HFELE AMERICA CO.

3901 CHEYENNE DR ARCHDALE NC 27263-315 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 3,534 bills of lading on file for Hfele America Co. between May 15th, 2012 and October 13th, 2026.

Of those 3,534 bills of lading, 54 were within the past 30 days and 183 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records3,534
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records5,207
Notify Party Records2
First Shipment on FileMay 15th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 13th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days54
Records in Last 90 Days183
Records in the Past Year703

Bills of Lading by Month for Hfele America Co.

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for HFELE AMERICA CO..

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Hfele America Co., and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Hfele America Co. in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
KESSEBOEHMER GMBHOct 20262,866169
H FELE SE & COOct 2026929112
AGOFORM GMBHOct 202658792
ANTON SCHNEIDER GMBH & COOct 202672991
ASSA ABLOY HOSPITALITYOct 20269,97269
JOH. NEP. JERGER GMBH & CO. KGOct 202663462
BECKER-BESCHLAEGE GMBHOct 202652062
PEKA SYSTEM AGOct 202646660
HEWI HEINRICH WILKE GMBHOct 20261,50358
HAWA SLIDING SOLUTIONS AGOct 202697453
ATHMER OHGOct 202615949
WOELM GMBHOct 202618544
HAILO-WERK RUDOLF LOH GMBH & CO. KGOct 202698643
BAUGRUPPENTECHNIK POLLMEIER GMBHOct 202641841
HAEFELE BERLIN GMBH & COOct 202677038
LUDMANNOct 202649336
KUNSTSTOFF KG NEHL & CO.Oct 202640035
STEGHERR KUNSTSTOFFTECHNIK GMBHOct 202638030
TEKA ABOct 202627128
FLAP COMPETENCE CENTER KFTAug 202610727

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Hfele America Co.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
HFC HORIZON-ICBSOct 20261,63726
HFC MEDIA SERVICESSep 20263805
HFC PRESTIGE INTERNATIONAL OPERATIOOct 20261,180149
HFC PRESTIGE MANUFACTURING COLOGNEJul 20248340
HFC PRESTIGE MANUFACTURING GERMANYOct 20264,090110
HFC PRESTIGE PRODUCTS INCOct 20266,597290
HFC PRESTIGE UK LTDDec 20241670
HFCL INCOct 202651614
HFD LOGISTICS INCOct 202646591
HFE BERRIES PERU SACOct 20261,86337
HFFR PRODUCTS LLCSep 20262017
HFI KFT.Oct 202682619
HFJ INTERNATIONAL TRADE INCSep 20254700
HFMI, INCSep 20261261
HFS INTERNATIONAL INCMar 20262750
HG CHEMICAL GROUP, SA DE CVOct 20262791
HG ENTERPRISES LLCOct 20261,04710
HG EXOTIC FUNGI INC.Sep 2026943
HG GLOBAL LLCOct 20261,00811
HG IMPORTS INCJul 20261551

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-20EGLV560650062708ASQRSE260402034LIB04House BillASQR9597537APL HOUSTON2026-10-17CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN18 PKG1,481 KGHouse to HouseBEIERMEISTER GMBHH FELE AMERICAFURNITURE FITIITINGS
2026-10-20EGLV560650062708ASQRSE260402028LIB04House BillASQR9597537APL HOUSTON2026-10-17CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN1 PKG6 KGHouse to HouseHEWI HEINRICH WILKE GMBHH FELE AMERICAFURNITTURE FITTINGS
2026-10-20EGLV560650062708ASQRSE260402025LIB04House BillASQR9597537APL HOUSTON2026-10-17CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN76 PKG2,881 KGHouse to HouseH FELE SE & COH FELE AMERICAFURNITTURE FITTINGS
2026-10-20EGLV560650062708ASQRSE260401883LIB04House BillASQR9597537APL HOUSTON2026-10-17CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINABREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN1 PKG136 KGHouse to HousePAUL KALTENPOTH GMBHH FELE AMERICAFURNITURE FITTINGS

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-20
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-16
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-17
Trade Update Date2026-09-21

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #EGLV560650062708
House BOL #ASQRSE260402128
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeASQR
Voyage #LIB04
IMO #9597537
Vessel NameAPL HOUSTON
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptBREMERHAVEN
Foreign Port of LadingBREMERHAVEN GERMANY (42870)
Port of UnladingCHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA (1601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight998 KG
Weight in KG998 KG
Quantity4 PKG
Volume CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container EISU8316401
Commodity Description FURNITURE FITTINGS

Shippers

Shipper NameJOH. NEP. JERGER GMBH & CO. KG
Address Line 1WILHELM-JERGER-STRASSE 5
CityNIEDERESCHACH
Country CodeDE
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+49772892710
Shipper NameJOH. NEP. JERGER GMBH & CO. KG
Address Line 1WILHELM-JERGER-STRASSE 5
CityNIEDERESCHACH
Country CodeDE
COMM Number QualifierEM
COMM NumberINFO@JERGER.BIZ

Consignees

Consignee NameH FELE AMERICA CO.
Address Line 13901 CHEYENNE DR
CityARCHDALE
State ProvinceNC
Zip Code27263-315
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+13364342322
Consignee NameH FELE AMERICA CO.
Address Line 13901 CHEYENNE DR
CityARCHDALE
State ProvinceNC
Zip Code27263-315
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierEM
COMM NumberINFO@HAFELEAMERICAS.COM

#1 -- Container EISU8316401

Container NumberEISU8316401
Seal Number 12736685
Seal Number 12736685
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1FURNITURE FITTINGS
Marks and Numbers 1XAZ 25368896??XAZ 25393547??XAZ 25407571??XAZ 25383452????INV.RG-003129????XAZ 1 KW 38 EX JOH JERGER

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
830242000000000000000998 KG

Map of Activity by Port

HFELE AMERICA CO. Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Charleston, South Carolina3,5172026-10-14
Norfolk, Virginia112024-11-18
Los Angeles, California42015-12-04
Boston, Massachusetts12014-08-30
Wilmington, Delaware12013-08-03

HFELE AMERICA CO. Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Bremerhaven Germany3,4652026-10-14
Anvers Belgium442026-10-05
Rotterdam Netherlands152015-04-30
Hamburg Germany102025-02-11

HFELE AMERICA CO. Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 8 company names and addresses for Hfele America Co. that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
H FELE AMERICA CO.3901 CHEYENNE DR ARCHDALE NC 27263-315 US2025-10-06953
HFELE AMERICA CO.3901 CHEYENNE DRIVE ARCHDALE, NC 27263 USA USA2015-11-07916
HFELE AMERICA CO.2015-12-04863
H FELE AMERICA2026-10-14720
HFELE AMERICA CO.2015-06-2755
HFELE AMERICA CO.2015-06-2725
HFELE AMERICA CO2026-08-111
HFELE AMERICA CO.2013-06-251

HFELE AMERICA CO. Phone Numbers

Below are the top 2 phone numbers on file for Hfele America Co.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-141,673
2024-11-05124

HFELE AMERICA CO. Email Addresses

Below are the top 1 email addresses on file for Hfele America Co.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-10-141,549