WPX

BLOCK F, BUILDING 6-1H, SHENZHEN HO NG KONG INDUSTRIAL PARK, NO. 1689, XIYOU R OAD, HIGH TECH HEFEI CN

Summary Information

There are a total of 226 bills of lading on file for WPX between December 14th, 2022 and June 16th, 2023.

Of those 226 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 0 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records226
Shipper Records226
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileDec 14th, 2022
Most Recent Shipment on FileJun 16th, 2023
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days0
Records in the Past Year137

Bills of Lading by Month for WPX

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for WPX.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 14 companies associated with WPX, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 14 companies associated with WPX in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
WPXC OMQJApr 20237556
MQJDec 202339142
WPXC OFTWMay 20232121
WPXC OINDJun 20232020
WPXC OFWAMay 20231717
MDWFeb 202479515
INDFeb 202424613
FWAJan 202421413
Mar 20231010
May 202377
MEMDec 20233995
Apr 202333
Apr 202333
FTWFeb 20246871

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to WPX.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
WP STANDARD SIAFeb 202422922
WP TEXTILE ENTERPRISE INCMar 20212460
WP TRADING CORP OF MIAMIFeb 20241,26158
WPC INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITEDFeb 20242352
WPG AMERICA INCFeb 20241354
WPP ACQUISITION, LLCFeb 202440625
WPS-WORLDWIDE PRINTING SOLUTIONS LTDFeb 202416411
WPSY LTDFeb 202484928
WPT POWER (SHANGHAI) LTD.Feb 202440619
WPT POWER CORP.Feb 202450824
WR AMERICA LOGISTICS INC.Feb 202442623
WR ZANES CO LA INCFeb 20221680
WRAL INCFeb 202450835
WRAPUSA MOVING SUPPLIES AND CARGO CONTROL LLCJan 20241486
WRC PACIFIC, LTD.Feb 20241082
WRDC-BRASSCRAFT MFGOct 20236470
WREN ASSOCIATES, LTDFeb 202411710
WREN KITCHENS LIMITEDFeb 20241,06160
WREN MANUFACTURING INCFeb 202496459
WRICLEY NUT PRODUCTS COMPANYFeb 20241558

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-06-20COSU6357594730DWCH2023002863101066EHouse BillDWCH9850862EVER FAR2023-06-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS18 KGWPXWPXC OINDDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.5 WAY MIRROR,7009.92.5095
2023-06-20COSU6357594730DWCH2023002863091066EHouse BillDWCH9850862EVER FAR2023-06-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS18 KGWPXWPXC OINDDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.5 WAY MIRROR,7009.92.5095
2023-06-20COSU6357594730DWCH2023002863081066EHouse BillDWCH9850862EVER FAR2023-06-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS18 KGWPXWPXC OINDDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.5 WAY MIRROR,7009.92.5095
2023-06-20COSU6357594730DWCH2023002863071066EHouse BillDWCH9850862EVER FAR2023-06-16LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS18 KGWPXWPXC OINDDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.5 WAY MIRROR,7009.92.5095

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2023-06-20
Estimated Arrival Date2023-06-13
Actual Arrival Date2023-06-16
Trade Update Date2023-05-26

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #COSU6357594730
House BOL #DWCH202300286308
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeDWCH
Voyage #1066E
IMO #9850862
Vessel NameEVER FAR
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptNINGBO
Foreign Port of LadingNINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND) (57020)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight18 KG
Weight in KG18 KG
Quantity1 PCS
Volume
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container OOCU7773940
Commodity Description 5 WAY MIRROR,7009.92.5095

Shipper

Shipper NameWPX
Address Line 1BLOCK F, BUILDING 6-1H, SHENZHEN HO
Address Line 2NG KONG
Address Line 3 INDUSTRIAL PARK, NO. 1689, XIYOU R
Address Line 4OAD, HIGH TECH
CityHEFEI
Country CodeCN
Contact NameWPX
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number1234567890

Consignee

Consignee NameWPXC/OIND9
Address Line 11151 S GRAHAM RD
CityGREENWOOD
State ProvinceIN
Zip Code46143-783
Country CodeUS
Contact NameWPXC/OIND9
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number1234567890

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.
Address Line 15553 BANDINI BLVD UNIT A
CityBELL
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code90201
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+13107358600
Notify Party NameDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.
Address Line 15553 BANDINI BLVD UNIT A
CityBELL
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code90201
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierFX
COMM Number+13107358601

#1 -- Container OOCU7773940

Container NumberOOCU7773940
Seal Number 1QQJ84928
Seal Number 1QQJ84928
Equipment Description CodeHV
Equipment DescriptionHigh Cube Van
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 15 WAY MIRROR,7009.92.5095
Marks and Numbers 1HVI000000000491469

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
7009925095000000880000000018 KG

Map of Activity by Port

WPX Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California2192023-05-09
Los Angeles, California72023-06-20

WPX Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Shanghai China (Mainland)2192023-05-09
Ningbo China (Mainland)72023-06-20

WPX Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 3 company names and addresses for WPX that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
WPXBLOCK F, BUILDING 6-1H, SHENZHEN HO NG KONG INDUSTRIAL PARK, NO. 1689, XIYOU R OAD, HIGH TECH HEFEI CN2023-04-25180
WPXBLOCK F, BUILDING 6-1H, SHENZHEN HO NG KONG INDUSTRIAL PARK, NO. 1689, XIYOU R OAD, HIGH TECH HEFEI CN 12345679802023-05-0930
WPX2023-06-2016

WPX Phone Numbers

Below are the top 1 phone numbers on file for WPX.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2023-04-25180