OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD.

S ROOM 12A01-02, NO. 4018, ANLIAN PLA SHENZHEN 44 518026 CHINA

Summary Information

There are a total of 171,730 bills of lading on file for OEC Logistics (Qingdao) Co., Ltd. between October 19th, 2012 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 171,730 bills of lading, 887 were within the past 30 days and 2,141 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records171,730
Shipper Records171,670
Consignee Records71
Notify Party Records57
First Shipment on FileOct 19th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days887
Records in Last 90 Days2,141
Records in the Past Year6,745

Bills of Lading by Month for OEC Logistics (Qingdao) Co., Ltd.

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD..

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with OEC Logistics (Qingdao) Co., Ltd., and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with OEC Logistics (Qingdao) Co., Ltd. in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
O.E.C. SHIPPING LOS ANGELES INC.Oct 2026417,5677,878
OEC FREIGHT (NY) INC.Oct 2026437,9487,107
OEC GROUP CHICAGOOct 2026179,1644,622
STAR ASIA INTERNATIONAL INC.Oct 2026137,5942,361
TRIUMPH EXPRESS SERVICE CANADA INC.Oct 202657,9792,208
OEC GROUP KANSAS CITYOct 202650,4361,468
O.E.C. FREIGHT COMPANIES, INC.Oct 202651,0081,364
OEC MIAMIOct 202627,3651,141
OEC FREIGHT (MIAMI) INC.Oct 202659,417602
OEC GROUP, INCOct 202678,389532
O.E.C.Oct 202611,483160
OEC FREIGHT(SEA)OFFICEMar 2024846108
ORIENT EXPRESS CONTAINER CO., LTD.Oct 20261,086,47361
S A FLORIDA INTERNATIONALOct 202652240
INTEGRATED FREIGHT SOLUTIONS, INC.Oct 202613,96729
OEC GROUP SAN FRANCISCOOct 202638,22622
OEC FREIGHT SDN BHDOct 20265,31121
OEC FREIGHT S DE RL DE CVSep 20261,4818
OEC GROUP ST. LOUISOct 202619,1516
STAR ASIA INTERNATIONALOct 202630,4415

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to OEC Logistics (Qingdao) Co., Ltd.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
OEC GROUP ST. LOUISOct 202619,151350
OEC HOUSTONOct 20263598
OEC JOHN OGILVY AND GREG MONTGOMERYApr 20242410
OEC KANSAS CITY - MCIMay 20252,6920
OEC LIQUID LOGISTICS SOLUTIONSOct 202636320
OEC LOGISTICS - CHICAGOMar 20263450
OEC LOGISTICS - ORDSep 20232250
OEC LOGISTICS CO.,LTDOct 202617,7371,048
OEC LOGISTICS JFKOct 20261,0887
OEC LOGISTICS NINGBO CO., LTD.Oct 20269,824200
OEC LOS ANGELESOct 20261,88838
OEC MEDICAL SYSTEMSSep 20261272
OEC MIAMIOct 202627,3651,168
OEC MIAMI, CUSTOMER SERVICEAug 20263151
OEC ORIENT EXPRESS CONTAINER GMBHNov 20216210
OEC OVERSEAS EXPRESS CONSOLIDATORSOct 202612,1791,888
OEC PHOENIXAug 20261771
OEC SAN DIEGOOct 202620,694453
OEC SOUTHWESTJul 20241290
OEC SOUTHWEST DENVER OFFICEOct 20266,594116

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-12MEDUAHU37710638NMaster BillMEDU9305506MSC KUMSAL2026-10-11LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)YANTIAN780 CTN9,550 KHouse to HouseOEC LOGISTICS(QINGDAO) SHENATMOSHPERIC WATER GENERATOR SHIPPER DECLARED THAT: (SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO REGULATED WOOD PA CKAGAING MATERIALS)
2026-10-12MEDUAHS16312638NMaster BillMEDU9305506MSC KUMSAL2026-10-11LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)YANTIAN1,307 PKG20,750 KHouse to HouseOEC LOGISTICS(QINGDAO) SHENOEC FREIGHT NY INCOEC FREIGHT NY INCHOUSEHOLD GOODS AIR NAILER SPARE PARTS NAILS SHIPPER DECLARED THAT THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS HEAT TREATED WOOD PACKING MATERIAL.
2026-10-12MEDUAHR42560638NMaster BillMEDU9305506MSC KUMSAL2026-10-11LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)YANTIAN633 CTN9,727 KHouse to HouseOEC LOGISTICS(QINGDAO) SHENROLLING BALL CAR RAMP TOY SHIPPER DECLARED TH AT: THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WOOD PACK ING MATERIALS
2026-10-12MEDUAFQ70987638NMaster BillMEDU9305506MSC KUMSAL2026-10-11LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)YANTIAN1,230 CTN10,340 KHouse to HouseOEC LOGISTICS(QINGDAO) SHENLADIES SHOES LADIES SANDALS SHIPPER DECLARED THAT: THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WOOD PA CKING MATERIALS

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-12
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-10
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-11
Trade Update Date2026-09-29

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUAHU65760
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeMaster Bill
Carrier CodeMEDU
Voyage #638N
IMO #9305506
Vessel NameMSC KUMSAL
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptYANTIAN
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingLONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA (2709)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight18510 K
Weight in KG18,510 KG
Quantity962 CTN
Volume78 X
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container MEDU9544137
Commodity Description ACRYLIC BOX SHIPPER DECLARED THAT: THIS SHIPM ENT CONTAINS SOLID WOOD PACKING MATERIALS AND HAVE BEEN FUMIGATED.

Shipper

Shipper NameOEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD. S
Address Line 1ROOM 12A01-02, NO. 4018, ANLIAN PLA
Address Line 2SHENZHEN 44 518026 CHINA

#1 -- Container MEDU9544137

Container NumberMEDU9544137
Seal Number 1FJ29478600
Seal Number 1FJ29478600
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length45ft 0in (04500)
Container Height9ft 6in (00000906)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container TypeL5G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1ACRYLIC BOX SHIPPER DECLARED THAT: THIS SHIPM ENT CONTAINS SOLID WOOD PACKING MATERIALS AND HAVE BEEN FUMIGATED.
Marks and Numbers 1N/M SAME SAME

Map of Activity by Port

OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD. Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California43,1842026-10-10
Los Angeles, California31,4132026-10-09
Newark, New Jersey28,2872026-10-08
Seattle, Washington12,4372026-09-30
Savannah, Georgia10,0912026-10-06
Oakland, California8,2902026-10-09
Tacoma, Washington7,6852026-10-03
Miami, Florida6,7842026-10-08
Houston, Texas6,3302026-09-29
Norfolk, Virginia4,2232026-10-10

OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD. Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)76,0452026-10-10
Pusan South Korea49,1272026-10-10
Qingdao China (Mainland)11,5652026-10-10
TianjinXin Gang China (Mainland)3,9632023-07-08
Shanghai China (Mainland)3,7372026-10-08
Xingang China (Mainland)3,7332026-10-09
Hong Kong Hong Kong3,5652026-02-16
Xiamen China (Mainland)3,0642023-10-13
Shekou China (Mainland)2,9842026-08-31
Nansha China (Mainland)2,7402026-06-08

OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD. Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for OEC Logistics (Qingdao) Co., Ltd. that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD.S ROOM 12A01-02, NO. 4018, ANLIAN PLA SHENZHEN 44 518026 CHINA2025-10-0713,939
OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO.,LTD19TH FLOOR,BUILDING NO.2FUYU CENTER,376 JIEFANG NAN ROAD,TIANJIN ZIP CODE:3002102024-12-3012,842
OEC LOGISTICS(QINGDAO)CO.,LTD.2025-10-0710,304
OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO.,LTD.2023-08-149,842
OEC LOGISTICS (QING DAO) CO., LTD2015-01-297,353
OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD.2018-06-286,618
OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD. S CONTAINER CO.LTD2019-01-105,187
OEC LOGISTICS(QINGDAO)CO.,LTD.2025-10-074,647
OEC LOGISTICS(QINGDAO) CO.,LTD.2017-01-304,627
OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO)CO.,LTD.2019-04-104,340

OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD. Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for OEC Logistics (Qingdao) Co., Ltd.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-08-27866
2026-05-14389
2026-05-017,463
2025-03-312,819
2025-02-243,289
2023-06-19189
2023-02-185
2023-02-183
2022-01-182
2021-03-195

OEC LOGISTICS (QINGDAO) CO., LTD. Email Addresses

Below are the top 6 email addresses on file for OEC Logistics (Qingdao) Co., Ltd.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2021-05-1219
2021-02-1642
2016-07-143
2016-01-141
2015-05-271
2013-11-273