GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION

137 WEST 25TH STREET, 3RD FLOOR NEW YORK, NY 10001

Summary Information

There are a total of 93,521 bills of lading on file for Gemini Shippers Association between October 20th, 2012 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 93,521 bills of lading, 1,374 were within the past 30 days and 3,793 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records93,521
Shipper Records12
Consignee Records45
Notify Party Records93,507
First Shipment on FileOct 20th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days1,374
Records in Last 90 Days3,793
Records in the Past Year12,042

Bills of Lading by Month for Gemini Shippers Association

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Gemini Shippers Association, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Gemini Shippers Association in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
THE LOVESAC COMPANYOct 202610,4621,241
KJB USA, INC.Oct 20261,4581,128
HONEST CENTURY LTDSep 202617,633673
PRESTIGE DIRECT INCOct 20261,827596
MATSON LOGISTICS (SHANGHAI) CO LTD.Oct 202614,402531
FGX INTERNATIONAL,INCOct 20265,668520
NEBRASKA FURNITURE MARTOct 202620,501515
GENERAL COCOA CO.Oct 202610,268497
HOMELEGANCE BY TITAN IMPORTER CO.Oct 20268,731483
YIBEI HOME DESIGN ONE MEMBER COMPANOct 20261,426434
THAIHUAWEI BATTERY CO.,LTD.Oct 20262,031432
MERCHSOURCE LLCOct 202628,456366
KOMAR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC.Oct 20262,492350
GMA ACCESSORIES INC.Oct 20263,468340
DEKO INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.Jul 20265,440327
RADIO SYSTEMS CORPORATIONOct 20269,624309
7 DAY FURNITUREOct 2026779296
MOTO INNOVATION VIETNAM LIMITEDOct 20262,104287
ABHAYA AGRO EXIMSOct 2026287287
HK J&J GROUP LIMITEDAug 20261,233283

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Gemini Shippers Association.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
GEMINI DISPLAYSSep 20262014
GEMINI FASAAug 20266,3682
GEMINI FOOD (TAIWAN), LTD.Oct 20263,04930
GEMINI FOOD CORPORATIONOct 20267,748118
GEMINI HOME PTE.LTDOct 202616412
GEMINI INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO LTDFeb 20263200
GEMINI LOGISTICS, INCOct 202621147
GEMINI PACKAGING LTD.Oct 202622211
GEMINI SHIPPERSSep 20261,75019
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASS'NSep 2026951
GEMINI SHIPPERS GROUPOct 20264,34550
GEMINI TILE SRLOct 20261,91046
GEMINIE TRADING INC.Oct 20262,71332
GEMMALAND GROUP LTD.Jul 20251950
GEMME NANO TECH(H.K.) LIMITEDMay 20261850
GEMMEXOct 20268411
GEMMY ELECTRONICS (SHENZHEN) CO.Oct 202668817
GEMMY ENTERPRISE LIMITEDOct 202660218
GEMMY INDUSTRIES (HK) LIMITEDOct 20267,121364
GEMMY INDUSTRIES (HONG KONG) LIMITEJul 20253070

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-12HLCUSGN2608BDTC2FLXT00004088298A638EHouse BillFLXT9767998VUNG TAU EXPRESS2026-10-11LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMDA NANG, VIETNAM2,207 CTN13,132 KGHouse to HouseBETTER TEXTILE GARMENT COMPANYFRIDABABY LLCFLEXPORT INTERNATIONAL LLCADJUSTABLE PREGNANCY PILLOW H.S: 9404.90.2090
2026-10-12MEDUAER19462636ARegular BillMEDU9285988EUROPE2026-10-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYCOLOMBO SRI LANKAENNORE20 PKG40,466 KHouse to HouseGEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2X20' DRY CONTAINER BARIUM CARBONATE POWDER - LSP 20 PALLETS CONTAINING 40 JUMBO BAGS OF E ACH 1000 KG BAGS COMMERCIAL INV NO:XX...
2026-10-12COSU6463354410071ERegular BillCOSU9622617OOCL FRANCE2026-10-10NEWARK, NEW JERSEYLUDA CHINA (MAINLAND)NINGBO6,750 CTN5,752 KGHouse to HouseGIANT CHINA TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDGMA ACCESSORIES INC.GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION, INC.MEN'S SAUNA VEST THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SO LID WOOD PACKIN
2026-10-12COSU64653475701374ERegular BillCOSU9935208EVER MAX2026-10-11NEWARK, NEW JERSEYYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)YANTIAN270 CTN4,464 KGHouse to HouseSHENZHEN DINGZHI IMPORT AND EXPORTKJB USA, INC.GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION, INC.TRASH CAN THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WO OD PACKING MATE

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-12
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-11
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-11
Trade Update Date2026-09-17

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #HLCUSGN2608BPNZ8
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeHLCU
Voyage #638E
IMO #9767998
Vessel NameVUNG TAU EXPRESS
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptHO CHI MINH CITY,
Foreign Port of LadingVUNG TAU VIETNAM (55206)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight10714 K
Weight in KG10,714 KG
Quantity628 PCS
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container HLBU1159795
Commodity Description SACTIONALS ANGLED SIDE INSERT STANDARD PO YB846-2026ANGLED HS CODE 940191 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX TEL 02743801690 EMAIL MIYAYIBEIFURNITURE.COM

Shipper

Shipper NameYIBEI HOME DESIGN ONE MEMBER
Address Line 1COMPANY LIMITED
Address Line 2NO.2 VSIP II-A, BACH DANG STREET,
Address Line 3VIETNAM-SINGAPORE II-A
Address Line 4INDUSTRIAL PARK, VINH TAN WARD,X

Consignee

Consignee NameTHE LOVESAC COMPANY
Address Line 1421 ATLANTIC STREET, SUITE 200
Address Line 2STAMFORD, CT, 06901
Address Line 3UNITED STATESXX

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameDAMCO CUSTOMS SERVICES, INC
Address Line 1133-33 BROOKVILLE BLVD
Address Line 2ROSEDALE, NY 11422
Address Line 3ATTENTION DANIELLE NORVINXXX
Notify Party NameGEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION
Address Line 1137 WEST 25TH STREET, 3RD FLOOR
Address Line 2NEW YORK, NY 10001
Address Line 3EMAIL NOTICESGEMINISHIPPERS.COM

#1 -- Container HLBU1159795

Container NumberHLBU1159795
Seal Number 1HLC3341393
Seal Number 1HLC3341393
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1SACTIONALS ANGLED SIDE INSERT STANDARD PO YB846-2026ANGLED HS CODE 940191 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX TEL 02743801690 EMAIL MIYAYIBEIFURNITURE.COM
Additional Cargo 1XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXIOR & EIN 32-051495800 EMAIL ADDRESS TRANSPORTATION LOVESAC.COM XXXEMAIL DANIELLE.NORVIN LNS.MAERSK.COM XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 2. . . . . . .

Map of Activity by Port

GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California25,6602026-10-10
Newark, New Jersey21,4272026-10-10
Los Angeles, California17,5182026-10-10
Tacoma, Washington6,5022026-10-09
Norfolk, Virginia5,8542026-10-10
Savannah, Georgia5,4542026-10-10
Charleston, South Carolina2,9762026-10-08
New York, New York1,7212026-10-09
Houston, Texas1,7032026-10-09
Boston, Massachusetts1,0792026-10-08

GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Shanghai China (Mainland)25,5082026-10-10
Yantian China (Mainland)14,7762026-10-10
Ningbo China (Mainland)13,1892026-10-10
Vung Tau Vietnam8,0472026-10-10
Singapore Singapore3,6552026-10-08
Xiamen China (Mainland)3,5542026-10-10
Pusan South Korea3,4032026-10-10
Hong Kong Hong Kong3,3952026-10-07
Kaohsiung China (Taiwan)3,2642026-10-09
Yangshan China (Mainland)2,9962026-10-09

GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Gemini Shippers Association that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION137 WEST 25TH STREET, 3RD FLOOR NEW YORK, NY 100012026-10-1010,157
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION137 WEST 25TH ST. 3RD FLOOR NEW YORK NY UNITED STATES2026-10-106,874
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2026-10-086,864
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2026-08-255,512
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2026-10-093,353
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2026-10-093,309
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2026-10-103,158
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2026-09-291,735
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2026-10-101,563
GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION2026-10-081,328

GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Gemini Shippers Association.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-1015,612
2026-10-09387
2026-10-0949
2026-10-08111
2026-10-0896
2026-10-084
2026-10-07277
2026-10-06173
2026-10-054,799
2026-10-05322

GEMINI SHIPPERS ASSOCIATION Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Gemini Shippers Association.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-10-101,594
2026-10-10737
2026-10-10317
2026-10-1012
2026-10-098,760
2026-10-09414
2026-10-0913
2026-10-096
2026-10-094
2026-10-091