JC.LEE

FANGGONG RD JIAXING CN

Summary Information

There are a total of 2,905 bills of lading on file for JC.Lee between June 1st, 2021 and May 6th, 2024.

Of those 2,905 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 1 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records2,905
Shipper Records2,904
Consignee Records1
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileJun 1st, 2021
Most Recent Shipment on FileMay 6th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days1
Records in the Past Year10

Bills of Lading by Month for JC.Lee

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for JC.LEE.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with JC.Lee, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with JC.Lee in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
IRMA BARRIOSJul 20233416
KATHY GARCIAJun 20249413
HONGMEI LIJun 2024228
GEORGIANNE GRASKEWICZOct 2022158
VICTORIA BONNYAINov 2022127
MIRIAM LURIAFeb 2023137
YANG YUJun 20241116
Oct 202166
Oct 202196
MELISSA GORECKIMay 2024176
MARTHA DE CASTILLOJun 2024126
Oct 2021106
Jun 2022106
Oct 2021106
CARMELA REALIOct 2022136
Jan 202266
May 202475
Aug 2023105
Oct 202155
BESSY PORTILLO MARITIMO PLJ CARGONov 2021125

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to JC.Lee.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
JC DESIGNS, INC.Mar 20233070
JC DOSSIER INCMay 20241122
JC EDWARD CORPORATIONMay 20244811
JC FASHION GROUP LTD.Apr 20242061
JC FLOWERS INC.May 20242793
JC FOOD TRADER INCApr 20241112
JC FREIGHT LINE INCMay 20241213
JC GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC.Jun 202454557
JC KOREA CORPJun 202414617
JC LOGISTICSJun 202434524
JC LOGISTICS GROUP CO LTD.Jun 20241,76145
JC MANUFACTURINGMay 20241113
JC MASTER DISTRIBUTION LTDMay 20242,21765
JC MURRAY & CO. INC.Jun 20242,47366
JC MURRAY AND COMPANYFeb 20243150
JC NEWMAN CIGAR COJun 202439516
JC PACIFIC TRADING COMPANYMay 20241053
JC RIBEIRO USA LLCJun 20242109
JC SALESJun 20242,50494
JC&D WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LLCJun 202434745

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-05-08MATS9160166000DWCH24HWS0529801004EHouse BillDWCH9352406MATSON OAHU2024-05-06LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS3 KGHANGZHOU WELL-TRANS SUPPLY CHAIN MAJC LEEDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.SUITCASE,4202.12.21.20
2023-11-24COSU6368380670DWCH2023003553211089EHouse BillDWCH9595450EVER LASTING2023-11-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS17 KGJC.LEEHONGMEI LIDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.FRYING PAN
2023-11-24COSU6368380670DWCH2023003553201089EHouse BillDWCH9595450EVER LASTING2023-11-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS18 KGJC.LEEHONGMEI LIDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.SHOES
2023-11-24COSU6368380670DWCH2023003553191089EHouse BillDWCH9595450EVER LASTING2023-11-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS18 KGJC.LEEHONGMEI LIDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.SHIRT

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2023-11-24
Estimated Arrival Date2023-11-21
Actual Arrival Date2023-11-21
Trade Update Date2023-11-03

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #COSU6368380670
House BOL #DWCH202300355320
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeDWCH
Voyage #1089E
IMO #9595450
Vessel NameEVER LASTING
Vessel CountryGB
Place of ReceiptNINGBO
Foreign Port of LadingNINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND) (57020)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight18 KG
Weight in KG18 KG
Quantity1 PCS
Volume CM
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container FCIU9503855
Commodity Description SHOES

Shipper

Shipper NameJC.LEE
Address Line 1NO. 2176, FANGGONG ROAD, JIAXING CI
Address Line 2TY
CityJIAXING
Country CodeCN
Contact NameJC.LEE

Consignee

Consignee NameHONGMEI LI
Address Line 175WESTWOOD. DR,APT108,WESTBURY
CityLONG ISLAND
State ProvinceNY
Zip Code11590
Country CodeUS
Contact NameHONGMEI LI

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.
Address Line 15553 BANDINI BLVD UNIT A
CityBELL
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code90201
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+13107358600
Notify Party NameDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.
Address Line 15553 BANDINI BLVD UNIT A
CityBELL
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code90201
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierFX
COMM Number+13107358601

#1 -- Container FCIU9503855

Container NumberFCIU9503855
Seal Number 126349892
Seal Number 126349892
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1SHOES
Marks and Numbers 1785892433380

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
000000900000000018 KG

Map of Activity by Port

JC.LEE Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California2,8972024-05-08
Los Angeles, California82023-11-24

JC.LEE Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Ningbo China (Mainland)1,6202023-11-24
Shanghai China (Mainland)1,2852024-05-08

JC.LEE Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 5 company names and addresses for JC.Lee that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
JC.LEENO. 2176, FANGGONG ROAD, JIAXING CI TY JIAXING CN2023-11-241,157
JC.LEEFANGGONG RD JIAXING CN2022-09-211,737
JC.LEE2022-07-115
JC.LEE2021-08-025
JC LEE2024-05-081

JC.LEE Phone Numbers

Below are the top 3 phone numbers on file for JC.Lee.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2022-09-212,783
2021-08-025
2021-07-2611