MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC

1 PARKWAY SOUTH PO BOX 19001 SC 29602-9001 GREENVILLE USA

Summary Information

There are a total of 112,462 bills of lading on file for Michelin North America Inc between January 20th, 2011 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 112,462 bills of lading, 869 were within the past 30 days and 2,115 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records112,462
Shipper Records1,083
Consignee Records113,251
Notify Party Records52,980
First Shipment on FileJan 20th, 2011
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days869
Records in Last 90 Days2,115
Records in the Past Year8,507

Bills of Lading by Month for Michelin North America Inc

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Michelin North America Inc, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Michelin North America Inc in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
TRANSITYRE FRANCEFeb 202525,0824,944
PT. MULTISTRADA ARAH SARANA TBKOct 202613,1784,882
MICHELIN SIAM CO.,LTD.Oct 20267,4603,837
MANUFACTURE FRANCAISE DES PNEUMATIQOct 20263,5692,466
MICHELIN ESPANA PORTUGAL, S.A.Oct 20263,4201,807
PT. GAJAH TUNGGAL TBKOct 202625,0041,394
MICHELIN ROMANIA SAOct 20262,1321,248
SRI TRANG AGRO-INDUSTRY PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITEDOct 20263,013930
GHANA RUBBER ESTATES LIMITEDOct 20261,129819
SAPH(SOCIETE AFRICAINE DE PLANTATIOOct 20261,472774
NTEQ POLYMER CO., LTD.Oct 20261,447736
THAI HUA RUBBER PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITEDOct 20261,340724
SOCIEDADE MICHELIN DE PARTICIP., IND. E COMERCIO LTDA.Sep 2026938718
S.P.A. MICHELIN ITALIANAOct 20261,636683
MICHELIN REIFENWERKE AG & CO.KGAAOct 20261,387619
MICHELIN HUNGARIA TYRE MANUFACTURE LTDOct 20263,051615
MICHELIN POLSKA S.A.Oct 20262,643590
MICHELIN POLSKA SP Z O.O.Oct 2026743566
MFP MICHELINOct 20261,023531
VON BUNDIT CO., LTD.Oct 20262,555524

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Michelin North America Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
MICHELIN AUSTRALIA PTY LTDOct 20262226
MICHELIN CHILE LTDAOct 202642322
MICHELIN DEL PERU S.A.Oct 202613413
MICHELIN ESPANA PORTUGAL, S.A.Oct 20263,420158
MICHELIN HUNGARIA ABRONCSGYARTO KFTOct 202613615
MICHELIN HUNGARIA KFTOct 202630812
MICHELIN HUNGARIA TYRE MANUFACTURE LTDOct 20263,0518
MICHELIN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOct 20261364
MICHELIN LANKA PVT LTDOct 20266,039312
MICHELIN N.A.CANADA INCOct 20261,26117
MICHELIN POLSKA S.A.Oct 20262,64325
MICHELIN POLSKA SP Z O.O.Oct 202674349
MICHELIN REIFENWERKE AG & CO.KGAAOct 20261,38739
MICHELIN ROMANIA SAOct 20262,13250
MICHELIN SHEN YANG TIRE CO.Sep 20265174
MICHELIN SIAM CO.,LTD.Oct 20267,460237
MICHELIN SPA USMay 20233370
MICHELIN TWEELJun 20231730
MICHELL Y CIA S.A.Oct 20261,03625
MICHELLESep 20268982

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13MAEU721615288637NIn-bond AutomatedMAEU9348065MAERSK MONTE ALEGRE2026-10-12CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINANITEROI BRAZILRIO DE JANEIRO3,454 UNT134,204 LBContainer YardSOCIEDADE MICHELIN DE PART INDUST E IND. E COMERCI...MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INCMICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INCNEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE
2026-10-13HLCUSS5260799900637NIn-bond AutomatedHLCU9348065MAERSK MONTE ALEGRE2026-10-12CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINANITEROI BRAZILRIO DE JANEIRO, B3,369 PCS59,258 KHouse to HouseSOCIEDADE MICHELIN DE PARTICIP. IND. E COMERCIO LTDA.MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA, INC.MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA, INC.TYRES NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE
2026-10-13HLCUSS52607AOUU8637NIn-bond AutomatedHLCU9348065MAERSK MONTE ALEGRE2026-10-12CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINANITEROI BRAZILRIO DE JANEIRO, B3,570 PCS61,335 KHouse to HouseSOCIEDADE MICHELIN DE PARTICIP. IND. E COMERCIO LTDA.MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA, INC.MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA, INC.TYRES 07X40 HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX TYRES NEW RUBBER TYRES...
2026-10-13CMDUTHD15328390XRBSRegular BillCMDU9399208CMA CGM LEO2026-10-12CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)SONGKHLA PORT720 BLE88,680 KGPier to PierSRI TRANG AGRO-INDUSTRY PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITEDMICHELIN NORTH AMERICA, INC.ROGERS BROWN CUSTOM BROKERS, INCNATURAL RUBBER RSS 3 TOTAL QUANTITY 80.000 MTS TOTAL NET WEIGHT 80,000.00 KGS TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 80,000.00 KGS TOTAL PACKAGES 72...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-13
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-12
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-12
Trade Update Date2026-10-04

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #HLCUSS52607AOVE3
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeIn-bond Automated
Carrier CodeHLCU
Voyage #637N
IMO #9348065
Vessel NameMAERSK MONTE ALEGRE
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptRIO DE JANEIRO, B
Foreign Port of LadingNITEROI BRAZIL (35171)
Port of UnladingCHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA (1601)
Port of DestinationGREENVILLE-SPARTANBURG, SOUTH CAROLINA (1603)
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight60534 K
Weight in KG60,534 KG
Quantity3440 PCS
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry TypeImmediate Transportation (IT)
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Containers FANU1316469
FANU3825212
DFSU7378357
FANU1797322
TCNU1860620
HAMU2029604
HAMU2790608
Commodity Description NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626

Shipper

Shipper NameSOCIEDADE MICHELIN DE PARTICIP.
Address Line 1IND. E COMERCIO LTDA.
Address Line 2ROD PRES DUTRA, S/NR. KM 316 LD
Address Line 3DIREITO - ITATIAIA, RIO DE JANEIRO,
Address Line 427580-000, BRAZIL PH. 552124294677

Consignee

Consignee NameMICHELIN NORTH AMERICA, INC.
Address Line 1ONE PARKWAY SOUTH PO BOX 19001
Address Line 229602-9001 GREENVILLE, SC
Address Line 3PH. 877-255-0808
Address Line 4IMPORT.USAMICHELIN.COM

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameMICHELIN NORTH AMERICA, INC.
Address Line 1ONE PARKWAY SOUTH PO BOX 19001
Address Line 229602-9001 GREENVILLE, SC
Address Line 3PH. 877-255-0808
Address Line 4IMPORT.USAMICHELIN.COM
Notify Party NameROGERS & BROWN (CUSTOMS BROKER)
Address Line 1150 L WEST PHILLIPS ROAD
Address Line 2GREER, SC 29650, U.S.A. USA PH.
Address Line 3864-729-4526
Address Line 4ATTN. TAMMY POWELL

#1 -- Container FANU1316469

Container NumberFANU1316469
Seal Number 1H0004981
Seal Number 1H0004981
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
Additional Cargo 1INVOICE XXXXXXXXX IT-05940-26 NCM 4011.10.00 WOODEN PACKAGE NOT APPLICABLE FREIGHT PAYABLE ELSEWHERE IN XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX (USNYC)
Additional Cargo 2SHIPPED ON BOARD FREIGHT PREPAID
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 2. . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 3.

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000

#2 -- Container FANU3825212

Container NumberFANU3825212
Seal Number 1H0004987
Seal Number 1H0004987
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
Additional Cargo 1INVOICE XXXXXXXXX IT-05940-26 NCM 4011.10.00 WOODEN PACKAGE NOT APPLICABLE FREIGHT PAYABLE ELSEWHERE IN XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX (USNYC)
Additional Cargo 2SHIPPED ON BOARD FREIGHT PREPAID
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 2. . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 3.

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000

#3 -- Container DFSU7378357

Container NumberDFSU7378357
Seal Number 1H0004984
Seal Number 1H0004984
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
Additional Cargo 1INVOICE XXXXXXXXX IT-05940-26 NCM 4011.10.00 WOODEN PACKAGE NOT APPLICABLE FREIGHT PAYABLE ELSEWHERE IN XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX (USNYC)
Additional Cargo 2SHIPPED ON BOARD FREIGHT PREPAID
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 2. . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 3.

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000

#4 -- Container FANU1797322

Container NumberFANU1797322
Seal Number 1H0004988
Seal Number 1H0004988
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
Additional Cargo 1INVOICE XXXXXXXXX IT-05940-26 NCM 4011.10.00 WOODEN PACKAGE NOT APPLICABLE FREIGHT PAYABLE ELSEWHERE IN XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX (USNYC)
Additional Cargo 2SHIPPED ON BOARD FREIGHT PREPAID
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 2. . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 3.

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000

#5 -- Container TCNU1860620

Container NumberTCNU1860620
Seal Number 1H0004982
Seal Number 1H0004982
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
Additional Cargo 1INVOICE XXXXXXXXX IT-05940-26 NCM 4011.10.00 WOODEN PACKAGE NOT APPLICABLE FREIGHT PAYABLE ELSEWHERE IN XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX (USNYC)
Additional Cargo 2SHIPPED ON BOARD FREIGHT PREPAID
Marks and Numbers 1MICHELIN . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 2. . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 3.

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000

#6 -- Container HAMU2029604

Container NumberHAMU2029604
Seal Number 1H0004985
Seal Number 1H0004985
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
Additional Cargo 1INVOICE XXXXXXXXX IT-05940-26 NCM 4011.10.00 WOODEN PACKAGE NOT APPLICABLE FREIGHT PAYABLE ELSEWHERE IN XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX (USNYC)
Additional Cargo 2SHIPPED ON BOARD FREIGHT PREPAID
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 2. . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 3.

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000

#7 -- Container HAMU2790608

Container NumberHAMU2790608
Seal Number 1H0004989
Seal Number 1H0004989
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4510
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceHouse to House
Cargo Description 1NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR 07X40HC CONTAINERS CONTAINING NEW RUBBER TYRES FOR AUTOMOBILE RUC XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX IT059402626
Additional Cargo 1INVOICE XXXXXXXXX IT-05940-26 NCM 4011.10.00 WOODEN PACKAGE NOT APPLICABLE FREIGHT PAYABLE ELSEWHERE IN XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX (USNYC)
Additional Cargo 2SHIPPED ON BOARD FREIGHT PREPAID
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 2. . . . . . . .
Marks and Numbers 3.

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000
401110000000000000000000

Map of Activity by Port

MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Charleston, South Carolina62,0802026-10-10
Newark, New Jersey10,8602026-10-10
Savannah, Georgia9,9942026-10-10
Norfolk, Virginia6,8752026-10-10
Houston, Texas4,6952026-10-05
Los Angeles, California3,4112026-10-08
Baltimore, Maryland2,9762025-07-17
Oakland, California2,8752026-10-10
Long Beach, California2,2992026-10-09
New Orleans, Louisiana1,6362026-10-01

MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Singapore Singapore25,4182026-10-10
Le Havre France11,9812026-10-10
Anvers Belgium11,7372026-10-10
Bremerhaven Germany8,6072026-10-10
Valencia Spain5,3692026-10-10
Genoa Italy4,7812026-10-08
Algeciras Spain4,0732026-05-09
Pusan South Korea3,7872026-10-08
Laem Chabang Thailand3,4932026-10-06
Niteroi Brazil2,7622026-10-08

MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Michelin North America Inc that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC1 PARKWAY SOUTH PO BOX 19001 SC 29602-9001 GREENVILLE USA2026-07-098,985
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC1 PARKWAY SOUTH PO BOX 19001 SC 29602-9001 GREENVILLE USA IMPORT.USAUS.MICHELIN.COM2026-07-254,762
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC2026-06-132,767
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC2026-10-012,508
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC2026-10-091,103
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC2026-10-05752
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC2026-10-10464
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC2026-10-06451
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC2026-10-03411
MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC2026-08-25403

MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Michelin North America Inc.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-1012,640
2026-10-1011,846
2026-10-103,080
2026-10-102,303
2026-10-0918,526
2026-10-09250
2026-10-0950
2026-10-0848
2026-10-071,674
2026-10-07241

MICHELIN NORTH AMERICA INC Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Michelin North America Inc.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-10-103,409
2026-10-10506
2026-10-091,230
2026-10-0915
2026-10-06151
2026-10-05145
2026-09-283,016
2026-09-281,745
2026-09-153
2026-09-032