CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND

133 TUAS SOUTH AVENUE 3 SINGAPORE 637550 SG

Summary Information

There are a total of 176 bills of lading on file for CIBA VIsion Asian Manufacturing And between April 26th, 2023 and October 8th, 2026.

Of those 176 bills of lading, 8 were within the past 30 days and 22 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records176
Shipper Records176
Consignee Records0
Notify Party Records0
First Shipment on FileApr 26th, 2023
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 8th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days8
Records in Last 90 Days22
Records in the Past Year70

Bills of Lading by Month for CIBA VIsion Asian Manufacturing And

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 2 companies associated with CIBA VIsion Asian Manufacturing And, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 2 companies associated with CIBA VIsion Asian Manufacturing And in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
ALCON ATLANTA DAILIESOct 2026300131
ALCON VISION, LLCOct 20262,63445

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to CIBA VIsion Asian Manufacturing And.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
CIA NITRO QUIMICA BRASILEIRAOct 20262,60260
CIA.VINICOLA DEL NORTE DE ESPANAOct 202624712
CIAAT CO.,LTD.Sep 20262745
CIAC EXPORT SCRLJul 20262290
CIAM SPASep 20261,00214
CIANNI INCOct 202658213
CIAO FOODSSep 20263186
CIAO IMPORTS INC.Oct 202660814
CIAO INTL INC NINO MADIA FURNITURESep 20261461
CIAT SRLOct 20262665
CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND LOGISTICS PTE LTDOct 20262677
CIBA VISION GMBHJul 20261642
CIBARIA INTERNATIONAL INCOct 202645515
CIBEL SAJun 20263870
CIBER INDUSTRIAL CO., LTDMay 20265280
CIBMSep 20264451
CIBO VITA INC.Sep 20261,2335
CIBOL INCAug 20211970
CIBON INDUSTRIAL (HONGKONG) LIMITEDJun 20255340
CIBON TOOL VIETNAM LIMITEDOct 202632519

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-09-30ZIMUSIN8160925EXDO671122091213EHouse BillEXDO9931135ZIM MOUNT RAINIER2026-09-28SAVANNAH, GEORGIASINGAPORE SINGAPORESINGAPORE44 PKG6,592 KGPier to PierCIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING ANDALCON VISION LLCCONTACT LENS HTS: 900130
2026-09-29ZIMUSIN8160924EXDO671122090917EHouse BillEXDO9936513ZIM THAILAND2026-09-28SAVANNAH, GEORGIASINGAPORE SINGAPORESINGAPORE44 PKG7,679 KGPier to PierCIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING ANDALCON VISION LLCCONTACT LENS HTS: 900130
2026-09-29MEDUSA919878EXDO671122091117EHouse BillEXDO9936513ZIM THAILAND2026-09-28SAVANNAH, GEORGIASINGAPORE SINGAPORESINGAPORE22 PKG3,631 KGHouse to HouseCIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING ANDALCON VISION LLCCONTACT LENS HTS: 900130
2026-09-25ZIMUSIN8160705EXDO671122053915EHouse BillEXDO9931094ZIM SAMMY OFER2026-09-24SAVANNAH, GEORGIASINGAPORE SINGAPORESINGAPORE40 PKG6,280 KGPier to PierCIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING ANDALCON VISION LLCCONTACT LENS HTS: 900130

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-05
Estimated Arrival Date2026-09-27
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-04
Trade Update Date2026-08-12

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #HDMUSINM29577000
House BOL #EXDO6711220913
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeEXDO
Voyage #001E
IMO #1023126
Vessel NameONE SUMMIT
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptSINGAPORE
Foreign Port of LadingSINGAPORE SINGAPORE (55976)
Port of UnladingSAVANNAH, GEORGIA (1703)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight6678 KG
Weight in KG6,678 KG
Quantity44 PKG
Volume CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Containers HMMU6720034
HMMU4817874
Commodity Description CONTACT LENS HTS: 900130
CONTACT LENS HTS: 900130

Shipper

Shipper NameCIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND
Address Line 1133 TUAS SOUTH AVENUE 3
Address Line 2SINGAPORE 637550 SG

Consignee

Consignee NameALCON VISION LLC
Address Line 111460 JOHNS CREEK PKWY
Address Line 2DULUTH GA 30097 US

#1 -- Container HMMU6720034

Container NumberHMMU6720034
Seal Number 125H0591025
Seal Number 125H0591025
Equipment Description Code00
Equipment DescriptionOpenings at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1CONTACT LENS HTS: 900130
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

#2 -- Container HMMU4817874

Container NumberHMMU4817874
Seal Number 125H0591033
Seal Number 125H0591033
Equipment Description Code00
Equipment DescriptionOpenings at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1CONTACT LENS HTS: 900130
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Savannah, Georgia1752026-10-09
Charleston, South Carolina12024-11-05

CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Singapore Singapore1742026-10-09
Yantian China (Mainland)22026-09-01

CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 1 company names and addresses for CIBA VIsion Asian Manufacturing And that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND133 TUAS SOUTH AVENUE 3 SINGAPORE 637550 SG2026-10-09176

CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND Phone Number

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
No phone number on file

CIBA VISION ASIAN MANUFACTURING AND Email Address

Email Address Last Appeared Records
No email address on file