IRSG

1383 HAMILTON PKWY ITASCA IL 60143 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 171 bills of lading on file for IRSG between July 16th, 2019 and July 11th, 2024.

Of those 171 bills of lading, 7 were within the past 30 days and 17 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records171
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records171
Notify Party Records2
First Shipment on FileJul 16th, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileJul 11th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days7
Records in Last 90 Days17
Records in the Past Year55

Bills of Lading by Month for IRSG

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for IRSG.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 6 companies associated with IRSG, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 6 companies associated with IRSG in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
XIAMEN MENGTE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTDJul 2024324130
ZHENGFENG TEXTILE PRODUCTS CO., LTDOct 20212218
CHANGSHU JIAMEI METAL PRODUCTS CO.Jul 20241,64110
DER SHENG CO., LTD.Jul 20241496
KUNSHAN XINGYUE ZHAOYUAN METAL PRODJul 20242535
ZHANGJIAGANG SUNRISE KNITTING AND AJul 20244171

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to IRSG.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
IRONRIDGE INCJul 20241,36112
IROQUOIS INDUSTRIES INC.Jul 20242327
IRPC PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITEDJul 202468937
IRPLAST S P A S P VAL D ELSA SNCJun 20223040
IRRIGATION COMPONENTS INTERNATIONALJun 20241457
IRRIMEC SRLJun 20241468
IRRITEC MEXICO SERVICIOS COMERCIALEJul 202423714
IRRITEC MEXICO SISTEMAS DE RIEGO, SJul 202455229
IRRITEC SPAJul 20241,36665
IRRITEC USA INCJul 202468320
IRSG A DIVISION OF PIPP MOBILE STORJun 20241682
IRTRONIX, INC.Jul 202432615
IRUPANA ANDEAN ORGANIC FOOD S.A.May 20241476
IRUPE PARAGUAY S.A.Jun 20241574
IRVIN AUTOMOTIVEJun 202431510
IRVIN AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTSMar 20241000
IRVING CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTDMay 20244021
IRVING OIL , LTDJul 2024973339
IRVING OIL COMMERCIAL GPJul 20241693
IRVING OIL REFINING GPJun 20237280

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-07-12SMLMSHGP4B013400AIWLSHA019891282404EHouse BillAIWL9409027SM PORTLAND2024-07-11SEATTLE, WASHINGTONSHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)234 PKG42,741 KGCHANGSHU JIAMEI METAL PRODUCTS CO.IRSGMETAL FURNITURE RACKS, SHELVES
2024-07-10MEDUX7113350AIWLCXM01988630424NHouse BillAIWL9342499MAERSK ALTAIR2024-07-09LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)277 PKG17,732 KGXIAMEN MENGTE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTDIRSGDISPLAY RACK AND FITTINGS
2024-07-09EGLV146400424768AIWLCXM019728980TXHPHouse BillAIWL9597551APL CHARLESTON2024-07-08LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)1,457 PKG49,282 KGXIAMEN MENGTE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTDIRSGDISPLAY RACK AND FITTINGS
2024-07-03SMLMSHGP1A977500AIWLSHA019889442404EHouse BillAIWL9395939SM QINGDAO2024-07-02SEATTLE, WASHINGTONSHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)139 PKG18,290 KGCHANGSHU JIAMEI METAL PRODUCTS CO.IRSGMETAL FURNITURE RACKS,SHELVES

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-07-09
Estimated Arrival Date2024-07-09
Actual Arrival Date2024-07-08
Trade Update Date2024-06-12

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #EGLV146400424768
House BOL #AIWLCXM01972898
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeAIWL
Voyage #0TXHP
IMO #9597551
Vessel NameAPL CHARLESTON
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptXIAMEN
Foreign Port of LadingXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57069)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight49282 KG
Weight in KG49,282 KG
Quantity1457 PKG
Volume2 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Containers EMCU8313056
EMCU1544618
EMCU9943717
Commodity Description DISPLAY RACK AND FITTINGS
DISPLAY RACK AND FITTINGS
DISPLAY RACK AND FITTINGS

Shipper

Shipper NameXIAMEN MENGTE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Address Line 1NO.69 TONGAN SECTION TONGAN INDUSTR
Address Line 2IAL
Address Line 3CONCENTRATION ZONE,
CityXIAMEN
Country CodeCN

Consignee

Consignee NameIRSG
Address Line 11383 HAMILTON PKWY
CityITASCA
State ProvinceIL
Zip Code60143
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+18008224264

#1 -- Container EMCU8313056

Container NumberEMCU8313056
Seal Number 1EMCRCV1313
Seal Number 1EMCRCV1313
Equipment Description CodeHV
Equipment DescriptionHigh Cube Van
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1DISPLAY RACK AND FITTINGS
Marks and Numbers 1PO#:

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
000000000000017748 KG

#2 -- Container EMCU1544618

Container NumberEMCU1544618
Seal Number 1EMCJRU1883
Seal Number 1EMCJRU1883
Equipment Description CodeHV
Equipment DescriptionHigh Cube Van
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1DISPLAY RACK AND FITTINGS
Marks and Numbers 1PO#:

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
000000000000016510 KG

#3 -- Container EMCU9943717

Container NumberEMCU9943717
Seal Number 1EMCRDD0253
Seal Number 1EMCRDD0253
Equipment Description CodeHV
Equipment DescriptionHigh Cube Van
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1DISPLAY RACK AND FITTINGS
Marks and Numbers 1PO#:

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
000000000000015024 KG

Map of Activity by Port

IRSG Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California1282024-07-10
Long Beach, California302024-02-27
Tacoma, Washington92022-09-02
Seattle, Washington42024-07-12

IRSG Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Xiamen China (Mainland)1242024-07-10
Shanghai China (Mainland)332024-07-12
Yantian China (Mainland)62024-05-09
Fuzhou China (Mainland)62021-10-06
Pusan South Korea12022-02-18
Ningbo China (Mainland)12021-10-16

IRSG Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for IRSG that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
IRSG1383 HAMILTON PKWY ITASCA IL 60143 US2024-07-12171

IRSG Phone Numbers

Below are the top 1 phone numbers on file for IRSG.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2024-07-1276