MOODI

A2 UNIT, 1ST FLOOR, LIAN BUSINESS B UILDING ADONGJIAOTOU, SHEKOU,SHENZH EN CITY,CN

Summary Information

There are a total of 1,134 bills of lading on file for Moodi between November 2nd, 2022 and March 23rd, 2024.

Of those 1,134 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 1 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records1,134
Shipper Records1,134
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileNov 2nd, 2022
Most Recent Shipment on FileMar 23rd, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days1
Records in the Past Year12

Bills of Lading by Month for Moodi

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for MOODI.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Moodi, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Moodi in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
LAFLORE PARIS LLCMay 20242816
Nov 202222
Nov 202222
Nov 202242
Nov 202222
Nov 202242
Nov 202222
Nov 202222
LARRY JOHNSONJun 2024432
Nov 202222
Dec 202272
JENNIFER WALTERSJun 2024712
Jun 202432
HEATHER LARSONJun 2024622
Nov 202222
Nov 202232
Nov 202222
Nov 202211
Nov 202211
Jan 202431

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Moodi.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
MONUMENT CHEMICAL BAYPORT, LLCApr 20241254
MONUMENT CHEMICAL BAYTON LLCAug 20232720
MONUMENT GRILL LLCJun 202439368
MONUMENTAL SALES INCMay 202414515
MONVISO GROUP SRLJun 202430173
MONVISO SPAOct 20231680
MONY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.Jun 202431113
MOO GUNG INTERNATIONAL INC.Jun 202448726
MOO, INC.May 20241346
MOODEUNG CO LTDMay 20241062
MOOG ASPEN MOTION TECHNOLOGIESJun 202431114
MOOG COMPONENTS GROUPApr 20241371
MOOG INCMay 202422911
MOOG MDG S.R.L.Jun 202477738
MOOG MEDICALJun 202418512
MOOG MEDICAL DEVICES GROUPMay 20241072
MOOG MUSIC INC.Apr 20243271
MOON AMERICAN, INC.May 20241877
MOON INTERNATIONAL LLCJun 20242116
MOON RIVER TRADING INCMay 20241885

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-03-26ZIMUNGB9976887VZLGVNGB58015121406EHouse BillVZLG9718935CCNI ANDES2024-03-23NEWARK, NEW JERSEYPUSAN SOUTH KOREA38 CTN485 KGMOODILAFLORE PARIS LLCLADY' S SHOES BAG ACCESSORIES
2024-02-10ONEYHKGDH9296300VZLGVHKG78014856027EHouse BillVZLG9525936JEBEL ALI2024-02-09SAVANNAH, GEORGIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)301 CTN4,990 KGMOODILAFLORE PARIS LLCVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC301 CTNS = 18 PALLETS 115 CTNS / 2084.9 KGS / 24.18 CBM TOTE BAG, EXTERIOR POUCH HS CODE: 42022200 55 CTNS / 716 KGS / 5.2 CBM C...
2024-01-31ZIMUHKG83473424VZLGVHKG780148408EHouse BillVZLG9256482GSL NINGBO2024-01-30SAVANNAH, GEORGIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)298 CTN4,393 KGMOODILAFLORE PARIS LLCVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC298 CTNS = 18 PALLETS 137 CTNS, 1563 KGS, 25.91 CBM BOBOBARK BEBEBARK TROLALA HS CODE: 42021290 15 CTNS, 125.2 KGS, 0.55 CBM REP...
2024-01-31ZIMUHKG83473424VZLGVHKG780148398EHouse BillVZLG9256482GSL NINGBO2024-01-30SAVANNAH, GEORGIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)295 CTN4,607 KGMOODILAFLORE PARIS LLCVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC295 CTNS = 17 PALLETS 176 CTNS, 2979.5 KGS, 31.26 CBM TOTE BAG EXTERI OR POUCH PACKING CUBE HS CODE: 42022200 92 CT NS, 1249.9 K...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-01-31
Estimated Arrival Date2024-01-19
Actual Arrival Date2024-01-30
Trade Update Date2024-01-29

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ZIMUHKG83473424
House BOL #VZLGVHKG78014840
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeVZLG
Voyage #8E
IMO #9256482
Vessel NameGSL NINGBO
Vessel CountryUS
Place of ReceiptYANTIAN
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingSAVANNAH, GEORGIA (1703)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight4393 KG
Weight in KG4,393 KG
Quantity298 CTN
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container ZCSU2678620
Commodity Description 298 CTNS = 18 PALLETS 137 CTNS, 1563 KGS, 25.91 CBM BOBOBARK BEBEBARK TROLALA HS CODE: 42021290 15 CTNS, 125.2 KGS, 0.55 CBM REP AIR KIT HS CODE: 42029200 11 CTNS, 166.2 KGS , 0.53 CBM BOBOBARK ADAPTER BEBEBARK ADAPTER EXTRA STRAPPS HS CODE: 3926909090 6 CTNS, 55 .8 KGS, 0.19 CBM COIN POUCH HS CODE: 4202320

Shipper

Shipper NameMOODI
Address Line 1A2 UNIT, 1ST FLOOR, LIAN BUSINESS B
Address Line 2UILDING ADONGJIAOTOU, SHEKOU,SHENZH
Address Line 3EN CITY,CN

Consignee

Consignee NameLAFLORE PARIS LLC
Address Line 116 LONGVIEW AVENUE,VALLEY STREAM,NY
Address Line 211581-2821,US

Notify Party

Notify Party NameVIZION LOGISTICS, LLC(LAX)
Address Line 15343 IMPERIAL HIGHWAY STE#300,LOS A
Address Line 2NGELES,US

#1 -- Container ZCSU2678620

Container NumberZCSU2678620
Seal Number 1A4230194881
Seal Number 1A4230194881
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 2in (00000802)
Container Type4CG0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1298 CTNS = 18 PALLETS 137 CTNS, 1563 KGS, 25.91 CBM BOBOBARK BEBEBARK TROLALA HS CODE: 42021290 15 CTNS, 125.2 KGS, 0.55 CBM REP AIR KIT HS CODE: 42029200 11 CTNS, 166.2 KGS , 0.53 CBM BOBOBARK ADAPTER BEBEBARK ADAPTER EXTRA STRAPPS HS CODE: 3926909090 6 CTNS, 55 .8 KGS, 0.19 CBM COIN POUCH HS CODE: 4202320
Additional Cargo 10 129 CTNS, 2483.7 KGS, 25.02 CBM TOTE BAG PACKING CUBE HS CODE: 42022200
Marks and Numbers 1LAFLORE PARIS LLC SKU: COLOR: G.W.: N.W.: C/ NO.: QTY/CTN

Map of Activity by Port

MOODI Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California1,1202022-11-15
Savannah, Georgia122024-02-10
Newark, New Jersey22024-03-26

MOODI Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Hong Kong Hong Kong1,1202023-08-17
Yantian China (Mainland)132024-02-10
Pusan South Korea12024-03-26

MOODI Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 4 company names and addresses for Moodi that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
MOODIA2 UNIT, 1ST FLOOR, LIAN BUSINESS B UILDING ADONGJIAOTOU, SHEKOU,SHENZH EN CITY,CN2024-02-1014
MOODIA2 UNIT, 1ST FLOOR, LIAN BUSINESS B UILDINGA DONGJIAOTOU, SHEKOU,SHENZH EN,CN2024-03-261
MOODI2023-09-141
MOODI2022-11-151,118