DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC.

500 VOLVO PARKWAY CHESAPEAKE VA 233 20 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 55,033 bills of lading on file for Dollar Tree Distribution,Inc. between August 14th, 2012 and October 1st, 2026.

Of those 55,033 bills of lading, 22 were within the past 30 days and 44 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records55,033
Shipper Records0
Consignee Records55,009
Notify Party Records1,519
First Shipment on FileAug 14th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 1st, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days22
Records in Last 90 Days44
Records in the Past Year91

Bills of Lading by Month for Dollar Tree Distribution,Inc.

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC..

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Dollar Tree Distribution,Inc., and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Dollar Tree Distribution,Inc. in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONSOct 20264,557,797527
UPS SCS (CHINA) LTDOct 2026430,552263
MARVEL FRAGRANCES COMPANYSep 202630213
NANTONG HUIRONGTE INDUSTRY&TRADE CONov 20251510
SUPER IMPEXJul 20267458
SAJID TEXTILE (PVT) LTDNov 2021178
NGUYEN QUANG HUY CO., LTDOct 20265438
Jul 202677
LIU LE BING COMPANY LIMITEDDec 2024167
CONG TY TNHH DEN LED TRANG TRINov 2024387
PIANO EXPORTS FZCOSep 20261675
MAX FORTUNE IND. LTD.Sep 2025795
UNIVERSAL CANDLE VIETNAM COMPANYOct 20261,2184
SILVER TIMING LIMITEDOct 20264854
SHINSHIYA-NG VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITOct 20261484
SAMYUM VIETNAM INDUSTRIAL CO. LTDSep 2026294
MONTERY ASIA LTD.Jul 20233494
AYESHA SPINNING MILLS LTD.Oct 20262,7244
UPS SCS., INCMay 2026643
SIN BOON BENG PRINTING SDN BHDAug 2026993

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Dollar Tree Distribution,Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
DOLLAR OCEAN LLCSep 20247590
DOLLAR ONLY WHOLESALE LLCAug 20261,1426
DOLLAR QUEEN LIMITEDOct 202611510
DOLLAR RITE INTERNATIONAL INC.Oct 20261,751135
DOLLAR SHAVE CLUBOct 202662417
DOLLAR SHAVE CLUB ISRAEL LTD.Oct 202617015
DOLLAR SOURCING LTDOct 20262,32431
DOLLAR SOURCING TRADING CO.,LIMITEDOct 20263345
DOLLAR STAR&A MORESep 20261182
DOLLAR TREE DCOct 202639937
DOLLAR TREE MERCHANDISINGAug 20262049
DOLLAR TREE STORES CANADA INC.Oct 20263,8285
DOLLAR TREE STORES DCOct 20261354
DOLLARAMA L.P.Oct 2026136,2613,314
DOLLARCITY GUATEMALA, SOCIEDADMay 20261050
DOLLE HOME PRODUCTS(LINHAI)CO., LTDOct 20263362
DOLLE SHELVING LLCOct 20262973
DOLLFUS MIEG & COMPANY INCOct 202630413
DOLLIFF & COMPANY, INC.Oct 20269,971326
DOLLINGER FILTRATION LIMITEDSep 202642519

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-09-29WHLC039GX86267UASI7809150910520EHouse BillUASI9976173ONE SINGAPORE2026-09-28LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMHO CHI MINH CITY1,751 CTN8,230 KGNGUYEN QUANG HUYDOLLAR TREE DISTRIB INCUPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS INNOVELTIES AS PER PURCHASE ORDER NO. (S): 14428917-99020 GIFTBAG CMAS BOTTLE HUMOR XXXXXXXXXXX CASE PACK: 48 PCS QTY: 4512PCS HTS...
2026-09-29WHLC039GX88012UASI780915090T520EHouse BillUASI9976173ONE SINGAPORE2026-09-28LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMHO CHI MINH CITY754 CTN3,528 KGNGUYEN QUANG HUYDOLLAR TREE DISTRIB INCUPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS INNOVELTIES AS PER PURCHASE ORDER NO. (S): 14428917-99019 GIFTBAG CMAS BOTTLE HUMOR XXXXXXXXXXX CASE PACK: 48 PCS QTY: 1824PCS HTS...
2026-09-29ONEYSGNGT8541600UASI7809150921520EHouse BillUASI9976173ONE SINGAPORE2026-09-28LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMHO CHI MINH CITY3,149 CTN6,741 KGContainer YardNGUYEN QUANG HUYDOLLAR TREE DISTRIB INCUPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS INNOVELTIES AS PER PURCHASE ORDER NO. (S): 14428917-99016 GIFTBAG CMAS XL HZ SANTA SCENE XXXXXXXXXXX CASE PACK: 48 PCS QTY: 38688P...
2026-09-29ONEYSGNGT8550600UASI7809150899520EHouse BillUASI9976173ONE SINGAPORE2026-09-28LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMHO CHI MINH CITY2,071 CTN8,907 KGContainer StationNGUYEN QUANG HUYDOLLAR TREE DISTRIB INCUPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS INNOVELTIES AS PER PURCHASE ORDER NO. (S): 14428917-99014 GIFTBAG CMAS XL WHIMSICAL XXXXXXXXXXX CASE PACK: 48 PCS QTY: 42720PCS HT...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-01
Estimated Arrival Date2026-09-29
Actual Arrival Date2026-09-29
Trade Update Date2026-09-23

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #YMJAE237080757
House BOL #
Manifest Number227948
Bill TypeIn-bond Automated
Carrier CodeYMJA
Voyage #036E
IMO #9741401
Vessel NameONE CRANE
Vessel CountryPA
Place of ReceiptSHANGHAI
Foreign Port of LadingSHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND) (57035)
Port of UnladingNORFOLK, VIRGINIA (1401)
Port of DestinationCOLUMBUS, OHIO (4103)
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight6163 KG
Weight in KG6,163 KG
Quantity2592 CTN
Volume1 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry TypeImmediate Transportation (IT)
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Containers SEGU6877260
YMMU6037621
Commodity Description TRICYCLES SCOOTERS PEDAL CARS AND SIMILAR W PLUSH TOY HTS9503000071/9503000073 S/C412426 CONTAINS NO SOLID WOO D XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CITY NEW AND HI TECH INDU STRIAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT XXXXXX HOU XXXXX TEL 02022019089
TRICYCLES SCOOTERS PEDAL CARS AND SIMILAR W PLUSH TOY HTS9503000071/9503000073 S/C412426 CONTAINS NO SOLID WOO D XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CITY NEW AND HI TECH INDU STRIAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT XXXXXX HOU XXXXX TEL 02022019089

Shipper

Shipper NameUPS SCS CHINA LIMITED SHANGHAI
Address Line 1BRANCH AS AGENT FOR HOMERBEST
Address Line 2MANUFACTURING CO LIMITED NO1 3RD
Address Line 3STREET ROOM501 601 701 801 901
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM NumberINTERNATIOANL CREATIVE VALLEY

Consignee

Consignee NameDOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION INC500
Address Line 1VOLVO PARKWAY CHESAPEAKEVA 23320
Address Line 2PH 757 3215026FAX 757 3215214

Notify Party

Notify Party NameUPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS INC
Address Line 12031 S CENTENNIAL AVE AIKEN SC
Address Line 229803 PH 803 5026898 FAX 803
Address Line 35027995 EMAIL
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM NumberDOLLARTREEARRIVALNOTICESUPS.COM

#1 -- Container SEGU6877260

Container NumberSEGU6877260
Seal Number 1YMAV858895
Seal Number 1YMAV858895
Equipment Description Code
Equipment Description
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1TRICYCLES SCOOTERS PEDAL CARS AND SIMILAR W PLUSH TOY HTS9503000071/9503000073 S/C412426 CONTAINS NO SOLID WOO D XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CITY NEW AND HI TECH INDU STRIAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT XXXXXX HOU XXXXX TEL 02022019089
Marks and Numbers 1DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION // // //

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
950300001232520000006163 KG

#2 -- Container YMMU6037621

Container NumberYMMU6037621
Seal Number 1YMAV860358
Seal Number 1YMAV860358
Equipment Description Code
Equipment Description
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1TRICYCLES SCOOTERS PEDAL CARS AND SIMILAR W PLUSH TOY HTS9503000071/9503000073 S/C412426 CONTAINS NO SOLID WOO D XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX CITY NEW AND HI TECH INDU STRIAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT XXXXXX HOU XXXXX TEL 02022019089
Marks and Numbers 1DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION // // //

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
950300001232520000006163 KG

Map of Activity by Port

DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC. Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Newark, New Jersey13,7202026-09-14
Los Angeles, California10,6102026-09-29
Savannah, Georgia9,0382026-09-19
Oakland, California5,7292026-08-07
Long Beach, California4,4702026-07-29
Norfolk, Virginia4,0562026-10-02
Seattle, Washington3,2792022-04-12
Tacoma, Washington1,9842026-07-25
Portland, Oregon1,0582023-05-06
Charleston, South Carolina8252026-09-28

DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC. Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Ningbo China (Mainland)15,5072026-09-19
Yantian China (Mainland)14,3882024-12-05
Shanghai China (Mainland)8,9992026-10-02
Hong Kong Hong Kong2,6642024-02-10
Qingdao China (Mainland)2,1562023-01-05
Pusan South Korea2,1142026-09-24
Xiamen China (Mainland)1,8402026-07-29
Kaohsiung China (Taiwan)1,0592024-08-12
Singapore Singapore7962024-12-13
Jawaharlal Nehru India6192024-11-14

DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC. Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Dollar Tree Distribution,Inc. that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC.500 V 23320 FAX#2025-11-067
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC.500 VOLVO PARKWAY CHESAPEAKE VA 233 20 US2026-09-143
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC.2026-09-191
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC.2023-07-1810,621
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION INC.2025-04-307,493
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION INC2026-09-287,459
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION, INC.2026-07-256,530
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION INC2014-11-102,143
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION INC2025-09-042,040
DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION, INC.2023-10-211,258

DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC. Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Dollar Tree Distribution,Inc.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-09-2846,606
2026-05-27134
2026-04-101,426
2024-09-10122
2023-02-02165
2021-05-121
2016-09-141
2016-07-272
2016-05-0532
2016-03-0933

DOLLAR TREE DISTRIBUTION,INC. Email Addresses

Below are the top 9 email addresses on file for Dollar Tree Distribution,Inc.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2024-09-1048
2023-03-222
2016-07-2814
2016-05-0523
2015-12-052
2015-11-181
2015-08-171
2015-06-033
2014-10-155