PLADIS

1 TURTLE CIRCLE HORSEHEADS, NY 1484 NEW YORK NY 14845 UNITED STATES

Summary Information

There are a total of 105 bills of lading on file for Pladis between November 9th, 2021 and August 28th, 2022.

Of those 105 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 0 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records105
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records2
Notify Party Records105
First Shipment on FileNov 9th, 2021
Most Recent Shipment on FileAug 28th, 2022
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days0
Records in the Past Year0

Bills of Lading by Month for Pladis

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for PLADIS.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 2 companies associated with Pladis, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 2 companies associated with Pladis in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
ISTANBUL GIDA DIS TIC. A.S.Feb 20243,528105
STAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA, INCDec 2023689103

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Pladis.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
PKM CORPORATIONJan 20232460
PKT ASSOCIATES INCFeb 202477650
PKZ SLOVAKIA, SPOL.S.R.O.Mar 20221590
PL BRANDS INCFeb 20241414
PL LUMBER.LLCDec 20214660
PLABER AMERICA INCFeb 20241757
PLABER SRLFeb 20241616
PLACA COM. DE MADEIRAS E COMPENSADOFeb 20241397
PLACE OF DELIVERY IN USAFeb 20241477
PLACETECH CO., LTD.Aug 20221290
PLAGANET CORP.Feb 202410511
PLAID ENTERPRISES INC.Dec 20213830
PLAINVIEW GROWERS INC.Feb 202469515
PLAK SMACKERFeb 20221050
PLAMI S.A. DE C.V.Feb 20241087
PLAMOD DISTRIBUTORS , INCFeb 202419412
PLAN CREATIONS CO., LTD.Jan 20241203
PLANAHEAD LLCFeb 20243655
PLANAR SYSTEMS, INC.Jan 20231,9330
PLANES GLOBAL MOVING SERVICESFeb 20241357

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2022-10-04MEDUTE990972224ARegular BillMEDU9289960MSC MANZANILLO2022-07-18NEWARK, NEW JERSEYALL OTHER TURKEY BLACK SEA AND SEA OF MARMARA PORT20 PKG18,120 KISTANBUL GIDA DIS TIC. A.S.STAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA INC.PLADISMILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS
2022-10-04MEDUTE976625220ARegular BillMEDU9465253MSC BENEDETTA2022-07-14NEWARK, NEW JERSEYVALENCIA SPAIN20 PKG18,140 KISTANBUL GIDA DIS TICARET ASSTAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA INC.PLADISMILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS
2022-10-04MEDUTE976633220ARegular BillMEDU9465253MSC BENEDETTA2022-07-14NEWARK, NEW JERSEYVALENCIA SPAIN20 PKG18,180 KISTANBUL GIDA DIS TICARET ASSTAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA INC.PLADISMILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS
2022-10-04MEDUTE976583220ARegular BillMEDU9465253MSC BENEDETTA2022-07-14NEWARK, NEW JERSEYVALENCIA SPAIN20 PKG18,220 KISTANBUL GIDA DIS TICARET ASSTAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA INC.PLADISMILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2022-10-04
Estimated Arrival Date2022-06-25
Actual Arrival Date2022-07-14
Trade Update Date2022-10-03

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUTE976633
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeMEDU
Voyage #220A
IMO #9465253
Vessel NameMSC BENEDETTA
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptTOPKAPI, TURKEY
Foreign Port of LadingVALENCIA SPAIN (47094)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight18180 K
Weight in KG18,180 KG
Quantity20 PKG
Volume
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container MSCU7445709
Commodity Description MILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS

Shipper

Shipper NameISTANBUL GIDA DIS TICARET AS
Address Line 1MASALDAN IS MERKEZI F BLOK K 3-4 KI
Address Line 2USKUDAR 34 34692 TURKEY

Consignee

Consignee NameSTAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA INC.
Address Line 110 BANK STREET SUITE 1011
Address Line 2WHITE PLAINS NY 10606 UNITED STATES

Notify Party

Notify Party NamePLADIS
Address Line 11 TURTLE CIRCLE HORSEHEADS, NY 1484
Address Line 2NEW YORK NY 14845 UNITED STATES

#1 -- Container MSCU7445709

Container NumberMSCU7445709
Seal Number 1EU22600010
Seal Number 1EU22600010
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4532
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1MILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS NO MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

PLADIS Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey572022-10-04
New York, New York482022-08-31

PLADIS Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
All Other Turkey Black Sea and Sea of Marmara Port482022-10-04
Valencia Spain482022-10-04
Sines Portugal72021-12-08
Gioia Tauro Italy22021-11-17

PLADIS Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for Pladis that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
PLADIS1 TURTLE CIRCLE HORSEHEADS, NY 1484 NEW YORK NY 14845 UNITED STATES2022-10-04105