TERRA EXPORT EHF

LJOSUVIK 38 REYKJAVIK 112, IS

Summary Information

There are a total of 215 bills of lading on file for Terra Export EHF between December 30th, 2012 and October 6th, 2026.

Of those 215 bills of lading, 4 were within the past 30 days and 17 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records215
Shipper Records215
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileDec 30th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 6th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days4
Records in Last 90 Days17
Records in the Past Year59

Bills of Lading by Month for Terra Export EHF

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for TERRA EXPORT EHF.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 2 companies associated with Terra Export EHF, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 2 companies associated with Terra Export EHF in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
KENNEY & ROSS LIMITEDOct 2026783205
SOU' WEST BAIT BROKERS LTDAug 2026203

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Terra Export EHF.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
TERNO SCORREVOLI P C OMODEI SRLJun 20241460
TERNO SCORREVOLI SRLOct 202610211
TEROFOX VALVES INTEGRATED CORPOct 202636117
TEROVA INCOct 202677314
TERPHANE INCSep 20262,69340
TERQDec 2024870
TERRA COTTA ART WORKS, INC.Sep 20265387
TERRA DI SIENA USA LLCSep 20261162
TERRA DRIVE SYSTEMSOct 20263165
TERRA EXCHANGE INCJan 20261600
TERRA FIRMA LTDOct 202664917
TERRA FLOWERS LLCOct 20261742
TERRA FORCE INCSep 20265746
TERRA FORTE EXPORTACAO E IMPORTACAO DE CAFE LTDAApr 20252,0130
TERRA FRESH FOODS LLCOct 20262,22545
TERRA GLOBAL LOGISTICSSep 20266377
TERRA GRANITEOct 20262314
TERRA INDUSTRIAL NEW ZEALAND LIMITESep 20261524
TERRA INGREDIENTS LLCOct 202643271
TERRA INTERNATIONAL FOOD INC.Jul 20263281

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-09-17EIMUL260325792637Simple BOL FROBEIMU9429194BAKKAFOSS2026-09-16PORTLAND, MAINEREYKJAVIK ICELANDREYKJAVIK40 PCS52,291 KHouse to HouseTERRA EXPORT EHFKENNEY ROSS LIMITEDSLAC 20 PLTS FROZEN FISH SKIN
2026-09-09EIMUL260387872636Simple BOL FROBEIMU9389306EF AVA2026-09-08PORTLAND, MAINEREYKJAVIK ICELANDREYKJAVIK23 PCS29,472 KHouse to HouseTERRA EXPORT EHFKENNEY ROSS LIMITEDSLAC 23 PLTS FROZEN FISH SKIN
2026-09-09EIMUL260373032636Simple BOL FROBEIMU9389306EF AVA2026-09-08PORTLAND, MAINEREYKJAVIK ICELANDREYKJAVIK20 PCS26,658 KHouse to HouseTERRA EXPORT EHFKENNEY ROSS LIMITEDSLAC 20 PLTS FROZEN FISH SKIN
2026-09-02EIMUL260353802635Simple BOL FROBEIMU9371426PICTOR2026-09-01PORTLAND, MAINEREYKJAVIK ICELANDREYKJAVIK20 PCS27,174 KHouse to HouseTERRA EXPORT EHFKENNEY ROSS LIMITEDSLAC 20 PLTS FROZEN FISH SKIN

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-09-24
Estimated Arrival Date2026-09-22
Actual Arrival Date2026-09-23
Trade Update Date2026-09-14

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #EIMUL26040738
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeSimple BOL FROB
Carrier CodeEIMU
Voyage #2638
IMO #9371426
Vessel NamePICTOR
Vessel CountryUS
Place of ReceiptREYKJAVIK
Foreign Port of LadingREYKJAVIK ICELAND (40037)
Port of UnladingPORTLAND, MAINE (0101)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight26309 K
Weight in KG26,309 KG
Quantity20 PCS
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container BMOU9348806
Commodity Description SLAC 20 PLTS FROZEN FISH SKIN

Shipper

Shipper NameTERRA EXPORT EHF
Address Line 1LJOSUVIK 38.
Address Line 3REYKJAVIK
Address Line 4112 , IS

Consignee

Consignee NameKENNEY ROSS LIMITED
Address Line 1SHORE ROAD RR 3 6493
Address Line 3SHELBURNE
Address Line 4B0T 1W0 , CA

#1 -- Container BMOU9348806

Container NumberBMOU9348806
Seal Number 11162117
Seal Number 11162117
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45R1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1SLAC 20 PLTS FROZEN FISH SKIN
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

TERRA EXPORT EHF Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Portland, Maine2132026-10-08
Boston, Massachusetts22013-02-15

TERRA EXPORT EHF Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Reykjavik Iceland2142026-10-08
All Other Iceland Ports12016-10-25

TERRA EXPORT EHF Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for Terra Export EHF that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
TERRA EXPORT EHFLJOSUVIK 38 REYKJAVIK 112 , IS2026-10-08215

TERRA EXPORT EHF Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

TERRA EXPORT EHF Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file