HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS

11 RUE LOUIS ET GASTON CHEVROLET BEAUNE FR

Summary Information

There are a total of 34,761 bills of lading on file for Hillebrand GORI France SAS between June 1st, 2022 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 34,761 bills of lading, 1,012 were within the past 30 days and 3,912 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records34,761
Shipper Records34,548
Consignee Records163
Notify Party Records291
First Shipment on FileJun 1st, 2022
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days1,012
Records in Last 90 Days3,912
Records in the Past Year14,655

Bills of Lading by Month for Hillebrand GORI France SAS

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Hillebrand GORI France SAS, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Hillebrand GORI France SAS in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
HILLEBRAND GORI USA LLCOct 2026203,31415,802
KOBRAND CORPORATIONOct 202617,7551,962
MONSIEUR TOUTON SELECTION LTDOct 20265,674974
DEUTSCH FAMILY WINE & SPIRITSOct 202614,442931
KERMIT LYNCH WINE MERCHANTOct 20264,765902
MISA IMPORTSOct 202623,495750
FRUIT OF THE VINE INCOct 20262,582436
T. ELENTENY HOLDINGS LLCJun 20261,354347
HILLEBRAND GORI NEW ZEALAND LIMITEDOct 20265,986311
HILLEBRAND GORI AUSTRALIA PTY LTDOct 20263,867297
T. ELENTENY IMPORTSOct 20267,845288
SKURNIK WINESSep 20264,033275
REPUBLIC NATIONAL DIST CO LLCAug 202639,588267
THE COUNTRY VINTNER, INC.Oct 20263,422242
BREAKTHRU BEVERAGE FLORIDAOct 202615,592234
CAROLINA WINE COMPANYOct 20265,521210
T. EDWARD WINES LTDOct 20264,700183
CLASSIC WINE IMPORTSOct 20263,455179
VINEYARD BRANDSOct 202611,403176
POLANER SELECTIONSSep 20261,005158

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Hillebrand GORI France SAS.

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-15YMJAT800095745CFB04Master BillYMJA9317963CMA CGM BLUE WHALE2026-10-13MIAMI, FLORIDALE HAVRE FRANCELE HAVRE FRANCE2,080 CAS21,840 KGHouse to HouseHILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SASHILLEBRAND GORI USA LLCHILLEBRAND GORI USA LLCSPARKLING WINE OF FRESH GRAPES 2080 CASE(S) SPARKLING WINES ; CUSTOMS CODE 220410 FREIGHT PREPAID WHARFAGES PREPAID DTHC PREPAID...
2026-10-15HDMULEHM278377000108WMaster BillHDMU9317963CMA CGM BLUE WHALE2026-10-13MIAMI, FLORIDALE HAVRE FRANCELE HAVRE, FRANCE1,198 CAS21,769 KGPier to PierHILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SASHILLEBRAND GORI USA LLCHILLEBRAND GORI USA LLCO BY XXXXXXXXXXXXXX PINOT NOIR ORGANIC 12526- SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT
2026-10-15HLCULE1260906970638WMaster BillHLCU9229324GSL CHRISTEN2026-10-14SAVANNAH, GEORGIATANGIER MOROCCOFOS SUR MER, FR1,284 PCS20,417 KHouse to HouseHILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SASHILLEBRAND GORI USA LLCSAME AS302 CASE(S) WINES ; CUSTOMS CODE 220421 661 CASE(S) WINES ; CUSTOMS CODE 220421 209 CASE(S) WINES - UNCOUNTABLE (SHRINK WRAPPED ...
2026-10-15HLCULE1260907095638WMaster BillHLCU9229324GSL CHRISTEN2026-10-14SAVANNAH, GEORGIATANGIER MOROCCOFOS SUR MER, FR1,299 PCS21,068 KHouse to HouseHILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SASHILLEBRAND GORI USA LLCHILLEBRAND GORI USA LLC448 CASE(S) WINES ; CUSTOMS CODE 220421 700 CASE(S) WINES ; CUSTOMS CODE 220421 151 CASE(S) 12 X 0.750 LTR WINES ; CUSTOMS CODE ...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-15
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-13
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-14
Trade Update Date2026-09-25

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #COSU6468777210
House BOL #BQEGFRB956288
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeBQEG
Voyage #LIB04
IMO #9597537
Vessel NameAPL HOUSTON
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptLE HAVRE FRANCE
Foreign Port of LadingLE HAVRE FRANCE (42737)
Port of UnladingNORFOLK, VIRGINIA (1401)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight19078 K
Weight in KG19,078 KG
Quantity1248 PKG
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container OERU4817981
Commodity Description WINE(NOT SPARKLING);GRAPE MUST WITH FERMT.PRE VT.BY ALCOHOL IN =2 L CONT.

Shipper

Shipper NameHILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS
Address Line 111 RUE LOUIS ET GASTON CHEVROLET
CityBEAUNE
Country CodeFR

Consignee

Consignee NameTHE COUNTRY VINTNER, INC.
Address Line 112305 NORTH LAKERIDGE PARKWAY
CityASHLAND
State ProvinceVA
Zip Code23005
Country CodeUS

Notify Party

Notify Party NameTRANS AMERICAN CHB INC
Address Line 14902 NORTH AMERICA DRIVE
CityBUFFALO
State ProvinceNY
Zip Code142245340
Country CodeUS

#1 -- Container OERU4817981

Container NumberOERU4817981
Seal Number 11481147
Seal Number 11481147
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45R1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1WINE(NOT SPARKLING);GRAPE MUST WITH FERMT.PRE VT.BY ALCOHOL IN =2 L CONT.
Marks and Numbers 1HB217172 PO0763987 .MR3FR264877;PO0766752 .MR 3FR264877;HB217517 PO0768212 .MR3FR264877

Map of Activity by Port

HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey15,5612026-10-10
Oakland, California4,0442026-10-06
Houston, Texas2,3022026-10-09
Boston, Massachusetts2,1552026-10-10
New York, New York1,9772026-10-10
Norfolk, Virginia1,5882026-10-10
Savannah, Georgia1,5262026-10-10
Los Angeles, California1,3182026-10-10
Miami, Florida1,2812026-10-07
Charleston, South Carolina7122026-10-09

HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Le Havre France20,7542026-10-10
Anvers Belgium4,1012026-10-10
Fos France3,7142026-10-09
Sines Portugal2,0442026-10-10
Rotterdam Netherlands1,0222026-10-07
Tangier Morocco9622026-10-09
Valencia Spain6592026-08-22
Wilhelmshaven Germany2312026-10-10
Freeport, Grand Bahama Island Bahamas1732026-10-09
Algeciras Spain1432026-03-30

HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Hillebrand GORI France SAS that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS11 RUE LOUIS ET GASTON CHEVROLET BEAUNE FR2026-10-109,194
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SASBEAUNE 11 RUE LOUIS ET GASTON CHEVROLET VIGNOLES FR2026-10-036,748
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS2026-10-103,789
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS2026-10-101,458
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS2026-10-07933
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS2026-02-18820
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS2026-10-10698
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS2026-10-10672
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS2026-10-10457
HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS2026-10-10366

HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS Phone Numbers

Below are the top 4 phone numbers on file for Hillebrand GORI France SAS.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-09-25113
2026-02-1919
2026-01-031
2025-07-1120

HILLEBRAND GORI FRANCE SAS Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file