PLADIS

1 TURTLE CIRCLE HORSEHEADS, NY 1484 NEW YORK NY 14845 UNITED STATES

Summary Information

There are a total of 107 bills of lading on file for Pladis between November 9th, 2021 and June 6th, 2024.

Of those 107 bills of lading, 2 were within the past 30 days and 2 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records107
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records4
Notify Party Records107
First Shipment on FileNov 9th, 2021
Most Recent Shipment on FileJun 6th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days2
Records in Last 90 Days2
Records in the Past Year2

Bills of Lading by Month for Pladis

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for PLADIS.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 2 companies associated with Pladis, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 2 companies associated with Pladis in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
ISTANBUL GIDA DIS TIC. A.S.May 20243,615105
STAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA, INCDec 2023689103

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Pladis.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
PL BRANDS INCJun 202416216
PL COSMETICS CO., LTD.Jun 202411111
PL INTERNATIONAL TRADE INCJun 202433894
PL LUMBER.LLCDec 20214660
PLABER AMERICA INCJun 20241846
PLABER SRLJun 20241706
PLACA COM. DE MADEIRAS E COMPENSADOApr 20241444
PLACE OF DELIVERY IN USAJun 20241513
PLACETECH CO., LTD.Aug 20221290
PLACOSA S.A. DE C.V.May 20241012
PLAGANET CORP.May 20241189
PLAGANET DI SANZO GIAMPIEROMay 20241002
PLAID ENTERPRISES INC.Dec 20213830
PLAINVIEW GROWERS INC.Jun 202472022
PLAK SMACKERJun 20241105
PLAMI S.A. DE C.V.Jun 20241209
PLAMOD DISTRIBUTORS , INCJun 202421116
PLAN CREATIONS CO., LTD.May 20241232
PLANAHEAD LLCJun 202437812
PLANAR SYSTEMS, INC.Jan 20231,9330

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-06-07MEDUJ5338903416NRegular BillMEDU9463281MSC HOUSTON V2024-06-06NEWARK, NEW JERSEYDURBAN SOUTH AFRICA1,440 CAS17,664 KPLADISPLADIS1 X 40 FT HC REEFER CONTAINER CONTAINING DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA KERNEL 1440 X 11.34 KG CAS ES O/C NO: SO0000622 CONTRACT NO: CCNT...
2024-06-07MEDUJ5338853416NRegular BillMEDU9463281MSC HOUSTON V2024-06-06NEWARK, NEW JERSEYDURBAN SOUTH AFRICA1,440 CAS17,623 KPLADISPLADIS1 X 40 FT HC REEFER CONTAINER CONTAINING DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA KERNEL 1440 X 11.34 KG CASE S O/C NO: SO0000621 CONTRACT NO: CCNT...
2022-10-04MEDUTE990972224ARegular BillMEDU9289960MSC MANZANILLO2022-07-18NEWARK, NEW JERSEYALL OTHER TURKEY BLACK SEA AND SEA OF MARMARA PORT20 PKG18,120 KISTANBUL GIDA DIS TIC. A.S.STAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA INC.PLADISMILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS
2022-10-04MEDUTE976625220ARegular BillMEDU9465253MSC BENEDETTA2022-07-14NEWARK, NEW JERSEYVALENCIA SPAIN20 PKG18,140 KISTANBUL GIDA DIS TICARET ASSTAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA INC.PLADISMILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2022-10-04
Estimated Arrival Date2022-07-07
Actual Arrival Date2022-07-18
Trade Update Date2022-10-03

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUTE990972
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeMEDU
Voyage #224A
IMO #9289960
Vessel NameMSC MANZANILLO
Vessel CountryPT
Place of ReceiptTOPKAPI, TURKEY
Foreign Port of LadingALL OTHER TURKEY BLACK SEA AND SEA OF MARMARA PORT (48999)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight18120 K
Weight in KG18,120 KG
Quantity20 PKG
Volume
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container TEMU9528648
Commodity Description MILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS

Shipper

Shipper NameISTANBUL GIDA DIS TIC. A.S.
Address Line 1KISIKLI MAH. FERAH CAD. NO:60F/5
Address Line 2USKUDAR 34 34692 TURKEY

Consignee

Consignee NameSTAR BRANDS NORTH AMERICA INC.
Address Line 110 BANK STREET SUITE 1011
Address Line 2WHITE PLAINS NY 10606 UNITED STATES

Notify Party

Notify Party NamePLADIS
Address Line 11 TURTLE CIRCLE HORSEHEADS, NY 1484
Address Line 2NEW YORK NY 14845 UNITED STATES

#1 -- Container TEMU9528648

Container NumberTEMU9528648
Seal Number 1EU24238597
Seal Number 1EU24238597
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4532
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1MILK COATED CHOCOLATE BLOCK 3X8 KG HS CODE : 1806.20.30 720 CARTONS
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS NO MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

PLADIS Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey592024-06-07
New York, New York482022-08-31

PLADIS Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Valencia Spain482022-10-04
All Other Turkey Black Sea and Sea of Marmara Port482022-10-04
Sines Portugal72021-12-08
Durban South Africa22024-06-07
Gioia Tauro Italy22021-11-17

PLADIS Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for Pladis that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
PLADIS1 TURTLE CIRCLE HORSEHEADS, NY 1484 NEW YORK NY 14845 UNITED STATES2024-06-07107