AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED

UNIT 417, 4 F, LIPPO CTR TOWER TWO, NO.89 QUEENSWAY, ADMIRALTY, HONG KONG CN

Summary Information

There are a total of 3,938,964 bills of lading on file for August Amber HK Limited between September 2nd, 2025 and October 14th, 2026.

Of those 3,938,964 bills of lading, 314,867 were within the past 30 days and 1,120,641 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records3,938,964
Shipper Records3,938,964
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileSep 2nd, 2025
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 14th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days314,867
Records in Last 90 Days1,120,641
Records in the Past Year3,936,648

Bills of Lading by Month for August Amber HK Limited

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with August Amber HK Limited, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with August Amber HK Limited in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
LISA RAGAN CUSTOMS BROKERAGEOct 202665,7023,030
MELISSSA & DOUG LICOct 202644,0472,015
TERESA NELSONOct 202620,4891,441
CHRIS NEELYOct 20263,5261,365
JANET UJFALUSI CUSTOMS BROKEROct 202620,7361,244
THOMAS FOODS INTERNATIONALOct 202617,3521,239
JOE HOHENSTEINOct 202615,9891,198
THERESA LAIDLOWOct 202613,7121,018
MARGARET RIVER PREMIUM MEAT EXPORTOct 202614,7021,011
DENNIS COMPANY LIMITEDOct 20262,400708
VANESSA MITRANI CREATIONSOct 202613,448671
ANGIE MUNSONOct 20268,894631
NICHOLAS KEELER INTERNATIONALOct 20261,846601
LUIS A. CORDERO MANGUALOct 20261,434589
ROSA RODRIGUEZ.Oct 202610,039575
JOY KNITOct 202615,251572
DOUGLAS COMPANY INCOct 20262,337490
ROY METAL FINISHING RMFOct 20266,669441
TROY CORPORATIONOct 202610,588433
TRAVIS PATTERN & FOUNDRYOct 2026859418

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to August Amber HK Limited.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
AUER LIGHTING GMBHOct 20268068
AUERHAMMER METALLWERK GMBHSep 20265342
AUFINE TYRE CO.,LIMITEDOct 202616920
AUG. RATH JUN. GMBHOct 20263498
AUGEE TRADING INCOct 20253090
AUGER TORQUE CHINA CO.,LTDSep 20263395
AUGEST AUTUMN INCJan 20255690
AUGGIESep 2026814
AUGRO FRESH PANAMA GROUP SAOct 202622940
AUGROUP INDUSTRYOct 202610067
AUGUST BLECHER KGJul 20262550
AUGUST FRIEDBERG AMERICAS INC.Nov 20204140
AUGUST FRIEDBERG GMBHOct 20262,64970
AUGUST FRIEDBERG GMBHNO GSLSep 20261322
AUGUST IMPORTSSep 2026969
AUGUST MINK KGOct 202670613
AUGUST RUEGGEBERG GMBH & COOct 20267204
AUGUST SCHMID GMBH & CO. KGAug 20251520
AUGUST STEINMEYEROct 20262516
AUGUST STORCK KGOct 202615,559703

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-22CMDUCHN4068080DWCH610020020997EXX08House BillDWCH9348704CMA CGM FLORIDA2026-10-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)570351 PCS1 KGPier to PierAUGUST AMBER HK LIMITEDPRINT SPOOL PLASTIC
2026-10-22CMDUCHN4068080DWCH610020021262EXX08House BillDWCH9348704CMA CGM FLORIDA2026-10-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)570351 PCS3 KGPier to PierAUGUST AMBER HK LIMITEDSTORAGE JAR PLASTIC
2026-10-22CMDUCHN4068080DWCH610020020665EXX08House BillDWCH9348704CMA CGM FLORIDA2026-10-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)570351 PCS1 KGPier to PierAUGUST AMBER HK LIMITEDCOMPUTER BRIEFCASE SYNTHETIC FIBER
2026-10-22CMDUCHN4068080DWCH610020021466EXX08House BillDWCH9348704CMA CGM FLORIDA2026-10-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)570351 PCS1 KGPier to PierAUGUST AMBER HK LIMITEDSOCCER GOAL

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-22
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-19
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-21
Trade Update Date2026-10-05

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CMDUCHN4068080
House BOL #DWCH610020021456
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeDWCH
Voyage #EXX08
IMO #9348704
Vessel NameCMA CGM FLORIDA
Vessel CountryCN
Place of Receipt57035
Foreign Port of LadingSHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND) (57035)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight2 KG
Weight in KG2 KG
Quantity1 PCS
Volume CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container TCKU7112533
Commodity Description FLOOR MAT POLYESTER

Shipper

Shipper NameAUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED
Address Line 1UNIT 417, 4/F, LIPPO CTR TOWER

#1 -- Container TCKU7112533

Container NumberTCKU7112533
Seal Number 1M8317658
Seal Number 1M8317658
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1FLOOR MAT POLYESTER
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
5705002030000000100000000002 KG

Map of Activity by Port

AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California2,437,9762026-10-15
Los Angeles, California1,500,9882026-10-14

AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)2,600,9582026-10-15
Shanghai China (Mainland)1,028,3632026-10-14
Nansha China (Mainland)309,6432026-10-09

AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 6 company names and addresses for August Amber HK Limited that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITEDUNIT 417, 4 F, LIPPO CTR TOWER TWO, NO.89 QUEENSWAY, ADMIRALTY, HONG KONG CN2026-05-201,413,065
AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITEDUNIT 417, 4 F, LIPPO CTR TOWER TWO, NO.89 QUEENSWAY, ADMIRALTY,HONGKON G,HK2026-10-141,246,368
AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED2026-10-141,238,598
AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED2026-10-1535,224
AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED2026-08-283,415
AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED2025-10-142,294

AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED Phone Numbers

Below are the top 1 phone numbers on file for August Amber HK Limited.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-05-201,413,065

AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file