MOODI

A2 UNIT, 1ST FLOOR, LIAN BUSINESS B UILDING ADONGJIAOTOU, SHEKOU,SHENZH EN CITY,CN

Summary Information

There are a total of 1,133 bills of lading on file for Moodi between November 2nd, 2022 and February 9th, 2024.

Of those 1,133 bills of lading, 3 were within the past 30 days and 7 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records1,133
Shipper Records1,133
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileNov 2nd, 2022
Most Recent Shipment on FileFeb 9th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days3
Records in Last 90 Days7
Records in the Past Year13

Bills of Lading by Month for Moodi

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for MOODI.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Moodi, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Moodi in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
LAFLORE PARIS LLCFeb 20242615
Nov 202222
Apr 202352
Nov 202222
Nov 202222
Nov 202242
Nov 202222
Nov 202222
LARRY JOHNSONFeb 2024352
Nov 202222
Dec 202272
JENNIFER WALTERSFeb 2024612
Nov 202222
HEATHER LARSONFeb 2024522
Nov 202222
Nov 202232
Nov 202222
WINNIE WONGFeb 2024381
Nov 202211
Nov 202211

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Moodi.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
MONUMENT CHEMICAL BAYPORT, LLCFeb 20241197
MONUMENT CHEMICAL BAYTON LLCAug 20232720
MONUMENT GRILL LLCFeb 202431152
MONUMENTAL SALES INCFeb 20241308
MONVISO GROUP SRLFeb 202419844
MONVISO SPAOct 20231680
MONY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.Feb 202429812
MOO GUNG INTERNATIONAL INC.Feb 202445925
MOO, INC.Feb 20241276
MOODEUNG CO LTDFeb 20241042
MOOG ASPEN MOTION TECHNOLOGIESFeb 202429418
MOOG COMPONENTS GROUPJun 20221360
MOOG INCFeb 202421415
MOOG MDG S.R.L.Feb 202473339
MOOG MEDICALFeb 202417115
MOOG MEDICAL DEVICES GROUPJan 20241046
MOOG MUSIC INC.Feb 20243263
MOON AMERICAN, INC.Feb 20241778
MOON INTERNATIONAL LLCFeb 202420322
MOON RIVER TRADING INCJan 20241835

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-02-10ONEYHKGDH9296300VZLGVHKG78014856027EHouse BillVZLG9525936JEBEL ALI2024-02-09SAVANNAH, GEORGIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)301 CTN4,990 KGMOODILAFLORE PARIS LLCVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC301 CTNS = 18 PALLETS 115 CTNS / 2084.9 KGS / 24.18 CBM TOTE BAG, EXTERIOR POUCH HS CODE: 42022200 55 CTNS / 716 KGS / 5.2 CBM C...
2024-01-31ZIMUHKG83473424VZLGVHKG780148408EHouse BillVZLG9256482GSL NINGBO2024-01-30SAVANNAH, GEORGIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)298 CTN4,393 KGMOODILAFLORE PARIS LLCVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC298 CTNS = 18 PALLETS 137 CTNS, 1563 KGS, 25.91 CBM BOBOBARK BEBEBARK TROLALA HS CODE: 42021290 15 CTNS, 125.2 KGS, 0.55 CBM REP...
2024-01-31ZIMUHKG83473424VZLGVHKG780148398EHouse BillVZLG9256482GSL NINGBO2024-01-30SAVANNAH, GEORGIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)295 CTN4,607 KGMOODILAFLORE PARIS LLCVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC295 CTNS = 17 PALLETS 176 CTNS, 2979.5 KGS, 31.26 CBM TOTE BAG EXTERI OR POUCH PACKING CUBE HS CODE: 42022200 92 CT NS, 1249.9 K...
2024-01-18HDMUHKGM18028000VZLGVHKG780148160030EHouse BillVZLG9525924AL QIBLA EXPRESS2024-01-02SAVANNAH, GEORGIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)372 CTN6,610 KGMOODILAFLORE PARIS LLCVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC372 CTNS = 18 PALLETS 346 CTNS BOBOBARK, BEBE BARK, CLUTCH PURSE LA RONDE(BAGS) 26 CTNS JE WELRY BOX JEWELRY POUCH

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-01-31
Estimated Arrival Date2024-01-19
Actual Arrival Date2024-01-30
Trade Update Date2023-12-16

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ZIMUHKG83473424
House BOL #VZLGVHKG78014839
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeVZLG
Voyage #8E
IMO #9256482
Vessel NameGSL NINGBO
Vessel CountryUS
Place of ReceiptYANTIAN
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingSAVANNAH, GEORGIA (1703)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight4607 KG
Weight in KG4,607 KG
Quantity295 CTN
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container TCNU6393425
Commodity Description 295 CTNS = 17 PALLETS 176 CTNS, 2979.5 KGS, 31.26 CBM TOTE BAG EXTERI OR POUCH PACKING CUBE HS CODE: 42022200 92 CT NS, 1249.9 KGS. 8.8 CBM CAMERA BAG LAPTOP SLEEVE HS CODE: 42029200 18 CTNS, 162 KGS, 1 .77 CBM HANDLE HS CODE: 3926909090 9 CTNS, 216 KGS, 0.75 CBM GREAD CHAIN STRAP HS CODE

Shipper

Shipper NameMOODI
Address Line 1A2 UNIT, 1ST FLOOR, LIAN BUSINESS B
Address Line 2UILDING ADONGJIAOTOU, SHEKOU,SHENZH
Address Line 3EN CITY,CN

Consignee

Consignee NameLAFLORE PARIS LLC
Address Line 116 LONGVIEW AVENUE,VALLEY STREAM,NY
Address Line 211581-2821,US

Notify Party

Notify Party NameVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC(LAX)
Address Line 15343 IMPERIAL HIGHWAY STE#300,LOS A
Address Line 2NGELES,US

#1 -- Container TCNU6393425

Container NumberTCNU6393425
Seal Number 1A4230437891
Seal Number 1A4230437891
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 6in (00000906)
Container Width8ft 2in (00000802)
Container Type4EB0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1295 CTNS = 17 PALLETS 176 CTNS, 2979.5 KGS, 31.26 CBM TOTE BAG EXTERI OR POUCH PACKING CUBE HS CODE: 42022200 92 CT NS, 1249.9 KGS. 8.8 CBM CAMERA BAG LAPTOP SLEEVE HS CODE: 42029200 18 CTNS, 162 KGS, 1 .77 CBM HANDLE HS CODE: 3926909090 9 CTNS, 216 KGS, 0.75 CBM GREAD CHAIN STRAP HS CODE
Additional Cargo 1: 7419809900
Marks and Numbers 1LAFLORE PARIS LLC SKU: COLOR: G.W.: N.W.: C/N O.: QTY/CTN

Map of Activity by Port

MOODI Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California1,1202022-11-15
Savannah, Georgia122024-02-10
Newark, New Jersey12023-08-17

MOODI Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Hong Kong Hong Kong1,1202023-08-17
Yantian China (Mainland)132024-02-10

MOODI Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 3 company names and addresses for Moodi that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
MOODIA2 UNIT, 1ST FLOOR, LIAN BUSINESS B UILDING ADONGJIAOTOU, SHEKOU,SHENZH EN CITY,CN2024-02-1014
MOODIA2 UNIT,1ST FLOOR,LIAN BUSINESS BUILDING A DONGJIAOTOU,SHEKOU SHENZHEN CITY,GUANGDONG 518067,2023-09-141
MOODI2022-11-151,118