MAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING

7964 KENTUCKY DRIVE SUITE 8 FLORENCE KY41042 KY41042, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA,

Summary Information

There are a total of 106 bills of lading on file for Magni Industries Ky Shipping between August 12th, 2022 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 106 bills of lading, 7 were within the past 30 days and 17 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records106
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records106
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileAug 12th, 2022
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days7
Records in Last 90 Days17
Records in the Past Year68

Bills of Lading by Month for Magni Industries Ky Shipping

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for MAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 1 companies associated with Magni Industries Ky Shipping, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 1 companies associated with Magni Industries Ky Shipping in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
MAGH NALA LTDOct 2026971106

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Magni Industries Ky Shipping.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
MAGNETI MARELLI TOLUCA MEXICO, S. DDec 20254740
MAGNETIC LOGISTICS PVT LTDSep 20264352
MAGNETIC PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITEDSep 20262304
MAGNETICS DIVISION OF SPANG & CO.Oct 20262967
MAGNETON A.S.Oct 202681519
MAGNETWORKS LTDFeb 20245050
MAGNEZYUM VE METAL TOZLARI END. VEOct 20261049
MAGNI AMERICA, LLCOct 20261,61115
MAGNI INDUSTRIESOct 20262252
MAGNI INDUSTRIES - KENTUCKYJul 20267511
MAGNI TELESCOPIC HANDLERS SRLOct 20262,13420
MAGNICOLOR TRADING CO LTDApr 20261400
MAGNIFIC LLCSep 20262756
MAGNIFICA GGP LLCOct 202630424
MAGNIFICENT BABY LLCAug 20262021
MAGNIMAX INCOct 20262117
MAGNION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES SBApr 20251610
MAGNION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES SDN BHSep 202655025
MAGNITOS MAGNAGO GRANITOS LTDAOct 20262,84041
MAGNITUDE 7 METALS, LLCSep 20261631

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-09-26IILU1602209001069WRegular BillIILU9334375INDEPENDENT HORIZON2026-09-25WILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINACOBH IRELANDIRELAND94 DRM43,104 LBMAGH NALA LTDMAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPINGBINEX LINE CORPORATIONHAZARDOUS DETAILS: UN: 1325, FLAMMABLE SOLID, ORGANIC, N.O.S. (ZINC FLAKES CONTAINING HYDRO CARBONS), CLASS: 4.1, PG: II, 37 C, ...
2026-09-19IILU1599594001068WRegular BillIILU9246712INDEPENDENT FUTURE2026-09-18WILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINACOBH IRELANDIRELAND50 DRM22,928 LBMAGH NALA LTDMAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPINGBINEX LINE CORPORATIONHAZARDOUS DETAILS: UN: 3077, ENVIRONMENTALLYH AZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, SOLID, N.O.S. (ZINC), CLA SS: 9, PG: III, 100.0000 C, MARINE P...
2026-09-19IILU1599579001068WRegular BillIILU9246712INDEPENDENT FUTURE2026-09-18WILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINACOBH IRELANDIRELAND94 DRM43,104 LBMAGH NALA LTDMAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPINGBINEX LINE CORPORATIONHAZARDOUS DETAILS: UN: 1325, FLAMMABLE SOLID, ORGANIC, N.O.S. (ZINC FLAKES CONTAINING HYDRO CARBONS), CLASS: 4.1, PG: II, 37 C, ...
2026-09-12IILU1599592001067WRegular BillIILU9246700INDEPENDENT QUEST2026-09-11WILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINACOBH IRELANDIRELAND94 DRM43,104 LBMAGH NALA LTDMAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPINGBINEX LINE CORPORATIONHAZARDOUS DETAILS: UN: 1325, FLAMMABLE SOLID, ORGANIC, N.O.S. (ZINC FLAKES CONTAINING HYDRO CARBONS), CLASS: 4.1, PG: II, 37.000...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-03
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-02
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-02
Trade Update Date2026-09-17

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #IILU160251700
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeIILU
Voyage #1070W
IMO #9298636
Vessel NameINDEPENDENT PRIMERO
Vessel CountryPT
Place of ReceiptIRELAND
Foreign Port of LadingCOBH IRELAND (41905)
Port of UnladingWILMINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA (1501)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight8254 LB
Weight in KG3,744 KG
Quantity72 DRM
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container BSIU3226344
Commodity Description HAZARDOUS DETAILS: UN: 1436, ZINC POWDER , CL ASS: 4.3, PG: II, SUB RISK CLASS: 4.2, MARINE POLLUTANT, EMS: F-G S-O, XXXXXXXX +1 800 4249 300 3600 X 1A2 STEEL DRUMS UN NO. 1436 ZIN C POWDER CLASS 4 PACKING GROUP II FLASHPOIN T N/A MARINE POLLUTANT - YES EMS F-G, S-OHS CODE 79031000 GROSS 3744.00 KG, NETT 3600.0

Shipper

Shipper NameMAGH NALA LTD
Address Line 1IDA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Address Line 2QUARTERSTOWN MALLOW CO. CORK P51FE
Address Line 3P51FEK8 CO. CORK , IRELAND,

Consignee

Consignee NameMAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING
Address Line 17964 KENTUCKY DRIVE
Address Line 2SUITE 8 FLORENCE KY41042
Address Line 3KY41042 , UNITED STATES OF AMERICA,

Notify Party

Notify Party NameBINEX LINE CORPORATION - CHICAGO
Address Line 12700 COYLE AVENUE
Address Line 2ELK GROVE VILLAGE ILLINOIS US IL 41
Address Line 3IL 41051 ILLINOIS , UNITED STATES O

#1 -- Container BSIU3226344

Container NumberBSIU3226344
Seal Number 1D315968
Seal Number 1D315968
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length20ft 0in (02000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of Service
Cargo Description 1HAZARDOUS DETAILS: UN: 1436, ZINC POWDER , CL ASS: 4.3, PG: II, SUB RISK CLASS: 4.2, MARINE POLLUTANT, EMS: F-G S-O, XXXXXXXX +1 800 4249 300 3600 X 1A2 STEEL DRUMS UN NO. 1436 ZIN C POWDER CLASS 4 PACKING GROUP II FLASHPOIN T N/A MARINE POLLUTANT - YES EMS F-G, S-OHS CODE 79031000 GROSS 3744.00 KG, NETT 3600.0
Additional Cargo 10 KG, 4.20 CBM HS CODE 7903.1000.00
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS AND NUMBERS

Hazmat Information

Seq. No. Code Class Code Qual. Contact Page No. Flash Point Temp Flash Point Temp Negative Ind Flash Point Temp Unit Desc
00114364.3UEMERGENCY CONTACT000ZINC POWDER PKGR II

Hazmat Classification

Seq. No. Classification
0011 800 424 9300

Map of Activity by Port

MAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Wilmington, North Carolina1062026-10-10

MAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Cobh Ireland1062026-10-10

MAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 2 company names and addresses for Magni Industries Ky Shipping that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
MAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING7964 KENTUCKY DRIVE SUITE 8 FLORENCE KY41042 KY41042 , UNITED STATES OF AMERICA,2026-10-1081
MAGNI INDUSTRIES - KY SHIPPING7964 KENTUCKY DRIVE SUITE 8, FLORENCE KY 41042 USA,2023-03-0425

MAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

MAGNI INDUSTRIES KY SHIPPING Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file