NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL

SOLARES 1 Y 2 MANZANA A CALLE DUARTE, SECTOR CARACOL, PARQUE INDUSTRIAL ZONA FRANCA BONAO BONAO,MONSENOR NOUEL

Summary Information

There are a total of 379 bills of lading on file for Newside Dominicana SRL between November 13th, 2019 and October 1st, 2026.

Of those 379 bills of lading, 6 were within the past 30 days and 19 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records379
Shipper Records378
Consignee Records10
Notify Party Records2
First Shipment on FileNov 13th, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 1st, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days6
Records in Last 90 Days19
Records in the Past Year93

Bills of Lading by Month for Newside Dominicana SRL

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Newside Dominicana SRL, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Newside Dominicana SRL in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
SOFTEX PRODUCTS INC.Oct 2026648107
NIBA INTERNATIONAL CORPOct 202628756
MISTER PRICE INC.Oct 20262,82847
JOSE SANTIAGO, INC.Oct 202610,70429
THE PAPER HOUSE CORPOct 202670718
UNION DE MAYORISTAS COOPSep 202641914
DADE PAPER & BAG, LLCOct 202688712
NORTHWESTERN SELECTA, INCOct 202610,29711
Jun 2025108
LILA KAGIT SANAYI VE TICARET A.S.Sep 20265377
TOP TRADERSOct 20264,3786
UNION MAYORISTANov 2024135
HATILLO CASH & CARRYOct 20261504
PEREZ CASH & CARRYSep 2026973
LUCAS PRODUCTSSep 2026153
LABRADA DISTRIBUTORSSep 20266073
MENACO CORPORATIONJul 2026662
Mar 202522
LUCAS OIL PRODUCTOct 20265702
CAREX PAPER PRODUCTSSep 2026162

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Newside Dominicana SRL.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
NEWRGY INCMar 20265320
NEWRGY TRADE INCOct 20264,69212
NEWRGY TRADING LLCSep 20261,71610
NEWRGY WORLD INCJul 20265731
NEWS LOGISTICSOct 20261,28442
NEWS LOGISTICS KYC CUSTOMSOct 202616625
NEWSAN FOOD S.A.U.Apr 20261100
NEWSAN S.A.Sep 202662012
NEWSEGA TEXTILESep 202625133
NEWSEGA TEXTILE (NANTONG)CO LTDOct 20262,65332
NEWSMART (NANTONG) GROUPSep 20262952
NEWSOM DESIGNS LLCJul 20201960
NEWSOURCE GROUPOct 20265554
NEWSPACE, INC.Oct 202633917
NEWSTAR GLOBAL INCAug 20261461
NEWSTON TRADING INCOct 20264286
NEWSTREAM ENTERPRISES LLCOct 202688519
NEWSUN INTERNATIONALOct 202687159
NEWSUNRISETEXTILETECHNOLOG CO.LTDMar 20231630
NEWTEC A SSep 20261422

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-01EGLV479600007342038SRegular BillEGLV9337028MED STAR2026-09-30SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICORIO HAINA DOMINICAN REPUBLICRIO HAINA1,676 BOX9,919 KHouse to HouseNEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRLSOFTEX PRODUCTSSOFTEX PRODUCTSNAPKIN, TOILET PAPER, DIAPER, PLASTIC 600 BOXES OF DISPENSER NAPKIN 50/200 1,076 BAGS OF DISPENSER NAPKIN 25/200 THE INFORMATION...
2026-09-18EGLV4796000071721824SRegular BillEGLV9403009SEASPAN FUZHOU2026-09-17SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICORIO HAINA DOMINICAN REPUBLICRIO HAINA2,284 BOX13,896 KHouse to HouseNEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRLSOFTEX PRODUCTSSOFTEX PRODUCTSTOILET TISSUE PAPER 10 UNITS OF TOILET TISSUE PAPER 14 GSM, 2PLY, 101 JUMBO ROLLS 1,833 UNITS OF BATHROOM TISSUE CORRUGATED CART...
2026-09-18EGLV4796000071801824SRegular BillEGLV9403009SEASPAN FUZHOU2026-09-17SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICORIO HAINA DOMINICAN REPUBLICRIO HAINA1,665 BOX11,930 KHouse to HouseNEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRLTHE PAPER HOUSE CORPORATIONTHE PAPER HOUSE CORPORATIONOCEAN PARK KRAFT TOWEL 1,300 BOXES OF OCEAN PARK KRAFT TOWEL 1/6/600FT 350 BOXES OF OCEAN PARK JUMBO ROLL TISSUE 1/12/700 THE IN...
2026-09-04EGLV4796000068251822SRegular BillEGLV9403009SEASPAN FUZHOU2026-09-03SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICORIO HAINA DOMINICAN REPUBLICRIO HAINA1,275 BOX10,510 KHouse to HouseNEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRLNORTHWESTERN SELECTA INC.NORTHWESTERN SELECTA INC.NEWSIDE ROLL TOWEL WHITE 150 BOXES OF NEWSIDE ROLL TOWEL WHITE 1/12/350-WRAPPED 300 BOXES OF NEWSIDE ROLL TOWEL BROWN 1/12/350-W...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-01
Estimated Arrival Date2026-09-24
Actual Arrival Date2026-09-30
Trade Update Date2026-09-29

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #EGLV479600007571
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeEGLV
Voyage #038S
IMO #9337028
Vessel NameMED STAR
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptRIO HAINA
Foreign Port of LadingRIO HAINA DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (24741)
Port of UnladingSAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO (4909)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight16150 K
Weight in KG16,150 KG
Quantity152 BOX
Volume65 X
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container TGBU6941555
Commodity Description TOILET TISSUE PAPER,POLY FILM TT BLACK 15 UNITS OF TOILET TISSUE PAPER 14 GSM, 2PLY, 101 JUMBO ROLLS 6 ROLLS OF POLY FILM TT BLACK 4 ROLLS 69 BOXES OF DISPENSER NAPKIN 50/200 THE INFORMATION APPEARING ON THE DECLARATION RELATING TO THE QUANTITY AND

Shipper

Shipper NameNEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL
Address Line 1SOLARES 1 Y 2 MANZANA A CALLE
Address Line 2DUARTE, SECTOR CARACOL, PARQUE
Address Line 3INDUSTRIAL ZONA FRANCA BONAO
Address Line 4BONAO,MONSENOR NOUEL

Consignee

Consignee NameSOFTEX PRODUCTS
Address Line 1PR-362 KM 0.5 683 - SAN GERMAN
Address Line 2SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO
Address Line 3TAX ID 660524417
Address Line 4MICHELLE@SOFTEXPAPER.COM

Notify Party

Notify Party NameSOFTEX PRODUCTS
Address Line 1PR-362 KM 0.5 683 - SAN GERMAN
Address Line 2SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO
Address Line 3MICHELLE@SOFTEXPAPER.COM
Address Line 4T. 787-264-2956/ 939-228-7627

#1 -- Container TGBU6941555

Container NumberTGBU6941555
Seal Number 1EMCNWE8964
Seal Number 1EMCNWE8964
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1TOILET TISSUE PAPER,POLY FILM TT BLACK 15 UNITS OF TOILET TISSUE PAPER 14 GSM, 2PLY, 101 JUMBO ROLLS 6 ROLLS OF POLY FILM TT BLACK 4 ROLLS 69 BOXES OF DISPENSER NAPKIN 50/200 THE INFORMATION APPEARING ON THE DECLARATION RELATING TO THE QUANTITY AND
Additional Cargo 1DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO IS IN EACH INSTANCE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. I HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OR INFORMATION WHICH WOULD LEAD ME TO BELIEVE OR TO SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE IN ANY WAY.
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS NO MARKS THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME
Marks and Numbers 2THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
392410003230000000016150 K

Map of Activity by Port

NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
San Juan, Puerto Rico3712026-10-02
Port Everglades, Florida42022-06-18
Boston, Massachusetts22023-01-03
Jacksonville, Florida12024-03-05
Baltimore, Maryland12022-06-28

NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL Top Foreign Ports

NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Newside Dominicana SRL that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRLAUTOPISTA SAN ISIDRO KM 7 URB. FDZ ORIENTAL SANTO DOMINGO ESTE DO2025-12-11230
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRLSOLARES 1 Y 2 MANZANA A CALLE DUARTE, SECTOR CARACOL, PARQUE INDUSTRIAL ZONA FRANCA BONAO BONAO,MONSENOR NOUEL2026-10-0261
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL2026-09-034
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL2026-09-034
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL2026-01-171
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL2026-02-031
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL2026-02-031
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL2026-02-131
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL2025-12-201
NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL2025-12-271

NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL Phone Numbers

Below are the top 2 phone numbers on file for Newside Dominicana SRL.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-09-0310
2026-02-072

NEWSIDE DOMINICANA SRL Email Addresses

Below are the top 1 email addresses on file for Newside Dominicana SRL.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-02-032