CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE

5550 77 CENTER DRIVE SUITE 175 2821 CHARLOTTE UNITED STATES

Summary Information

There are a total of 241,475 bills of lading on file for Carmichael International Service between August 2nd, 2017 and January 20th, 2023.

Of those 241,475 bills of lading, 9,238 were within the past 30 days and 28,964 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records241,475
Shipper Records4
Consignee Records1,286
Notify Party Records244,107
First Shipment on FileAug 2nd, 2017
Most Recent Shipment on FileJan 20th, 2023
Records in Last 30 Days9,238
Records in Last 90 Days28,964
Records in the Past Year65,326

Bills of Lading by Month for Carmichael International Service

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Carmichael International Service, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Carmichael International Service in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
TRADER JOE'S COMPANYJan 202315,24810,743
EUROMARKET DESIGNS, INC.Jan 202344,0546,073
99 CENTS ONLY STORES LLCJan 202317,5275,213
ROSS PROCUREMENT, INC.Jan 20237,3664,991
OOCL LOGISTICS (CHINA) LIMITED NINGJan 202320,6004,126
THE NORTH FACE, A DIVISION OF VF OUTDOOR LLCJan 20239,6903,809
XINYI AUTOMOBILE GLASS (SHENZHEN) CJan 20236,9583,647
SEAFRIGO USA INCJan 202320,3572,735
TECHTRONIC CORDLESS GP MACAU BRANCHJan 20235,2832,719
MEDICAL DEPOT INCJan 202310,3552,515
VANS, A DIVISION OF VF OUTDOOR LLCJan 20233,9032,302
OOCL LOGISTICS NINGBOJan 20232,2372,214
DISNEY MERCHANDISE SOURCING AND DISTRIBUTION LLCJan 20234,9102,050
FLOOR AND DECOR OUTLETS OF AMERICANov 20223,6871,944
SEAFRIGOJan 202313,1601,942
ALBERTSONS LLCJan 20234,5171,742
GUITAR CENTER INC.Jan 20233,0451,583
BOARDRIDERS WHOLESALE LLCJan 20234,7131,558
VF JEANSWEAR LIMITED PARTNERSHIPSep 202211,2701,550
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDINGJan 2023611,2191,503

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Carmichael International Service.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
CARLTON GARMENTS (PVT) LTDJan 202373637
CARLYLE COCOA COMPANY LLCJan 202324612
CARMA DE MONTERREY SA DE CVJun 20203520
CARMEL FORGE LTD.Dec 20221568
CARMEL OLEFINS LTDJan 20232854
CARMEL STONE IMPORTSJan 202312810
CARMICHAELJan 20231,61646
CARMICHAEL (CIS)Jan 20234,374242
CARMICHAEL INT S SERVICEJan 202313538
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERV.-CARIJan 20231364
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SRV.Nov 20222461
CARMICHAEL INTL SVCS - CORP OFFICEJan 202372127
CARMICHAEL LADec 20221803
CARMICHAEL LACEYJan 202334530
CARMICHAEL LOS ANGELESJan 20231573
CARMICHAEL NAZARETHDec 202218011
CARMICHEAL INTL SERVICESJan 20233059
CARMICHEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICEDec 20221299
CARMIT CANDY INDUSTRIES LTD.Jan 20231077
CARNAUBA DO BRASIL LTDAJan 202314911

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-01-28SEAU224188539302NRegular BillSEAU9215878MAERSK NEWCASTLE2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIALAZARO CARDENAS MEXICO175 CTN5,475 LBCONFECCIONES DEL VALLE SA DE CVTHE NORTH FACE A DIVISION OF VF OUTCARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE16,247 PIECES IN 175 CARTONS, CONTAINING APPAREL, GROSS WEIG HT 2,483.68 KGS POS 4200186 51500100 420018651500200 420 0200661001...
2023-01-28SEAU223655233302NRegular BillSEAU9215878MAERSK NEWCASTLE2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIALAZARO CARDENAS MEXICO793 CTN18,805 LBTEXFOR SATHE NORTH FACE A DIVISION OF VF OUTCARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES793 CARTONS S.T.C 27768 PCS W EARING APPAREL
2023-01-28SEAU224164070302NRegular BillSEAU9215878MAERSK NEWCASTLE2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIALAZARO CARDENAS MEXICO410 CTN6,338 LBTEXTILES LA PAZ LLCTHE NORTH FACE A DIVISION OF VF OUTCARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE23,715 PIECES IN 410 CARTONS, CONTAINING APPAREL, GROSS WEIG HT 2,875.13 KGS POS 4200185 40200100 420018540200200 420 0198431002...
2023-01-28SEAU224164121302NRegular BillSEAU9215878MAERSK NEWCASTLE2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIALAZARO CARDENAS MEXICO400 CTN9,433 LBTEXTILES LA PAZ LLCTHE NORTH FACE A DIVISION OF VF OUTCARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE22,465 PIECES IN 400 CARTONS, CONTAINING APPAREL, GROSS WEIG HT 4,279.18 KGS POS 4200198 67900100 420019867900300 420 0198696002...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2023-01-28
Estimated Arrival Date2023-01-26
Actual Arrival Date2023-01-27
Trade Update Date2023-01-17

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #SEAU224164070
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeSEAU
Voyage #302N
IMO #9215878
Vessel NameMAERSK NEWCASTLE
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptEL PEDREGAL
Foreign Port of LadingLAZARO CARDENAS MEXICO (20107)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight6338 LB
Weight in KG2,875 KG
Quantity410 CTN
Volume31 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Container TCKU6638020
Commodity Description 23,715 PIECES IN 410 CARTONS, CONTAINING APPAREL, GROSS WEIG HT 2,875.13 KGS POS 4200185 40200100 420018540200200 420 019843100200 420019843100300 420019843100400 420019843400 100 420019861500100 42001986

Shipper

Shipper NameTEXTILES LA PAZ LLC
Address Line 1ZONA FRANCA EL PEDREGAL,
Address Line 2KM 46 1/2 CARRETERA A LA HERRADURA,
Address Line 3EL SALVADOR
City50323346041

Consignee

Consignee NameTHE NORTH FACE A DIVISION OF VF OUT
Address Line 180202-6173
Address Line 2DENVER
Address Line 3COLORADO
City13364243995

Notify Party

Notify Party NameCARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE
Address Line 17300 NW 19TH ST STE 200
Address Line 2MIAMI, FLORIDA 33126
Address Line 3ATTN: IVONNE SOLA
City13055930449

#1 -- Container TCKU6638020

Container NumberTCKU6638020
Seal Number 1DGA-SV2388010
Seal Number 1DGA-SV2388010
Equipment Description CodeG0
Equipment DescriptionOpening(s) at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 6in (00000906)
Container Width8ft 2in (00000802)
Container Type4EB0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 123,715 PIECES IN 410 CARTONS, CONTAINING APPAREL, GROSS WEIG HT 2,875.13 KGS POS 4200185 40200100 420018540200200 420 019843100200 420019843100300 420019843100400 420019843400 100 420019861500100 42001986
Additional Cargo 11500200 420019861500300 4200 19861500400 420019866400300 420019866400400 4200198679002 00 420019867900500 ID 5011 914586
Marks and Numbers 1N/M

Map of Activity by Port

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California60,3522023-01-21
Long Beach, California54,0942023-01-21
Savannah, Georgia38,8072023-01-21
Newark, New Jersey17,9952023-01-21
Houston, Texas13,8292023-01-21
Charleston, South Carolina8,0932023-01-21
Oakland, California6,8432023-01-21
Baltimore, Maryland6,6922023-01-21
Norfolk, Virginia4,9262023-01-21
Jacksonville, Florida4,3622023-01-21

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)34,2562023-01-21
Shanghai China (Mainland)25,1452023-01-21
Ningbo China (Mainland)15,4192023-01-21
Vung Tau Vietnam13,9092023-01-21
Yangshan China (Mainland)9,5692023-01-21
Kaohsiung China (Taiwan)9,1862023-01-21
Valencia Spain8,6972023-01-21
Xiamen China (Mainland)7,5992023-01-21
Hong Kong Hong Kong7,5492023-01-21
Pusan South Korea7,5222023-01-21

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Carmichael International Service that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE5550 77 CENTER DRIVE SUITE 175 2821 CHARLOTTE UNITED STATES2023-01-217,517
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE533 GLENDALE BLVD LOS ANGELES, CA 900262023-01-204,104
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-01-213,855
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-01-203,178
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-01-213,085
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-01-212,907
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-01-212,514
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-01-212,290
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-01-212,099
CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE2023-01-211,761

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Carmichael International Service.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2023-01-2119,122
2023-01-2119,000
2023-01-215,756
2023-01-214,356
2023-01-214,331
2023-01-211,792
2023-01-211,738
2023-01-211,720
2023-01-211,453
2023-01-21877

CARMICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Carmichael International Service.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2023-01-214,234
2023-01-213,165
2023-01-21676
2023-01-21663
2023-01-21469
2023-01-21416
2023-01-21311
2023-01-21255
2023-01-21221
2023-01-21129