Summary of U.S. Imports from Vancouver, Canada

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on October 21st, 2012, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Vancouver, Canada has exported 93,341 containers and 9,427 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File809,477
Manifests Last 90 Days8,621
Records861,041
Records Last 90 Days9,427
Containers3,647,682
Containers Last 90 Days93,341

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top U.S Cities Importing from Vancouver, Canada

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Vancouver, Canada

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ABC CUSTOMS BROKERS LTD.8,907532026-10-08
BRITISH CO17,73212026-07-28
BRITISH COLUMBIA LIQUOR DISTRIBUTIO9,59902025-10-28
CANADIAN FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED14,475272026-10-04
INHAUS SURFACES LIMITED13,9911212026-10-08
INTEREX FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.10,33522026-10-02
INTERFOR SALES & MARKETING LTD.8,08702025-08-10
KUEHNE + NAGEL17,81412026-08-27
KUEHNE + NAGEL INTERN. LTD.7,33602021-08-24
LIVINGSTON INTERNATIONAL7,728192026-10-08
OOCL LOGISTICS LINE LIMITED7,004942026-10-08
PANALPINA INC10,61702020-03-21
PRIME AGENCY-VANCOUVER,B.C.CANADA6,9932652026-10-08
SCHENKER INC7,30002025-01-21
SCHENKER OF CANADA LTD357,1381302026-10-05
SCHENKER VANCOUVER13,55102023-09-05
SHAFER-HAGGART LTD.5,442572026-08-04
TRADEMANGO SOLUTIONS, INC8,4402542026-10-07
WEST FRASER MILLS LTD.12,663422026-10-02
WESTERN FOREST PRODUCTS INC.10,4681082026-10-07

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Vancouver, Canada

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AKZENTA VERTRIEBS GMBH2,80702017-01-23
AM GLOBAL SHIPPING CO., LTD.2,6581122026-10-03
CLASSEN INTERNATIONAL GMBH4,477642026-10-04
DSV AIR & SEA INC.3,127912026-10-05
FLEXPORT INTERNATIONAL LLC3,0684872026-10-09
GIORGIO GORI2,61802022-04-09
INTEREX FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.3,70302026-03-17
INTERFOR SALES & MARKETING LTD.4,01302022-02-15
KUEHNE + NAGEL16,47322026-08-27
OOCL LOGISTICS (CHINA) LTD4,161742026-10-05
PANALPINA WORLD TRANSPORT(PRC)LTD.6,27602021-02-05
SCHENKER (H.K.) LTD.3,33502026-01-17
SCHENKER (THAI) LTD.3,35312026-07-15
SCHENKER CHINA LTD.78,36842026-08-18
SCHENKER INDIA PVT LTD.2,51702026-05-19
SCHENKER INTERNATIONAL (H.K.) LTD6,43002026-02-18
SCHENKER VIETNAM CO., LTD.13,34912026-10-01
TO ORDER3,95202021-04-04
WEST FRASER MILLS LTD.4,80112026-08-15
WESTERN FOREST PRODUCTS INC.3,14542026-09-29

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Vancouver, Canada

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13MEDUXR067117633SSimple BOL FROBMEDU9727613CAPE KORTIA2026-10-10OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAVANCOUVER, BC CANADAEDMONTON, AB, CAN21 BOX25,568 KHouse to HouseMAINFREIGHT INC.NAVETRANS FREIGHT FORWARDERS COLOMBNAVETRANS FREIGHT FORWARDERS COLOMBFERTILIZANTE - FERTILIZANTE CONSOLIDACION CAR GO AS PER ATTACHED CARGO MANIFEST CERS: RI082 3202609245625369
2026-10-13MEDUXR065020633SSimple BOL FROBMEDU9727613CAPE KORTIA2026-10-10OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAVANCOUVER, BC CANADAVANCOUVER507 BAG23,032 KHouse to HousePRIME SEEDS INTERNATIONAL INCPROCESADORA NACIONAL DE ALIMENTOS CPROCESADORA NACIONAL DE ALIMENTOS CCANADIAN BROWN FLAXSEED - CANADIAN BROWN FLAX SEED NET WT: 22.997 MT CAED NUMBER: 868198631 RM-0001 SUM2000 1 X 20' CONTAINER 22...
2026-10-13MEDUXR063751633SSimple BOL FROBMEDU9727613CAPE KORTIA2026-10-10OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAVANCOUVER, BC CANADAVANCOUVER1,113 BAG50,612 KHouse to HouseDACK TRADING LLCYOSIMAR GRAINS E.I.R.LYOSIMAR GRAINS E.I.R.LLENTILS - LENTILS - SMALL GREEN ESTON NO. 1 N ET WEIGHT: 25.220 MT LENTILS - LENTILS - SMALL GREEN ESTON NO. 1 N ET WEIGHT: 25.2...
2026-10-13MEDUXR061037633SSimple BOL FROBMEDU9727613CAPE KORTIA2026-10-10OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAVANCOUVER, BC CANADAVANCOUVER2,875 BAG130,670 KHouse to HouseNATURAL SPECIALTY CROPSFRUTOS Y ESPECIAS SACFRUTOS Y ESPECIAS SACDRIED LEGUMINOUS VEGETABLES, SHELLED, WHETHER OR N - CANADIAN ESTON LENTILS NET WEIGHT 26. 082 MT DRIED LEGUMINOUS VEGETABLES, S...

Cities with the most shipments from Vancouver, Canada

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Richmond, California1,28433
Seattle, Washington70725
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Vancouver, Canada, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.