MS LIN

LEVEL 1 SHENZHEN INTL AIRPORT CARG SHENZHEN, GUANGDONG

Summary Information

There are a total of 122 bills of lading on file for MS Lin between April 18th, 2020 and October 27th, 2020.

Of those 122 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 0 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records122
Shipper Records122
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileApr 18th, 2020
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 27th, 2020
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days0
Records in the Past Year0

Bills of Lading by Month for MS Lin

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for MS LIN.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with MS Lin, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with MS Lin in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
Apr 202022
CAROLANN JOHNSONJan 2024412
Apr 202011
Jan 202121
Apr 202011
Apr 202011
Apr 202321
Apr 202011
Apr 202011
KIMBERLEY KATESNov 2022141
KEVIN PAIKApr 2023171
Apr 202011
Sep 202021
Feb 202231
Apr 202011
JESSICA DAVISJan 2024601
JESSICA AUSTINOct 2023221
Apr 202031
Apr 202231
Apr 202011

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to MS Lin.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
MRS. FANCY INTERNATIONAL (H.K.) CO.,LTD.Jan 20241025
MRS. TRACIE HILSENBECK M.E. DEY CO. INC.Jul 20221330
MS BUBBLES, INC.(600936)Feb 20243286
MS FRAM OPERATIONS GROUP MEXICALIJan 20242936
MS GARMENTSJan 20241404
MS GLOBAL STEEL INCDec 20231982
MS GRANITE INCFeb 20241113
MS HEFeb 202419,457222
MS HOME CALIFORNIA LLCFeb 202448762
MS LM WIND POWER BLADES INDIA PVT LTDJul 20231020
MS MAFeb 20246,305105
MS MAC OFWAAug 20231180
MS MAC OINDAug 20231200
MS MAC OMDWAug 20232210
MS MAC OMQJAug 20231000
MS MAMTAKIM INCAug 20231010
MS MOTORSERVICEFeb 202423022
MS MOTORSERVICE INTERNATIONAL GMBHJan 20242298
MS. FUJIYAMA MITSUBISHI GAS CHEMICAL AMERICA, INC.Oct 20211350
MS.MICHELE APPLETON OPERATIONSFeb 202412520

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2020-10-28ZIMUSHH30306035IBRNPA9YG6T5ZVDP21EHouse BillIBRN9430777VOLANS2020-10-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS1 KGMS LINJACOB DAUGHERTYFOOTWEAR
2020-10-28ZIMUSHH30306035IBRNKXA2W3IER4M221EHouse BillIBRN9430777VOLANS2020-10-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS1 KGMS LINSTASZEK MATUZIKFOOTWEAR
2020-10-20ZIMUSHH30305992IBRN3FI09MSRL10O9EHouse BillIBRN9401075MELINA2020-10-19LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS1 KGMS LINJAMIE STEENFOOTWEAR
2020-09-15ZIMUSHH30292504IEGL8SOYB5UCBW2J8EHouse BillIEGL9401075MELINA2020-09-14LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS1 KGMS LINLI WANGFOOTWEAR

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2020-10-20
Estimated Arrival Date2020-10-19
Actual Arrival Date2020-10-19
Trade Update Date2020-10-04

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ZIMUSHH30305992
House BOL #IBRN3FI09MSRL10O
Manifest Number001000
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeIBRN
Voyage #9E
IMO #
Vessel NameMELINA
Vessel CountryMH
Place of ReceiptYANTIAN,CHINA
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight1 KG
Weight in KG1 KG
Quantity1 PCS
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container TGBU2612700
Commodity Description FOOTWEAR

Shipper

Shipper NameMS LIN
Address Line 1LEVEL 1 SHENZHEN INTL AIRPORT CARG
Address Line 2SHENZHEN, GUANGDONG

Consignee

Consignee NameJAMIE STEEN
Address Line 1237 CLEARWATER LAKE ROAD
Address Line 2CAMDEN, SC 29020

#1 -- Container TGBU2612700

Container NumberTGBU2612700
Seal Number 1ZZCTB200669
Seal Number 1ZZCTB200669
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type40G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Station
Cargo Description 1FOOTWEAR
Marks and Numbers 1AS ADDRESSED

Map of Activity by Port

MS LIN Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Oakland, California1182020-04-29
Los Angeles, California42020-10-28

MS LIN Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)1222020-10-28

MS LIN Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for MS Lin that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
MS LINLEVEL 1 SHENZHEN INTL AIRPORT CARG SHENZHEN, GUANGDONG2020-10-28122