ARTICLE

10543 CANADA DRIVE JACKSONVILLE FL 32218 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 18,202 bills of lading on file for Article between October 19th, 2012 and October 8th, 2026.

Of those 18,202 bills of lading, 274 were within the past 30 days and 830 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records18,202
Shipper Records4
Consignee Records18,869
Notify Party Records718
First Shipment on FileOct 19th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 8th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days274
Records in Last 90 Days830
Records in the Past Year3,015

Bills of Lading by Month for Article

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for ARTICLE.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Article, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Article in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
OOCL LOGISTICS (VIETNAM) COMPANYOct 20264,5961,254
KUKA HK TRADE CO., LIMITEDOct 202620,567980
POU SUNG VIET NAM CO.,LTDOct 20265,571569
INTERWOOD VIETNAM CO., LTDOct 20261,119550
MINH DUONG FURNITURE CORPORATIONOct 20262,557528
TTF TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDSep 2026508408
WENDELBO SEA JSCOct 20261,071403
MECHANICAL TC GROUP COMPANY LIMITEDOct 2026368338
ZHEJIANG CABO FURNITURE CO.,LIMITEDOct 2026781332
UYEN HUNG RONG HE FURNITURE COOct 2026541299
AU VIET FURNITURE PRODUCTION TRADINSep 2026564286
MINH PHAT 2 COMPANY LTDOct 20261,804278
CASARREDO MANUFACTURING CO., LTDOct 20261,304272
YEW HOONG SOFA PRODUCTS (M) SDN BHDOct 20261,267250
WENDELBO SOUTH EAST ASIA JSCOct 2026444244
TOAN TAM PHATOct 2026264224
AA TAY NINH CORPORATIONSep 2026559212
OOCL LOGISTICS (CHINA) LTDOct 202673,092205
JASON FURNITURE VIET NAM COMPANYOct 202626,279174
INTERWOOD VIETNAMOct 2026329168

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Article.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
ARTHA CUISINE PRIVATE LIMITEDOct 20268724
ARTHREX CALIFORNIA INC.Mar 20263520
ARTHROCARE COSTA RICA SRLJun 20264750
ARTHUR BN S.A.Nov 20254460
ARTHUR JOHNSON CO.Oct 20261,76111
ARTHUR ROGER & ASSOC. INC.Oct 20261,90357
ARTHUR SCHUMAN INC.Oct 20262,77119
ARTHURLUX LIGHTING CO.,LTDSep 20264311
ARTICA COLLECTIVE LLCOct 202619726
ARTICA INCDec 20252370
ARTICLE FURNITUREJun 20266240
ARTICLE TORONTOFeb 20245410
ARTICLE VANCOUVERNov 20221170
ARTICON HOTEL SERVICES,LLCSep 20263686
ARTICULOS MIOS DEL ORIENTE S DE RLOct 2026808
ARTIE GARDEN INTERNATIONAL LTDOct 20261,04424
ARTIFEX CONSTRUCTION CORPApr 20264130
ARTIFICER TRADING CO., LIMITEDSep 20263634
ARTIFICIAL GRASS CONTRACTORS, INCNov 20234260
ARTIFICIAL GRASS RECYCLERS CORPSep 20233410

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-12YMJAW492342202079ERegular BillYMJA9462706YM UBIQUITY2026-10-10OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAKAOHSIUNG CHINA (TAIWAN)HAIPHONG203 CTN4,573 KGHouse to HouseMECHANICAL TC GROUPARTICLEMOHAWK GLOBAL LOGISTICSSEATS WITH METAL FRAMES EXCEPT UPHOLSTERED FURNITURE XXXXXXXXXX + TABLE HS CODE 940179, 940320 POXXXXXX ALSO NOTIFY PARTY 2 XXXX...
2026-10-12ONEYSZPGQ1139400079ERegular BillONEY9462706YM UBIQUITY2026-10-10OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)YANTIAN, GUANGDON1,163 CTN4,690 KGContainer YardILUMI CONTEMPORARY LIGHTING FACTORIES LIMITEDARTICLEMOHAWK GLOBAL LOGISTICS"SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION" (TABLE LAMP FLOOR LAMP BASE FLOOR LAMP SHADE TABLE LAMP TABLE LAMP T ABLE LAMP TABLE LAMP TABLE LAMP FLOOR...
2026-10-12OOLU21729729201471Regular BillOOLU9935284EVER MILD2026-10-11OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMHO CHI MINH239 CTN16,900 KGHouse to HouseTRUONG THANH FURNITURE CORPORATIONARTICLEMOHAWK GLOBAL LOGISTICSWOODEN FURNITURE (TABLE, DESK, CABINET) AS PER PO NO. XXXXXX WOODEN FURNITURE (TABLE, CABINET, BOOKCASE, HEADBOARD, FOOTBOARD) A...
2026-10-12OOLU21729729101471Regular BillOOLU9935284EVER MILD2026-10-11OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMHO CHI MINH90 CTN3,293 KGHouse to HouseCASARREDO MANUFACTURING COMPANYARTICLEMOHAWK GLOBAL LOGISTICSFURNITURE OF SOFA PI: XXXXXXXXXXXXXX, PO: XXXXXX-CAS202635

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-12
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-07
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-10
Trade Update Date2026-09-25

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #YMJAW492342201
House BOL #
Manifest Number228408
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeYMJA
Voyage #079E
IMO #9462706
Vessel NameYM UBIQUITY
Vessel CountryTW
Place of ReceiptHAIPHONG
Foreign Port of LadingKAOHSIUNG CHINA (TAIWAN) (58309)
Port of UnladingOAKLAND, CALIFORNIA (2811)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight8478 KG
Weight in KG8,478 KG
Quantity595 CTN
Volume1 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Containers TGBU6506877
TCNU2829146
Commodity Description SEATS WITH METAL FRAMES EXCEPT UPHOLSTERED FURNITURE ITEM CHAIR HS CODE 940179 POXXXXXX, 249819 ALSO NOTIFY PARTY 2 XXXXXXXXXXXXXX. 1300 SOUTH MINT STREET SUITE 200 CHARLOTTE NC 28203 ARTICLE_OPSEDRAYCPL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXABOVE INFORMATION IS
SEATS WITH METAL FRAMES EXCEPT UPHOLSTERED FURNITURE ITEM CHAIR HS CODE 940179 POXXXXXX, 249819 ALSO NOTIFY PARTY 2 XXXXXXXXXXXXXX. 1300 SOUTH MINT STREET SUITE 200 CHARLOTTE NC 28203 ARTICLE_OPSEDRAYCPL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXABOVE INFORMATION IS

Shipper

Shipper NameMECHANICAL TC GROUP CO. LTD
Address Line 1CAO AN INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX
Address Line 2VIET HOA WARD HAI PHONG CITY
Address Line 3VIETNAM

Consignee

Consignee NameARTICLE
Address Line 1400 PARK CENTER DRIVE
Address Line 2PATTERSON CA 95363
Address Line 3TEL 604-756-2053 EX 263
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM NumberOCEANARTICLE.COM ROSS COPLEY

Notify Party

Notify Party NameMOHAWK GLOBAL LOGISTICS
Address Line 14455 GENESEE ST SUITE 521 BUFFALO
Address Line 2NY 14225 TOM BRACKENRIDGE
Address Line 3ARTICLEMOHAWKGLOBAL.COM
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM NumberTEL716-580-5072

#1 -- Container TGBU6506877

Container NumberTGBU6506877
Seal Number 1YMAW705208
Seal Number 1YMAW705208
Equipment Description Code
Equipment Description
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1SEATS WITH METAL FRAMES EXCEPT UPHOLSTERED FURNITURE ITEM CHAIR HS CODE 940179 POXXXXXX, 249819 ALSO NOTIFY PARTY 2 XXXXXXXXXXXXXX. 1300 SOUTH MINT STREET SUITE 200 CHARLOTTE NC 28203 ARTICLE_OPSEDRAYCPL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXABOVE INFORMATION IS
Marks and Numbers 1. // // //

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
940179001695600000008478 KG

#2 -- Container TCNU2829146

Container NumberTCNU2829146
Seal Number 1YMAW709982
Seal Number 1YMAW709982
Equipment Description Code
Equipment Description
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1SEATS WITH METAL FRAMES EXCEPT UPHOLSTERED FURNITURE ITEM CHAIR HS CODE 940179 POXXXXXX, 249819 ALSO NOTIFY PARTY 2 XXXXXXXXXXXXXX. 1300 SOUTH MINT STREET SUITE 200 CHARLOTTE NC 28203 ARTICLE_OPSEDRAYCPL.COM XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXABOVE INFORMATION IS
Marks and Numbers 1. // // //

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
940179001695600000008478 KG

Map of Activity by Port

ARTICLE Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Oakland, California3,1862026-10-10
Newark, New Jersey3,1612025-12-18
Jacksonville, Florida3,0392026-10-06
Norfolk, Virginia2,8762026-10-08
Long Beach, California1,9152025-12-01
Tacoma, Washington1,0512026-10-09
Los Angeles, California9832024-02-10
Seattle, Washington8962026-09-29
Savannah, Georgia7922026-01-30
Houston, Texas2452022-12-28

ARTICLE Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Vung Tau Vietnam8,6942026-10-10
Yantian China (Mainland)1,5572026-10-06
Ningbo China (Mainland)1,1472026-10-08
Singapore Singapore1,1112026-10-06
Yangshan China (Mainland)9752026-10-08
Shanghai China (Mainland)8962026-10-02
Pusan South Korea7232026-09-28
All Other Viet Nam Ports4572026-08-19
Kaohsiung China (Taiwan)3942026-10-08
Hong Kong Hong Kong3592026-09-28

ARTICLE Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Article that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
ARTICLE10543 CANADA DRIVE JACKSONVILLE FL 32218 US2026-10-061,535
ARTICLE400 PARK CENTER DRIVE PATTERSON CA 95363 UNITED STATES 75620532026-10-061,055
ARTICLE2026-10-08969
ARTICLE2026-10-10725
ARTICLE2025-12-15628
ARTICLE2026-10-06618
ARTICLE2026-10-05423
ARTICLE2026-04-16357
ARTICLE2026-06-22330
ARTICLE2026-09-29328

ARTICLE Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Article.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-08517
2026-10-08350
2026-10-06147
2026-10-06109
2026-10-03782
2026-09-29106
2026-09-10249
2024-02-142
2024-01-2711
2023-12-2821

ARTICLE Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Article.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-10-08695
2025-08-0611
2025-06-10479
2025-03-109
2024-02-102
2024-01-181
2023-12-1884
2023-11-239
2023-11-0835
2023-11-0440