KEN

13212 DON FISHER LANE CROSSROADS TX 76227 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 100 bills of lading on file for Ken between May 3rd, 2019 and June 3rd, 2024.

Of those 100 bills of lading, 7 were within the past 30 days and 14 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records100
Shipper Records56
Consignee Records43
Notify Party Records3
First Shipment on FileMay 3rd, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileJun 3rd, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days7
Records in Last 90 Days14
Records in the Past Year23

Bills of Lading by Month for Ken

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for KEN.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Ken, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Ken in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
HAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTDJun 2024439,48312
FANYFSep 2023202,8274
HANGZHOU WELL-TRANS SUPPLY CHAIN MAJun 2024175,7253
Aug 202022
Nov 202022
DLX INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS COLTDJun 202419,5402
BRANDON JOHNSONJun 2024882
Sep 202031
Aug 202021
Sep 202021
Sep 202011
SEED LINMay 2023351
SANDRYSABEL ORTIZMay 2021341
Sep 202011
PENGFEIHOUMar 2024151
HUILELEMay 20213591
HARMONY DONGJul 2022251
Apr 202011
HANGZHOU FAR INTERNATIONAL LOGISITIMar 202465,9031
GUANGZHOU FIVE SIX TECHNOLOGY CO LOct 202344,8741

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Ken.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
KEMIRA WATER SOLUTIONS INCJun 202417291
KEMMETECH LTDApr 20241243
KEMP USA LLCMay 202412711
KEMPER GMBHJun 20241625
KEMPER SYSTEM GMBH & CO KGJun 20232380
KEMPER SYSTEM INCMay 20231840
KEMPLION KITCHENWARE COMPANY LIMITEMay 20243918
KEMPOL CORPJun 202414410
KEMS AUTO COMPONENTS LIMITED,#May 20241495
KEMS FORGINGS LTDJun 202415222
KEN AGRITECH PVT.LTD.May 20231330
KEN FON CO., LTDMay 202414012
KEN GABBAY COFFEE LTDJun 202481524
KEN HAMANAKA CO.,INC.Jun 202414,857334
KEN LEHAT & ASSOCIATESJun 20248,269495
KEN LEHAT ASSOCJun 202416112
KEN LEHAT ASSOCIATES INCJun 20241,30883
KEN PRIMA COSMECEUTICALS SDN BHDMay 20241975
KEN SEAN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.Jun 202463431
KEN-MAC METALSJun 202437324

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-06-15MATS5733309000DWCH24HWS0618881021EHouse BillDWCH9353278MATSON KAUAI2024-05-27LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS3 KGHANGZHOU WELL-TRANS SUPPLY CHAIN MAKENDE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.SEAT CUSHION,3918.10.31.10
2024-06-11ZIMUSHH31250093HANFF000005503172EHouse BillHANFMISSISSIPPI2024-06-10LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS1 KGJINGYUANKENADVANCED LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLCWOMENS DRESS
2024-06-04ZIMUSHH31267606TZWH7240508501710EHouse BillTZWH9492701SEASPAN KOBE2024-06-03LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 CTN6 KHAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTDKENCABINET
2024-05-28ZIMUSHH31240075HANFF0000048768530EHouse BillHANF9453365SPYROS V2024-05-27LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS3 KGJINGYUANKENADVANCED LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLCCOIR FIBER CARPET

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-06-04
Estimated Arrival Date2024-06-03
Actual Arrival Date2024-06-03
Trade Update Date2024-05-17

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ZIMUSHH31267606
House BOL #TZWH72405085017
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeTZWH
Voyage #10E
IMO #
Vessel NameSEASPAN KOBE
Vessel CountryHK
Place of ReceiptYANTIAN
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingLONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA (2709)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight6 K
Weight in KG6 KG
Quantity1 CTN
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container ZCSU6649471
Commodity Description CABINET

Shipper

Shipper NameHAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTD
Address Line 1WORLD TRADE CENTER 2 SHIMAO EAST RO
CityHAIKOU
Country CodeCN

Consignee

Consignee NameKEN
Address Line 1233 S HAMBLEDON AVE
CityLA PUENTE
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code91744
Country CodeUS

#1 -- Container ZCSU6649471

Container NumberZCSU6649471
Seal Number 1 A4230413814
Seal Number 1 A4230413814
Equipment Description Code4B
Equipment Description40 ft. IL Container (Closed Top)
Container Length0ft 0in (00000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of Service
Cargo Description 1CABINET
Marks and Numbers 1NO-MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

KEN Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California502024-03-09
Long Beach, California322024-06-04
Oakland, California152020-06-15
Tacoma, Washington12022-11-01
Seattle, Washington12021-08-18
Newark, New Jersey12019-06-03

KEN Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)822024-06-04
Shanghai China (Mainland)112024-05-29
Ningbo China (Mainland)32024-05-02
Hong Kong Hong Kong22024-03-04
Pusan South Korea22021-08-18

KEN Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Ken that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
KEN13212 DON FISHER LANE CROSSROADS TX 76227 US2024-03-094
KEN500 2ND ST BOVEY MN 55709 US2024-05-282
KEN2024-05-282
KEN2024-05-281
KEN2024-05-291
KEN2024-04-191
KEN2024-03-271
KEN2024-04-111
KEN2023-10-051
KEN2024-06-041