LIU TAO

LEVEL 1 SHENZHEN INTL AIRPORT CARG SHENZHEN, GUANGDONG

Summary Information

There are a total of 122 bills of lading on file for LIU Tao between April 24th, 2020 and May 25th, 2023.

Of those 122 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 0 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records122
Shipper Records122
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileApr 24th, 2020
Most Recent Shipment on FileMay 25th, 2023
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days0
Records in the Past Year6

Bills of Lading by Month for LIU Tao

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for LIU TAO.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with LIU Tao, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with LIU Tao in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
Oct 202011
Dec 2023101
Oct 202011
Aug 202011
Nov 202011
Oct 202011
Oct 202011
Sep 202011
Dec 202121
Nov 202011
Feb 202221
LORETTAFeb 2024151
Dec 202141
Jan 202451
Nov 202371
LIN MAOct 2023221
Sep 202011
May 202321
FAN CHENGJun 2023301
EMMA WUDec 2023341

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to LIU Tao.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
LIU FENNov 20201550
LIU FENGOct 20231210
LIU FUNENGNov 20202450
LIU HONGDec 20231054
LIU HUANMay 20231100
LIU JINGXIAMay 20231100
LIU LIJul 20221040
LIU LIANGJul 20231060
LIU POWER SYSTEMS LLCFeb 20241535
LIU TAN INTERNATIONAL(CAMBODIA)CO., LTDFeb 20241197
LIU WEIMay 20231440
LIU XINSep 20231030
LIU YANApr 20231200
LIU YANBINNov 20201250
LIU YIQINGMay 20232080
LIU ZHENGMar 20233090
LIUBOJun 20212190
LIUCHAOJun 20211270
LIUDAJIANGApr 20212350
LIUFENG METAL TECHNOLOGY (KUNSHAN)Feb 202415728

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-05-26COSU6355905190LAIV397798915040057EHouse BillLAIV9516442COSCO SPAIN2023-05-25LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PKG9 KLIU TAOYUN WANGTOYS
2023-05-04COSU8037078390LAIV3967897477501293EHouse BillLAIV9850836EVER FASHION2023-05-03LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PKG10 KLIU TAOLILLIAN LIANBRUSH
2023-04-24COSU8036626132LAIV396350060920056EHouse BillLAIV9516430COSCO NETHERLANDS2023-04-23LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PKG18 KLIU TAOVIVIAN WANGPACKING BOX
2023-04-20COSU8035795522LAIV395772872111056EHouse BillLAIV9516442COSCO SPAIN2023-04-07LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PKG11 KLIU TAOYE LINLINPACKAGE

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2023-04-24
Estimated Arrival Date2023-04-22
Actual Arrival Date2023-04-23
Trade Update Date2023-04-03

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #COSU8036626132
House BOL #LAIV396350060920
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeLAIV
Voyage #056E
IMO #9516430
Vessel NameCOSCO NETHERLANDS
Vessel CountryHK
Place of ReceiptYANTIAN CHINA
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingLONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA (2709)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight18 K
Weight in KG18 KG
Quantity1 PKG
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container CSNU8100855
Commodity Description PACKING BOX

Shipper

Shipper NameLIU TAO
Address Line 1BUILDING F RED DRAGONFLY CHIXIN IND
Address Line 3DUSTRIAL LINPU NORTH ROAD HEYI INDU
Address Line 4STRIAL ZONE OUBEI TOWN YONGJIA COUN
CityWENZHOU ZHEJIANG
Zip Code325000
Country CodeCN

Consignee

Consignee NameVIVIAN WANG
Address Line 11354 RACE HORSE WAY
CityUNION
State ProvinceKY
Zip Code41091
Country CodeUS

#1 -- Container CSNU8100855

Container NumberCSNU8100855
Seal Number 1SYA0834478
Seal Number 1SYA0834478
Equipment Description CodeAC
Equipment DescriptionClosed Container
Container Length0ft 0in (00000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1PACKING BOX
Marks and Numbers 1396350060920

Map of Activity by Port

LIU TAO Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California922023-05-04
Long Beach, California282023-05-26
Oakland, California22020-04-29

LIU TAO Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)1222023-05-26

LIU TAO Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 6 company names and addresses for LIU Tao that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
LIU TAOBUILDING F RED DRAGONFLY CHIXIN IND DUSTRIAL LINPU NORTH ROAD HEYI INDU STRIAL ZONE OUBEI TOWN YONGJIA COUN WENZHOU ZHEJIANG 325000 CN2023-05-2619
LIU TAOLEVEL 1 SHENZHEN INTL AIRPORT CARG SHENZHEN, GUANGDONG2020-11-1788
LIU TAO2020-10-286
LIU TAO2022-12-175
LIUTAO2020-11-173
LIU TAO2022-09-131