U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL

SCALI D AZEGLIO 32 LEGHORN 57123 ITALY

Summary Information

There are a total of 43,551 bills of lading on file for U.Del Corona & Scardigli SRL between April 13th, 2018 and May 17th, 2024.

Of those 43,551 bills of lading, 845 were within the past 30 days and 2,505 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records43,551
Shipper Records43,096
Consignee Records253
Notify Party Records471
First Shipment on FileApr 13th, 2018
Most Recent Shipment on FileMay 17th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days845
Records in Last 90 Days2,505
Records in the Past Year9,484

Bills of Lading by Month for U.Del Corona & Scardigli SRL

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with U.Del Corona & Scardigli SRL, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with U.Del Corona & Scardigli SRL in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USA INCMay 202462,68031,214
DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI MEXICO, S.A.May 20244,8973,138
AB GLOBAL LOGISTICS CONSULTINGMay 20243,1921,887
DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI CANADA INCMay 20244,903865
TRINITY TILE GROUP OF OCALAMay 20242,836509
DEL CORONA SCARDIGLI MEXICO S.A. DE C.V.May 2024706476
TRADE SERVICES USA INCMay 20244,358430
EXTENDED GLOBAL FREIGHTMar 20246,928426
DEL CORONA SCARDIGLI USAMay 20242,430346
WEST FLORIDA DISTRIBUTORS INC.May 2024806329
MTS LOGISTICS INCMay 202466,769321
EMILAMERICA INC.May 20247,576301
HAPPY FLOORS INCMay 202412,470275
BARSAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS INCMay 2024148,440210
USA TILE AND MARBLE CORPORATIONMay 20242,623204
LESCHACO MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V.May 202418,432146
LESCHACO, INC.May 202436,861130
GENESEE CERAMIC TILESMay 2024150127
LAIRD & CO.May 2024534124
CAVASTONE GROUPMay 2024488122

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to U.Del Corona & Scardigli SRL.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
U BRANDS,LLCMay 20241,81190
U FREIGHTJan 20243,5310
U HANGER TRADING INCMay 20241177
U I ENTERTAINMENT LLCMar 20241294
U&C AUTO PARTS CO.,LTD.May 20243848
U&I IMPORT, INCMar 20241141
U-BEST MARKETING INC.May 20241093
U-BLAST STENCIL, LTD.May 202419110
U-CAN FOOD TRADING INCMay 20241405
U-FACTORY RADIATOR INCApr 20241996
U-FREIGHT AMERICA, INC.Apr 20241695
U. DEL CORONA SARDIGLI SRLMay 20244714
U.C.G.C.(TAIWAN) INC.May 20241977
U.C.T.INT'L INCMay 202474410
U.D. ELECTRONIC CORP.May 202412417
U.D. PANELFORM SDN BHDMay 20241782
U.H.F.C.COMPANYMay 20241186
U.I ENTERPRISESMay 202434924
U.I. LAPP GMBHMay 202445916
U.I.C APPAREL MANUFACTURINGJun 20221180

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-05-22MEDUUX106823418WMaster BillMEDU9235543MAERSK GATESHEAD2024-05-21NORFOLK, VIRGINIAANTWERP BELGIUM38 PKG11,940 KU.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRLDEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USADEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USAPAPER H.S. CODE: 48030031
2024-05-22MEDUQP312471408WMaster BOL w/in-bondMEDU9299525MSC TORONTO2024-03-20NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLEGHORN ITALY9 PKG6,120 KU.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRLDEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USADEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USABAKERY PRODUCTION LINE - ELECTRICAL CABLES,CO MPONENTS BAKERY OVENS HS CODE: 85444995,84172 000
2024-05-21HLCUGOA2404AQTN7198WMaster BillHLCU9300805OOCL EUROPE2024-05-20NEWARK, NEW JERSEYGENOA ITALY26,711 PCS19,782 KU. DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRLDEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USA INCDEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USA INCSAID TO CONTAIN. NO. ON 38 PALLET RED CLAY VASES CUSTOMS CODE 69149000
2024-05-21CMDUGEN17104110MRFWMaster BillCMDU9300805OOCL EUROPE2024-05-20NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLEGHORN ITALY2,051 PKG12,055 KGU. DEL CORONA SCARDIGLI SRLDEL CORONA SCARDIGLI USA INCDEL CORONA SCARDIGLI USA INCFREIGHT PREPAID 190219 (HS) CONTAINING. EGG AND SEMOLINA PASTA HS CODE:190211,190219 '' TOTAL PKGS 2051 PK

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-05-21
Estimated Arrival Date2024-05-15
Actual Arrival Date2024-05-20
Trade Update Date2024-04-29

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #HLCUGOA2404AQTN7
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeMaster Bill
Carrier CodeHLCU
Voyage #198W
IMO #9300805
Vessel NameOOCL EUROPE
Vessel CountryHK
Place of ReceiptMALO, IT
Foreign Port of LadingGENOA ITALY (47527)
Port of UnladingNEWARK, NEW JERSEY (4601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight19782 K
Weight in KG19,782 KG
Quantity26711 PCS
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container CAAU5686103
Commodity Description SAID TO CONTAIN. NO. ON 38 PALLET RED CLAY VASES CUSTOMS CODE 69149000

Shipper

Shipper NameU. DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL
Address Line 1SCALI DAZEGLIO 32
Address Line 257123 LIVORNO
Address Line 3ITALY
Address Line 4AS AGENT

Consignee

Consignee NameDEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USA INC
Address Line 1TAX ID 46-5689370
Address Line 23030 CULLERTON STREET
Address Line 360131 FRANKLIN PARK , IL USA
Address Line 4PH +16304758779- FAX +18477899222

Notify Party

Notify Party NameDEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI USA INC
Address Line 1TAX ID 46-5689370
Address Line 23030 CULLERTON STREET
Address Line 360131 FRANKLIN PARK , IL USA
Address Line 4PH +16304758779- FAX +18477899222

#1 -- Container CAAU5686103

Container NumberCAAU5686103
Seal Number 1HLD2111057
Seal Number 1HLD2111057
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type42G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceBreak Bulk
Cargo Description 1SAID TO CONTAIN. NO. ON 38 PALLET RED CLAY VASES CUSTOMS CODE 69149000
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS . . .

Map of Activity by Port

U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey13,1332024-05-18
Miami, Florida7,4172024-05-18
Houston, Texas6,5362024-05-17
Norfolk, Virginia4,3092024-05-18
Savannah, Georgia4,1282024-05-18
Long Beach, California2,2582024-04-23
Charleston, South Carolina1,3032024-05-16
Oakland, California1,0542024-05-16
Los Angeles, California1,0102024-05-16
New Orleans, Louisiana6482024-05-11

U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
La Spezia Italy13,1172024-05-18
Leghorn Italy11,0322024-05-18
Genoa Italy9,6842024-05-18
Naples Italy4,4472024-05-18
Valencia Spain1,6622024-05-16
Gioia Tauro Italy7952024-05-17
Sines Portugal7462024-05-17
Salerno Italy3382024-05-16
Altamira Mexico2822024-05-13
Algeciras Spain1802024-05-18

U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for U.Del Corona & Scardigli SRL that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRLSCALI D AZEGLIO 32 LEGHORN 57100 ITALY2023-08-0719,128
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRLSCALI D AZEGLIO 32 LEGHORN 57123 ITALY2024-05-184,111
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL2024-05-131,858
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL2023-07-10902
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL2024-05-15720
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL2024-05-13379
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL2024-04-15258
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL2024-05-16171
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL2024-05-16109
U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL2024-05-1780

U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for U.Del Corona & Scardigli SRL.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2024-04-1716
2024-03-2838
2024-03-2750
2023-11-041
2023-09-121
2023-09-121
2022-06-021
2022-03-143
2021-11-221
2021-07-271

U.DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SRL Email Addresses

Below are the top 4 email addresses on file for U.Del Corona & Scardigli SRL.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2024-03-281
2022-08-119
2021-08-071
2021-02-153