Summary of Imports into City of Industry, California

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days City of Industry, California has imported 104,116 containers and 84,496 bills of lading.

Manifests on File1,613,997
Manifests Last 90 Days77,221
Records1,687,882
Records Last 90 Days84,496
Containers2,310,326
Containers Last 90 Days104,116

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Cities Exporting into City of Industry, California

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in City of Industry, California

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AMADA SHIPPING INC.14,2254052024-07-05
B. Y. INTERNATIONAL INC.17,7368772024-07-05
CIL FREIGHT INC.14,8141352024-07-02
CU TRANSPORT, INC.15,0965872024-07-05
DIRECT SERVICE INC.25,9556062024-07-04
GOLDEN BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL INC.24,0219772024-07-05
HONOUR LANE LOGISTICS (USA) INC24,3461,0302024-07-05
I-LOGIX CUSTOMS INC.16,6731,0152024-07-05
ITOURSCM INC40,0904,2372024-04-30
MONARCH CONTAINER LINE18,2921,0792024-07-04
NEPTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED41,81932024-07-05
PREMIER CARGO LOGISTICS20,5181,6082024-07-05
PRIME AGENCY75,6129,6332024-07-05
QUARTZ LOGISTICS INC.119,1337,7032024-07-05
SEASKY LOGISTICS, INC.57,5343,9602024-07-05
STRAIGHT FORWARDING INC.47,7111,0572024-07-05
SUN TRACK EXPRESS INC27,3466,1992024-07-05
TANERA TRANSPORT LLC42,48222024-06-28
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (LOS346,5997,9172024-07-05
UNION LOGISTICS INC64,30962024-06-27

Top Foreign Companies Exporting to City of Industry, California

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
CAS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD15,8481,4902024-07-03
CHINA INT'L FREIGHT CO., LTD.21,6091362024-07-03
CHINATRANS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11,245432024-07-03
HONOUR LANE SHIPPING LIMITED45,5141,4572024-07-05
LEE KUM KEE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS12,8097102024-07-04
MASTER INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS (CHINA) CO., LTD.16,7906172024-07-03
MAXWIDE LOGISTICS INC.14,2835422024-07-05
NEPTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED17,55602023-09-27
NEPTUNE SUPPLY CHAIN TECHNOLOGY SHANGHAI LIMITED20,61472024-06-30
ORIENT STAR TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL42,1227682024-07-04
PACIFIC LINK INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING COMPANY LIMITED18,1782362024-07-04
RS LOGISTICS LIMITED12,9861602024-07-04
SAFROUND LOGISTICS CO., LTD.25,0083,1342024-07-05
SEASKY LOGISTICS, INC.14,6861432024-07-03
SHANGHAI TIANSHI LOGISTICS CO., LIM11,2394532024-07-03
SHENZHEN GUANGMING TRADING CO LTD25,8184,2362024-04-30
TOPOCEAN (THAILAND) LIMITED49,3611,0402024-07-05
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (CHI182,2593,8912024-07-05
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (LOS25,6114292024-07-05
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE VIET NAM CO., LTD18,0542832024-07-04

Total Bills of Lading by Month in City of Industry, California

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-07-12COSU6387278930DWSH951595345530NHouse FROBDWSHXIN DAN DONG2024-07-09SEATTLE, WASHINGTONNINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)25 CTN170 KSHANTOU EMILY SHOES CO.,LTDLEGEND FOOTWEAR INCLADIES FOOTWEAR
2024-07-12OOLU8810843940SMMBSSHA6734422057EHouse BillSMMB9627980OOCL MALAYSIA2024-07-11LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)100 CTN2,200 KGFOMO INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTDAUSTIN PANG GLOVES MFG.(USA) CORAUSTIN PANG GLOVES MFG.(USA) CORWORK GLOVES
2024-07-12OOLU8810843940SMMBSSHA6734447057EHouse BillSMMB9627980OOCL MALAYSIA2024-07-11LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)40 CTN261 KGAUSTIN PANG GLOVES MFG.(USA) CORAUSTIN PANG GLOVES MFG.(USA) CORWORK GLOVES
2024-07-12OOLU8810843940SMMBSSHA6734433057EHouse BillSMMB9627980OOCL MALAYSIA2024-07-11LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)383 CTN6,775 KGHANGZHOU Z.J.W.BUSINESS SERVICE COMAUSTIN PANG GLOVES MFG.(USA) CORAUSTIN PANG GLOVES MFG.(USA) CORBOOTS

Cities near City of Industry, California

Cities with the most shipments to City of Industry, California

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Bangkok, Thailand44,9901,006
Beijing, Beijing Municipality, China3,383651
Beijing, China3,920599
Guangdong Province, China14,732520
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China10,622617
Hong Kong, Central and Western, Hong Kong37,9461,144
Hongkou, Shanghai, China42,0361,355
Longgang, Guangdong Province, China9,278837
Ningbo, Zhejiang, China93,0709,679
Qingdao, Shandong, China57,0532,103
Shanghai Municipality, China20,8101,228
Shanghai, China88,6494,155
Shanghai, Shanghai, China33,9472,251
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China139,2788,392
Tianjin, China18,380651
Wusong, Shanghai, China19,078711
Xiamen, Fujian, China32,003732
Yanzhou, Shandong Province, China16,4941,119
Yinzhou Qu, Zhejiang, China6,5521,055
Zhejiang Province, China4,386609
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with City of Industry, California, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.