JOE.JIA

LUYANG INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT PARK HEFEI CN

Summary Information

There are a total of 103 bills of lading on file for Joe.JIA between January 8th, 2023 and June 16th, 2023.

Of those 103 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 0 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records103
Shipper Records103
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileJan 8th, 2023
Most Recent Shipment on FileJun 16th, 2023
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days0
Records in the Past Year57

Bills of Lading by Month for Joe.JIA

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for JOE.JIA.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 13 companies associated with Joe.JIA, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 13 companies associated with Joe.JIA in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
MIKE TANSKIJun 20234544
MARGO MALEHJun 20231313
NOSSON FASMANJan 20231110
ELIZABETH ARDEN INC.May 20241,6038
Mar 202366
Mar 202465
Jan 202355
Jan 202344
Mar 202322
Apr 202322
May 2024102
Feb 202311
May 202311

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Joe.JIA.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
JODHPUR LLCMay 20244709
JODIFLMay 20241178
JOEMay 202414728
JOE AREVALO ASSOCIATES, LTDMay 202431539
JOE BRANDSMay 20241972
JOE FRESH GROUP INCMay 2024273119
JOE H TANNER BASEBALL PRODUCTSMay 20241378
JOE HOHENSTEINMay 202420918
JOE MOHOLLAND INCMay 202415116
JOE SNEE ASSOC INCMay 20241065
JOE-ANNE COMPANY INT'L.May 202411226
JOE-ANNE DOMINICANA LTDMay 202423629
JOEANNE COMPANY INTERNATIONAL INC.May 20244327
JOEKAL SERVICESMay 20241452
JOELSON INDUSTRIES, INC.May 202410924
JOEMEX ELECTRIC PRODUCTSMay 20242283
JOERG VOGELSANG GMBH & CO. KGMay 20242896
JOERGEN KRUUSE A SApr 20241401
JOERNS HEALTHCARE LLCMay 202467624
JOESTAR INCMay 20241104

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-06-20COSU6357594730DWCH2023002861221066EHouse BillDWCH9850862EVER FAR2023-06-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS12 KGJOE.JIAMARGO MALEHDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.PLASTIC BOX,3923.10.9000
2023-06-20COSU6357594730DWCH2023002861211066EHouse BillDWCH9850862EVER FAR2023-06-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS12 KGJOE.JIAMARGO MALEHDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.PLASTIC BOX,3923.10.9000
2023-06-20COSU6357594730DWCH2023002861201066EHouse BillDWCH9850862EVER FAR2023-06-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS9 KGJOE.JIAMARGO MALEHDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.PLASTIC BOX,3923.10.9000
2023-06-20COSU6357594730DWCH2023002861191066EHouse BillDWCH9850862EVER FAR2023-06-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS9 KGJOE.JIAMARGO MALEHDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.PLASTIC BOX,3923.10.9000

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2023-06-20
Estimated Arrival Date2023-06-13
Actual Arrival Date2023-06-16
Trade Update Date2023-05-26

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #COSU6357594730
House BOL #DWCH202300286120
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeDWCH
Voyage #1066E
IMO #9850862
Vessel NameEVER FAR
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptNINGBO
Foreign Port of LadingNINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND) (57020)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight9 KG
Weight in KG9 KG
Quantity1 PCS
Volume
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container OOCU7773940
Commodity Description PLASTIC BOX,3923.10.9000

Shipper

Shipper NameJOE.JIA
Address Line 1LUYANG INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT PARK
CityHEFEI
Country CodeCN
Contact NameJOE.JIA
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number1234567890

Consignee

Consignee NameMARGO MALEH
Address Line 1410 E 138TH ST
CityBRONX
State ProvinceNY
Zip Code10454
Country CodeUS
Contact NameMARGO MALEH
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number1 (917) 586-1728

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.
Address Line 15553 BANDINI BLVD UNIT A
CityBELL
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code90201
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+13107358600
Notify Party NameDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.
Address Line 15553 BANDINI BLVD UNIT A
CityBELL
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code90201
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierFX
COMM Number+13107358601

#1 -- Container OOCU7773940

Container NumberOOCU7773940
Seal Number 1QQJ84928
Seal Number 1QQJ84928
Equipment Description CodeHV
Equipment DescriptionHigh Cube Van
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1PLASTIC BOX,3923.10.9000
Marks and Numbers 1HVI000000000491710

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
3923109000000000160000000009 KG

Map of Activity by Port

JOE.JIA Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California832023-06-20
Long Beach, California202023-04-07

JOE.JIA Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Ningbo China (Mainland)892023-06-20
Shanghai China (Mainland)142023-04-07

JOE.JIA Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 3 company names and addresses for Joe.JIA that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
JOE.JIALUYANG INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT PARK HEFEI CN2023-06-2076
JOE.JIALUYANG INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT PARK HEFEI CN 12345678902023-06-2018
JOE.JIA2023-05-179

JOE.JIA Phone Numbers

Below are the top 2 phone numbers on file for Joe.JIA.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2023-06-2044
2023-04-0732