CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE

533 GLENDALE BLVD. LOS ANGELES, CA 90026

Summary Information

There are a total of 337,868 bills of lading on file for Carmichael International Service between August 2nd, 2017 and May 17th, 2024.

Of those 337,868 bills of lading, 1,333 were within the past 30 days and 3,785 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records337,868
Shipper Records4
Consignee Records1,414
Notify Party Records341,852
First Shipment on FileAug 2nd, 2017
Most Recent Shipment on FileMay 17th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days1,333
Records in Last 90 Days3,785
Records in the Past Year59,900

Bills of Lading by Month for Carmichael International Service

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Carmichael International Service, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Carmichael International Service in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
EUROMARKET DESIGNS, INC.May 202456,95611,578
TRADER JOE'S COMPANYMay 202415,94010,802
99 CENTS ONLY STORES LLCMay 202421,8207,570
TECHTRONIC CORDLESS GP MACAU BRANCHMay 202414,1276,877
THE NORTH FACE, A DIVISION OF VF OUTDOOR LLCMay 202413,7166,518
OOCL LOGISTICS (CHINA) LIMITED NINGMay 202427,1415,648
ROSS PROCUREMENT, INC.May 20247,6855,096
XINYI AUTOMOBILE GLASS (SHENZHEN) CMay 20248,8324,707
SEAFRIGO USA INCMay 202431,1293,935
VANS, A DIVISION OF VF OUTDOOR, LLCMay 20247,0103,757
OOCL LOGISTICS NINGBOJan 20243,7823,247
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDINGMay 2024735,2363,007
TIMBERLAND,A DIVISION OF VF OUTDOOR LLCMay 20248,0162,949
MEDICAL DEPOT INCMay 202415,3972,861
DISNEY MERCHANDISE SOURCING AND DISTRIBUTION LLCMay 20245,8752,761
SEAFRIGOMay 202415,7682,142
GALAXY CARGO SERVICES INDIA LLPMay 20242,9152,132
ALBERTSONS LLCMay 20245,2842,078
BOARDRIDERS WHOLESALE LLCApr 20246,0012,025
FLOOR AND DECOR OUTLETS OF AMERICAApr 20243,6971,945

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Carmichael International Service.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
CARMEL CLOTHING EUROPE LTDApr 20241087
CARMEL FORGE LTD.Apr 20241771
CARMEL OLEFINS LTDMay 20243078
CARMEL STONE IMPORTSMay 202417010
CARMEN CASTANEDAApr 20241211
CARMICHAELMay 20241,81230
CARMICHAEL (CIS)May 20245,847311
CARMICHAEL INITERNATIONALFeb 20241080
CARMICHAEL INT SERVICEFeb 20243590
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERV.-CARIMay 20241525
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SRV.Jan 20242500
CARMICHAEL INTL SVCS - CORP OFFICEMay 202476811
CARMICHAEL LAMay 202431330
CARMICHAEL LACEYMay 202448418
CARMICHAEL LOS ANGELESJan 20242660
CARMICHAEL NAZARETHMay 20242159
CARMICHEAL INTL SERVICESMay 202439412
CARMICHEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICEMay 202423326
CARMIT CANDY INDUSTRIES LTD.Apr 20241436
CARNAUBA DO BRASIL LTDAMay 202420216

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-05-22MATS3989979000040Regular BillMATS9338084MATSON MOLOKAI2024-05-20LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)2,808 PCS5,215 KGSUZHOU YUEPAI INTERNATIONAL TRADINGWORLDWISE INC.CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERV.ITR# 24WW-0186 PET SUPPLIES WWPO # : 173693 70973-98997-024 GODOG DRAGONS PINK SMALL W CHEW GUARD WWPO # : 173693 70989-28985-00...
2024-05-22MATS3811582000040In-bond AutomatedMATS9338084MATSON MOLOKAI2024-05-20LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)1,165 PCS6,332 KGSUZHOU BAIYILI IMP. & EXP. CO., LTDESSENTIAL BRANDS.CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERV.LADIES' 100%POLYESTER WOVEN COVER LADIES' 100%POLYESTER WOVEN PJ SET LADIES' 100%POLYESTER KNITTED CAMIDOLL LADIES' 100%POLYESTE...
2024-05-22CMDUNGP11323970GVGTIn-bond AutomatedCMDU9351141CMA CGM NEW JERSEY2024-05-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)26,516 CTN68,760 KGCARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICESBBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
2024-05-22CMDUNGP11154320GVGTIn-bond AutomatedCMDU9351141CMA CGM NEW JERSEY2024-05-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)3,080 CTN35,153 KGCARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICESBICYCLE LOCK PO 4500613909 4500613910 4500613913 4500614077 4500614487

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-05-22
Estimated Arrival Date2024-05-21
Actual Arrival Date2024-05-21
Trade Update Date2024-05-14

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CMDUNGP1132397
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeIn-bond Automated
Carrier CodeCMDU
Voyage #0GVGT
IMO #9351141
Vessel NameCMA CGM NEW JERSEY
Vessel CountryMT
Place of ReceiptNINGBO
Foreign Port of LadingNINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND) (57020)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of DestinationPEORIA, ILLINOIS (3902)
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight68760 KG
Weight in KG68,760 KG
Quantity26516 CTN
Volume4 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry TypeImmediate Transportation (IT)
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Containers CMAU8920329
SEKU6589397
CMAU9435251
TCLU6538590
GAOU6068992
SEKU5683937
SEKU4498045
Commodity Description BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US

Notify Party

Notify Party NameCARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES
Address Line 11755 LYNNFIELD ROAD, SUITE 105
Address Line 2MEMPHIS, TN 38119
Address Line 3ATTN: CHRISTINE TINSLEY
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM NumberTEL: 901-801-5265/FAX: 901-767-9093

#1 -- Container CMAU8920329

Container NumberCMAU8920329
Seal Number 1R4917906
Seal Number 1R4917906
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to House
Cargo Description 1BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
Additional Cargo 1FREIGHT COLLECT FAX:86-579-87918815 EMAIL:CHINAMINGZHU CHINAMINGZHU.COM
Marks and Numbers 1AS PER COMMERCIAL INVOICE

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
008538150000068761 KG

#2 -- Container SEKU6589397

Container NumberSEKU6589397
Seal Number 1R4917912
Seal Number 1R4917912
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to House
Cargo Description 1BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
Additional Cargo 1FREIGHT COLLECT FAX:86-579-87918815 EMAIL:CHINAMINGZHU CHINAMINGZHU.COM
Marks and Numbers 1AS PER COMMERCIAL INVOICE

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
008538150000068761 KG

#3 -- Container CMAU9435251

Container NumberCMAU9435251
Seal Number 1R4917907
Seal Number 1R4917907
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to House
Cargo Description 1BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
Additional Cargo 1FREIGHT COLLECT FAX:86-579-87918815 EMAIL:CHINAMINGZHU CHINAMINGZHU.COM
Marks and Numbers 1AS PER COMMERCIAL INVOICE

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
008538150000068761 KG

#4 -- Container TCLU6538590

Container NumberTCLU6538590
Seal Number 1R4917913
Seal Number 1R4917913
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to House
Cargo Description 1BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
Additional Cargo 1FREIGHT COLLECT FAX:86-579-87918815 EMAIL:CHINAMINGZHU CHINAMINGZHU.COM
Marks and Numbers 1AS PER COMMERCIAL INVOICE

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
008538150000068761 KG

#5 -- Container GAOU6068992

Container NumberGAOU6068992
Seal Number 1R4917908
Seal Number 1R4917908
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to House
Cargo Description 1BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
Additional Cargo 1FREIGHT COLLECT FAX:86-579-87918815 EMAIL:CHINAMINGZHU CHINAMINGZHU.COM
Marks and Numbers 1AS PER COMMERCIAL INVOICE

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
008538150000068761 KG

#6 -- Container SEKU5683937

Container NumberSEKU5683937
Seal Number 1R4917911
Seal Number 1R4917911
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to House
Cargo Description 1BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
Additional Cargo 1FREIGHT COLLECT FAX:86-579-87918815 EMAIL:CHINAMINGZHU CHINAMINGZHU.COM
Marks and Numbers 1AS PER COMMERCIAL INVOICE

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
008538150000068761 KG

#7 -- Container SEKU4498045

Container NumberSEKU4498045
Seal Number 1R4917910
Seal Number 1R4917910
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to House
Cargo Description 1BBNM PUMP FLOOR AIRTOWER 1 EN R PO 4500613873 SHIP TO: BELL SPORTS - RANTOUL 1001 INNOVATION ROAD RANTOUL IL 61866 US
Additional Cargo 1FREIGHT COLLECT FAX:86-579-87918815 EMAIL:CHINAMINGZHU CHINAMINGZHU.COM
Marks and Numbers 1AS PER COMMERCIAL INVOICE

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
008538150000068761 KG

Map of Activity by Port

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California87,4192024-05-18
Long Beach, California72,3842024-05-18
Savannah, Georgia49,9492024-05-18
Newark, New Jersey26,8252024-05-18
Houston, Texas20,1342024-05-18
Charleston, South Carolina11,8702024-05-18
Baltimore, Maryland11,6122024-04-06
Oakland, California8,6732024-05-11
Norfolk, Virginia8,0752024-05-18
Jacksonville, Florida6,2702024-05-13

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)45,8952024-05-18
Shanghai China (Mainland)33,4362024-05-18
Ningbo China (Mainland)22,9382024-05-17
Vung Tau Vietnam21,6742024-05-18
Yangshan China (Mainland)14,4292024-05-18
Kaohsiung China (Taiwan)12,5882024-05-18
Valencia Spain12,0432024-05-18
Pusan South Korea11,4202024-05-15
Xiamen China (Mainland)10,5592024-05-15
Singapore Singapore9,5222024-05-18

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Carmichael International Service that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE5550 77 CENTER DRIVE SUITE 175 2821 CHARLOTTE UNITED STATES2023-08-227,879
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE1200 CORPORATE CENTER DR.SUITE 200 MONTEREY PARK CA UNITED STATES2023-09-286,827
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-09-275,192
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-09-275,111
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-09-284,583
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-09-284,323
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-09-284,270
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-09-284,065
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-09-283,526
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-09-283,493

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Carmichael International Service.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2024-05-1822,888
2024-05-1811,743
2024-05-185,621
2024-05-182,183
2024-05-181,931
2024-05-18977
2024-05-18611
2024-05-18392
2024-05-18109
2024-05-1831

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Carmichael International Service.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2024-05-18385
2024-05-18223
2024-05-1828
2024-05-17328
2024-05-17101
2024-05-1617
2024-05-15575
2024-05-15462
2024-05-15261
2024-05-15169