONENT HOLDINGSOct 20261,20316
GM COPRPORATE MATERIAL BROKERINGSep 20242720
GM CORPORATIONOct 20261,1402
GM CUSTOMER CARE & AFTERSALESOct 20266,850227
GM DE ARGENTINANov 20252070
GM DE ARGENTINA - ROSARIO ASSEMBLEDec 20243170
GM DE MEXICO S DE RL DE CVSep 20262,36836

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-19MAEU276870162DSVFEDC2017537640WHouse BillDSVF9298686MAERSK IOWA2026-10-18NORFOLK, VIRGINIABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN3 PAL111 KGContainer YardCARBOPRESS SPAGM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT85635587 86509451 86509444
2026-10-19MAEU276869917DSVFEDC1987477640WHouse BillDSVF9298686MAERSK IOWA2026-10-18NORFOLK, VIRGINIABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN1 PAL16 KGContainer YardDENSO THERMAL SYSTEMS SPAGM CCA LANSING PARTS PLTELECTRIC FAN
2026-10-12MAEU276761309DSVFEDC1963392639WHouse BillDSVF9314210MAERSK TENNESSEE2026-10-11NORFOLK, VIRGINIABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN1 PAL3 KGContainer YardSENSATA TECHNOLOGIESGM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT55499757
2026-10-12MAEU276761569DSVFEDC1996629639WHouse BillDSVF9314210MAERSK TENNESSEE2026-10-11NORFOLK, VIRGINIABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN3 PAL83 KGContainer YardSCHAEFFLER MOTION TECHNOLOGIES CZ SGM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT40009738

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-21
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-18
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-20
Trade Update Date2026-09-21

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #HLCUEUR2608AVWW4
House BOL #DSVFAID0030920
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeDSVF
Voyage #636E
IMO #9501368
Vessel NameSHANGHAI EXPRESS
Vessel CountryDE
Place of ReceiptCOLOMBO
Foreign Port of LadingCOLOMBO SRI LANKA (54201)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight1375 KG
Weight in KG1,375 KG
Quantity150 PKG
Volume CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container HAMU4471683
Commodity Description HALFSHAFT ASMGM BEV3NEXTER XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CUST XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX NO & DT :2026CEXP00238 /28.08.20262026CEXP00239/28.08.20262026CEXP00 240/28.08.20262026CEXP00241/28.08.20262026CEX P00242/28.08.2026SB NO & DT :6426933/31.08.20 266426905/31.08.20266433927/31.08.20266427075 /31.08.20266426909/31.08.2026NET WT: 1300.000

Shipper

Shipper NameNEXTEER AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT LTD
Address Line 1PLOT NO.6 , MAHINDRA WORLD CITY
Address Line 3PHASE V
CityCHENGALPATTU
Country CodeIN

Consignee

Consignee NameGM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT
Address Line 14400 W MOUNT HOPE ROAD
Address Line 3MICHIGAN, 48917 USA
CityLANSING
State ProvinceMI
Zip Code48917
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+15865752424

#1 -- Container HAMU4471683

Container NumberHAMU4471683
Seal Number 1HLK5685237
Seal Number 1HLK5685237
Equipment Description CodeHV
Equipment DescriptionHigh Cube Van
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Station
Cargo Description 1HALFSHAFT ASMGM BEV3NEXTER XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CUST XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX NO & DT :2026CEXP00238 /28.08.20262026CEXP00239/28.08.20262026CEXP00 240/28.08.20262026CEXP00241/28.08.20262026CEX P00242/28.08.2026SB NO & DT :6426933/31.08.20 266426905/31.08.20266433927/31.08.20266427075 /31.08.20266426909/31.08.2026NET WT: 1300.000
Additional Cargo 1KGSHS CODE:87089900DUNS: 675475895CISCO:1700 1 SO: 12081678 MT:105318589 LID: INUS_500079 4
Marks and Numbers 1GM-CUSTOMER CARE & AFTERSALES 150 INDIVIDUAL BOXES IN 5 PALLET??

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
870899000000000000001375 KG

Map of Activity by Port

GM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Norfolk, Virginia552026-10-19
Newark, New Jersey272026-10-21
Long Beach, California22026-10-12
Tacoma, Washington12026-04-29
Los Angeles, California12025-12-27

GM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Bremerhaven Germany552026-10-19
Santos Brazil262026-10-07
Colombo Sri Lanka12026-10-21
Haiphong Vietnam12026-10-12
Laem Chabang Thailand12026-09-14
Kaohsiung China (Taiwan)12026-04-29
Pusan South Korea12025-12-27

GM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for GM CCA Lansing Parts PLT that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
GM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT4400 W MOUNT HOPE ROAD MICHIGAN, 48917 USA LANSING MI 48917 US2026-10-2186

GM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT Phone Numbers

Below are the top 2 phone numbers on file for GM CCA Lansing Parts PLT.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-215
2026-10-1981

GM CCA LANSING PARTS PLT Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file