Summary of Imports into Azusa, California

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on October 21st, 2012, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Azusa, California has imported 1,876 containers and 1,032 bills of lading.

Manifests on File90,556
Manifests Last 90 Days961
Records100,974
Records Last 90 Days1,032
Containers170,081
Containers Last 90 Days1,876

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Cities Exporting into Azusa, California

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Azusa, California

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
BONDEX SHIPPING INC4,65702023-05-18
CACTUS MAT MANUFACTURING CO1,252182026-10-08
DIRECT PACK,INC.3,773612026-10-08
EASY ONE USA INC.1,009512026-10-03
ETERNAL LOGISTICS INC2,8311092026-10-07
EURYBIA LOGISTICS INC.44,057892026-10-08
GD CARE INC70102024-10-02
I O CONTROLS CORPORATION62072026-09-27
INTERTEX LLC1,26302021-03-09
MORRIS NATIONAL INC1,475682026-10-09
PACIFIC BEST INC.1,536502026-10-09
PACIFIC X AUTO CORPORATION1,374602026-10-08
RAIN BIRD CORPORATION2,111202026-10-08
SINOPACK TRADING INC74002025-11-11
TG MEDICAL (USA) INC.1,44802022-09-04
TRANSPACIFIC FREIGHT EXPRESS INC.2,7131482026-10-09
WEN DING SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT6,18902023-10-23
WORLD DEPOT INC8,78902024-06-09
WORLDWIDE FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC.2,06702022-09-15
WUDI INDUSTRY CO., LTD.85002020-12-18

Top Foreign Companies Exporting to Azusa, California

Total Bills of Lading by Month in Azusa, California

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13EGLV0036010507501472ERegular BillEGLV9935210EVER MACH2026-10-11LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIATAIBEI CHINA (TAIWAN)TAIPEI21,541 CTN214,586 KHouse to HouseDIRECT PACK,INC.DIRECT PACK,INC.PLASTIC PACKAGING CONTAINER PLASTIC PACKAGING CONTAINER PLASTIC PACKAGING CONTAINER P.O. NO.XXXXXX,101451,101453,101504 101508,1...
2026-10-13OOLU2336766400035ERegular BillOOLU9785782COSCO SHIPPING CAMELLIA2026-10-12NEWARK, NEW JERSEYYANGSHAN CHINA (MAINLAND)SHANGHAI204 CTN10,200 KGHouse to HouseHANGZHOU XICHEN INDOOR FURNITURE COTOYAR INTERNATIONAL TRADING INCNEW HANYUAN USA INCFABRIC SOFA
2026-10-13MEDUABP20038634ERegular BillMEDU9290476KOWLOON2026-10-12NEWARK, NEW JERSEYSHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)SHANGHAI138 CTN5,177 KHouse to HouseHANGZHOU XICHEN INDOOR FURNITURE COTOYAR INTERNATIONAL TRADING INCNEW HANYUAN USA INCFABRIC SOFA/PU SOFA/PARTS OF FURNITURE
2026-10-13MEDUABK85420634ERegular BillMEDU9290476KOWLOON2026-10-12NEWARK, NEW JERSEYSHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)SHANGHAI305 CTN9,081 KHouse to HouseHANGZHOU XICHEN INDOOR FURNITURE COTOYAR INTERNATIONAL TRADING INCNEW HANYUAN USA INCFABRIC SOFA/PU SOFA
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Azusa, California, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.