KOREA OTK HIGH-TECH

144, GADO-RO,JEONBUK-DO SPECIAL SELF-GOVERNING PROVINCE GUNSAN 54004 KR

Summary Information

There are a total of 104 bills of lading on file for Korea OTK High-Tech between October 9th, 2025 and October 18th, 2026.

Of those 104 bills of lading, 9 were within the past 30 days and 28 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records104
Shipper Records104
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2025
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 18th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days9
Records in Last 90 Days28
Records in the Past Year99

Bills of Lading by Month for Korea OTK High-Tech

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for KOREA OTK HIGH-TECH.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 2 companies associated with Korea OTK High-Tech, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 2 companies associated with Korea OTK High-Tech in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
MASONITE ENTRY SYSTEMS-PITTSBURGOct 20261,368102
ARCHITECTURAL TESTING INCOct 20263522

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Korea OTK High-Tech.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
KOREA HYDRO NUCLEAR POWER CO., LTD.Jul 20262560
KOREA INDEV AEROSEA LTD.Oct 20253230
KOREA INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.Oct 20261693
KOREA INOUE KASEI CO.,LTD.Oct 20263998
KOREA INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT CO.Apr 20254560
KOREA KOIDE CO.,LTD.Oct 202652319
KOREA MATERIAL CO., LTD.Jul 20261,3290
KOREA MOTOR CO., LTD.Oct 202659710
KOREA MOVENEX CO.LTDOct 202697246
KOREA OUTDOORS CORPORATIONAug 20262221
KOREA PACKOct 202615410
KOREA PLA-CHEM CO.,LTD.Oct 202631010
KOREA POLYACETAL CO. LTD.Oct 202640327
KOREA PTG CO., LTD.Oct 20261,28266
KOREA RADIATION SHIELD ENG CO.,LTDOct 20263111
KOREA SHOWA CHEMICALS CO.Nov 20232470
KOREA SILOOct 202626811
KOREA SINTERED METAL.CO.,LTD.Oct 20265307
KOREA SPECIAL INK IND. CO., LTD.Sep 20264198
KOREA-JCC CO., LTD.Oct 20264115

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-27MEDUAJD00475EXDO6430424503GO638House BillEXDO9461415MSC DEILA2026-10-26LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREABUSAN36 PKG17,316 KGHouse to HouseKOREA OTK HIGH-TECHMASONITE ENTRY SYSTEMS-PITTSBURGMULTIPLE-WALLED INSULATING UNITS OF GLAS HTS: 700800
2026-10-27MEDUAJD00426EXDO6430424565GO638House BillEXDO9461415MSC DEILA2026-10-26LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREABUSAN36 PKG17,352 KGHouse to HouseKOREA OTK HIGH-TECHMASONITE ENTRY SYSTEMS-PITTSBURGMULTIPLE-WALLED INSULATING UNITS OF GLAS HTS: 700800
2026-10-27MEDUAJD00343EXDO6430424502GO638House BillEXDO9461415MSC DEILA2026-10-26LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREABUSAN36 PKG17,352 KGHouse to HouseKOREA OTK HIGH-TECHMASONITE ENTRY SYSTEMS-PITTSBURGMULTIPLE-WALLED INSULATING UNITS OF GLAS HTS: 700800
2026-10-20MEDUKC888519EXDO6430424311GO637House BillEXDO9461441MSC BARI2026-10-18LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREABUSAN36 PKG17,352 KGHouse to HouseKOREA OTK HIGH-TECHMASONITE ENTRY SYSTEMS-PITTSBURGMULTIPLE-WALLED INSULATING UNITS OF GLAS HTS: 700800

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-27
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-12
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-26
Trade Update Date2026-10-06

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUAJD00517
House BOL #EXDO6430424501
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeEXDO
Voyage #GO638
IMO #9461415
Vessel NameMSC DEILA
Vessel CountryPA
Place of ReceiptBUSAN
Foreign Port of LadingPUSAN SOUTH KOREA (58023)
Port of UnladingLONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA (2709)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight18048 KG
Weight in KG18,048 KG
Quantity64 PKG
Volume44 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container MSDU7169163
Commodity Description MULTIPLE-WALLED INSULATING UNITS OF GLAS HTS: 700800

Shipper

Shipper NameKOREA OTK HIGH-TECH CO., LTD
Address Line 1144, GADO-RO,JEONBUK-DO
Address Line 2SPECIAL SELF-GOVERNING PROVINCE
Address Line 3GUNSAN 54004 KR

Consignee

Consignee NameMASONITE ENTRY SYSTEMS-PITTSBURG
Address Line 1701 EAST WASHINGTON
Address Line 2PITTSBURG KS 66762 US

#1 -- Container MSDU7169163

Container NumberMSDU7169163
Seal Number 1FJ24857783
Seal Number 1FJ24857783
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1MULTIPLE-WALLED INSULATING UNITS OF GLAS HTS: 700800
Marks and Numbers 1N/M

Map of Activity by Port

KOREA OTK HIGH-TECH Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California562026-10-20
Los Angeles, California412026-07-24
Tacoma, Washington72026-05-04

KOREA OTK HIGH-TECH Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Pusan South Korea1042026-10-20

KOREA OTK HIGH-TECH Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 3 company names and addresses for Korea OTK High-Tech that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
KOREA OTK HIGH-TECH144, GADO-RO,JEONBUK-DO SPECIAL SELF-GOVERNING PROVINCE GUNSAN 54004 KR2026-10-20102
KOREA OTK HIGH TECH144 GADO RO JEONBUK DO GUNSAN SI 54004 SOUTH KOREA2025-10-211
KOREA OTK HIGH TECH2026-05-131

KOREA OTK HIGH-TECH Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

KOREA OTK HIGH-TECH Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file