PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLC

SOUTH LOCUST POINT MARINE TERMINAL 2001 E. MC.COMAS STREET BALTIMORE MD US 21230

Summary Information

There are a total of 143 bills of lading on file for Pankaboard Oy Balterm LLC between February 8th, 2020 and September 27th, 2026.

Of those 143 bills of lading, 1 were within the past 30 days and 3 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records143
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records143
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileFeb 8th, 2020
Most Recent Shipment on FileSep 27th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days1
Records in Last 90 Days3
Records in the Past Year14

Bills of Lading by Month for Pankaboard Oy Balterm LLC

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLC.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 1 companies associated with Pankaboard Oy Balterm LLC, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 1 companies associated with Pankaboard Oy Balterm LLC in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
PANKAKOSKI MILL OYOct 202648097

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Pankaboard Oy Balterm LLC.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
PANIFICIO FLLI CARTASep 20263076
PANIFICIO ZANELLA SRLOct 202619910
PANIMEX INCOct 202664156
PANINI AMERICA INCAug 20262072
PANINI GRANITES PVT LTDAug 20266053
PANINI NORTH AMERICAOct 20264277
PANINI SPASep 20266272
PANINT ENTERPRISES LTDSep 20244370
PANJIN RESTER CHEMICAL INDUSTRY CO.Sep 20261188
PANJIN YU WANG NON-WOVEN CO.,LTD.Aug 20263454
PANKAJ EXPORTSJul 20267061
PANKAJ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOct 202614024
PANKAJ INTERNATIONALAug 20262073
PANKAJ OVERSEASSep 20262268
PANKAKOSKI MILL OYOct 202648010
PANKESUM TRADING COMPANY, LTD.Oct 202640814
PANKL AUTOMOTIVE SLOVAKIA SROOct 20263722
PANKO AUTOMOTIVE ACCESSORIES CO.Sep 20262312
PANKO TAM THANG CO., LTDAug 20262744
PANKO VINA CORPORATIONFeb 20266040

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-08-18SFFVSCRMBA6070012607Regular BillSFFV9202510SCHELDEGRACHT2026-07-31BALTIMORE, MARYLANDRAUMA FINLANDFIRAU396 PKG406,621 KPANKAKOSKI MILL OYPANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLCGEODIS USA, INCPAPER PACKAGING BOARD
2026-07-11SFFVSTRMBA6070092607Regular BillSFFV9288045STATENGRACHT2026-07-09BALTIMORE, MARYLANDRAUMA FINLANDFIRAU656 PKG642,783 KPANKAKOSKI MILL OYPANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLCGEODIS USA, INCPAPER PACKAGING BOARD
2026-06-11SFFVSMRMBA6040102604Regular BillSFFV9288071SAMPOGRACHT2026-06-10BALTIMORE, MARYLANDRAUMA FINLANDFIRAU139 PKG97,275 KPANKAKOSKI MILL OYPANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLCGEODIS USA, INCPAPER PACKAGING BOARD
2026-05-13SFFVSARMBA6060092606Regular BillSFFV9288069SAIMAAGRACHT2026-05-11BALTIMORE, MARYLANDRAUMA FINLANDFIRAU185 PKG126,975 KPANKAKOSKI MILL OYPANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLCGEODIS USA, INCPAPER PACKAGING BOARD

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-08-18
Estimated Arrival Date2026-08-16
Actual Arrival Date2026-08-16
Trade Update Date2026-08-04

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #SFFVSURMBA607012
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeSFFV
Voyage #2607
IMO #9202522
Vessel NameSLUISGRACHT
Vessel CountryNL
Place of ReceiptFIRAU
Foreign Port of LadingRAUMA FINLAND (40571)
Port of UnladingBALTIMORE, MARYLAND (1303)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight384373 K
Weight in KG384,373 KG
Quantity391 PKG
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container NC
Commodity Description PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
PAPER PACKAGING BOARD

Shipper

Shipper NamePANKAKOSKI MILL OY
Address Line 3PANKAKOSKI FI 81750

Consignee

Consignee NamePANKABOARD OY/BALTERM LLC
Address Line 1SOUTH LOCUST POINT MARINE TERMINAL
Address Line 22001 E. MC.COMAS STREET
Address Line 3BALTIMORE MD US 21230

Notify Party

Notify Party NameGEODIS USA, INC
Address Line 1THE NAVY YARD 5101 S. BROAD STREET
Address Line 3PHILADELPHIA PA US 19112

#1 -- Container NC

Container NumberNC
Seal Number 1
Seal Number 1
Equipment Description Code
Equipment Description
Container Length0ft 0in (00000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of Service
Cargo Description 1PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
Cargo Description 2PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
Cargo Description 3PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
Cargo Description 4PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
Cargo Description 5PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
Cargo Description 6PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
Cargo Description 7PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
Cargo Description 8PAPER PACKAGING BOARD
Marks and Numbers 1806154-01 . 806303-01 . 806303-02 . 806303-03 .
Marks and Numbers 2806347-01 . 806348-01 . 806349-01 . 806350-01 .

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
480452000000000000000000
480452000000000000000000
480452000000000000000000
480452000000000000000000
480452000000000000000000
480452000000000000000000
480452000000000000000000
480452000000000000000000

Map of Activity by Port

PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLC Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Baltimore, Maryland1402026-09-29
Jacksonville, Florida32024-09-30

PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLC Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Rauma Finland1432026-09-29

PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLC Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 2 company names and addresses for Pankaboard Oy Balterm LLC that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLCSOUTH LOCUST POINT MARINE TERMINAL 2001 E. MC.COMAS STREET BALTIMORE MD US 212302026-09-29103
PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLCSOUTH LOCUST POINT MARINE TERMINAL 2001 E. MC.COMAS STREET BALTIMORE MD US MD 212302022-02-0240

PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLC Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

PANKABOARD OY BALTERM LLC Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file