RDG

1 3563 MOUNTAIN ROAD HAMBURG PA 19526 7947

Summary Information

There are a total of 131 bills of lading on file for RDG between October 20th, 2022 and April 11th, 2024.

Of those 131 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 11 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records131
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records131
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileOct 20th, 2022
Most Recent Shipment on FileApr 11th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days11
Records in the Past Year120

Bills of Lading by Month for RDG

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for RDG.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with RDG, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with RDG in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
Dec 202254
WU HAIPINGJul 2023343
ANHUI HUIHONGHANGMay 20231803
Apr 202422
Apr 202482
YIWU OUZE TRADING CO. LTD.Jun 20244,9161
XIAOFENG ZHUMay 2024191
Jul 202311
Oct 202331
Oct 202311
Jul 202311
Jul 202311
Jul 202321
Jul 202321
Jul 202311
Jul 202311
Jul 202311
Jul 202311
Jul 202311
Apr 202411

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to RDG.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
RCUSA HOLDINGS LTDJun 20242,812121
RCV TRADING INCMay 20241005
RD AMERICA LLCJun 2024765249
RD FOODS AMERICAS, INC.May 20246561
RD PLASTICSJun 202460226
RD UNLIMITED LIMITEDJun 20241667
RD8 FRESH PRODUCEJun 202424911
RDC GLOBAL LOGISTICS S.A.May 202414015
RDC SRLJun 202417214
RDD FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL INC.Jun 202426,539225
RDI-USA, INC.Jan 20241,3010
RDJ BAKERIES LTD.May 20221330
RDK PRODUCTS LLCJun 20241304
RDM APPARELS LIMITEDJun 20243627
RDM BARCELONA CARTONBOARD SAUMay 20241213
RDM BLENDECQUES SASMar 20241473
RDP CREATIVE INCMay 20241726
RDP FAR EAST LIMITEDMay 20241245
RDSTR INCJan 20241290
RDT, INCFeb 20244690

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-24MEDUO6525382IBCVAW018493533413SHouse BillIBCV9535163HENRIKA SCHULTE2024-04-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS1 PCS1 KGRONNY KHLER TERZ EHRHARDT KARTONAGEN GMBHRDGWESTERN SHIRTS FOR MEN WITH SNAP BUTTONS REGU
2024-04-24MEDUO6525382IBCVAW018361436413SHouse BillIBCV9535163HENRIKA SCHULTE2024-04-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS1 PCS2 KGTEOMA NACCARATO AND JOHN MACCALLUMRDGCUBAVERA MEN S BIG AND TALL CAMP COLLAR EMBRO
2024-04-24MEDUO6525382IBCVAW018141066413SHouse BillIBCV9535163HENRIKA SCHULTE2024-04-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS1 PCS1 KGNARCISO CUADRADO LORENZORDGSOMTHRON WOMEN S HOUNDSTOOTH PRINT 2 PIECE OU
2024-04-24MEDUO6525382IBCVAW017819658413SHouse BillIBCV9535163HENRIKA SCHULTE2024-04-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS1 PCS1 KGELISE GASTONRDGHOT FEET 2 PACK WARM COZY THERMAL SOCKS FOR W

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-04-24
Estimated Arrival Date2024-04-10
Actual Arrival Date2024-04-11
Trade Update Date2024-04-02

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUO6525382
House BOL #IBCVAW018141066
Manifest Number001000
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeIBCV
Voyage #413S
IMO #
Vessel NameHENRIKA SCHULTE
Vessel CountryMS
Place of ReceiptROTTERDAM
Foreign Port of LadingROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS (42157)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight1 KG
Weight in KG1 KG
Quantity1 PCS
Volume
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container MSDU4385615
Commodity Description SOMTHRON WOMEN S HOUNDSTOOTH PRINT 2 PIECE OU

Shipper

Shipper NameNARCISO CUADRADO LORENZO
Address Line 1PINTOR LUIS SEOANE 48 3 LUGO ES

Consignee

Consignee NameRDG1
Address Line 13563 MOUNTAIN ROAD HAMBURG PA
Address Line 219526 7947

#1 -- Container MSDU4385615

Container NumberMSDU4385615
Seal Number 1586832
Seal Number 1586832
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type40G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Station
Cargo Description 1SOMTHRON WOMEN S HOUNDSTOOTH PRINT 2 PIECE OU
Marks and Numbers 1AS ADDRESSED

Map of Activity by Port

RDG Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey1202024-04-24
Long Beach, California102023-01-09
Los Angeles, California12022-10-21

RDG Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Rotterdam Netherlands1012024-04-24
Hamble United Kingdom192023-11-01
Shanghai China (Mainland)102023-01-09
Yantian China (Mainland)12022-10-21

RDG Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 3 company names and addresses for RDG that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
RDG1 3563 MOUNTAIN ROAD HAMBURG PA 19526 79472024-04-24120
RDG1 3563 MOUNTAIN ROAD HAMBURG PA 19526-794 US 12345678902023-01-0910
RDG2022-10-211