Summary of U.S. Imports from Nepal

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Nepal has exported 15,011 containers and 8,937 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File180,800
Manifests Last 90 Days8,669
Records190,247
Records Last 90 Days8,937
Containers303,232
Containers Last 90 Days15,011

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Nepal

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Nepal

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ATA FREIGHT LINE, LTD7,5531892024-02-06
BLUE EAGLE CONSOL. SERVICES2,456392024-02-20
CAF WORLDWIDE INC.3,82502022-10-19
DACHSER USA AIR & SEA LOGISTICS INC3,502932024-02-22
DELMAR INTERNATIONAL (CHINA) INC. S1,524452024-02-23
DHAKA BANK LTD.1,8483382024-02-20
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING1,361372024-02-17
DSV AIR & SEA INC.3,077192024-02-20
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING5,907842024-02-23
GEODIS USA, INC.1,39642023-12-06
HIH LOGISTICS INC2,0813512024-02-21
LATIN PRO LLC1,6352312024-02-11
MAERSK CUSTOMS SERVICES USA, INC.2,930982024-02-23
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED1,34942023-12-22
RUSSELL A. FARROW (U.S.) INC.2,08412023-11-30
SAFROUND LOGISTICS CO., LTD.1,31922023-12-31
SEKO INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING (SHANGHAI) CO.,LTD1,660952024-02-16
SOMA UNIVERSAL LOGISTICS PVT LTD.6,2132472024-02-23
UNTO THE ORDER OF: DHAKA BANK LTD.5,26302022-12-23
UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS2,8891072024-02-22

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Nepal

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AGILITY LOGISTICS CORP.89902022-07-13
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC - DGL8121802024-01-17
APEX MARITIME CO.81402023-07-16
ARMANA APPARELS LTD.1,200662024-02-20
ATLANTIC GLOBAL FORWARDING LLC66112024-02-02
BLUE EAGLE CONSOL. SERVICES2,359212024-02-15
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.91422024-01-18
DACHSER SE58502023-11-24
DELMAR INTERNATIONAL (N.Y.) INC.681262024-02-22
DELTRANS INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING COR608142024-02-23
DENIMACH LIMITED2,2062562024-02-20
DSV AIR & SEA INC.1,661152024-01-12
EAGLE MARITIME INC.65002020-09-14
EUROMARKET DESIGNS, INC.1,187882024-01-17
NIKE USA, INC.1,96302022-11-16
OREGON INTERNATIONAL AIR FREIGHT CO60802023-08-24
SCHENKER INC1,14502023-07-26
SEKO WORLDWIDE LLC1,607922024-02-20
TRANS-GLOBAL SHIPPING INC4,9422372024-02-23
WALMART INC.1,174282024-02-18

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Nepal

Top Regions in Nepal

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Province No. 1, Nepal4,950202
Province No. 2, Nepal2,277190
Province No. 3, Nepal149,0516,768
Province No. 4, Nepal4,408114
Province No. 5, Nepal4,311169
Province No. 6, Nepal1,63082
Province No. 7, Nepal14,210728

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-02-28MAEU235871792MAEU236275969408NHouse BillMAEU9786774POLAR ECUADOR2024-02-27PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAMANZANILLO PANAMA365 BOX3,398 LBLOGISTICS SUPPLIER GROUP SAKERRY APEX (MIA)KERRY APEX (MIA)PULLOVERS AND T-SHIRTS 366 BOXES WITH 19675 PIECES "P O# 4219882197, 4219882198, 421 9882256, 4219882257, 422021481 1, 421988225...
2024-02-28MAEU235958056408NRegular BillMAEU9786774POLAR ECUADOR2024-02-27PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAMANZANILLO PANAMA102 PKG47,752 LBAMOBLAMIENTOS RENO S.A.IMPEGNO GLOBAL, LLCDTI GROUP INC102 PACKAGES CONTENIENDO AMOB LAMIENTOS PARA COCINA Y BANO BALDE DE COLA CONTAINING 10 2 PACKAGES KITCHEN FURNITURE GLUE BUCKET ...
2024-02-28MAEU236280459408NRegular BillMAEU9786774POLAR ECUADOR2024-02-27PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDACARTAGENA COLOMBIA713 BOX45,317 LBRTA DESIGN ZONA FRANCA S.A.S.TUHOME FURNITURE LLCAIT WORLDWIDE LOGISTICSMODULAR WOODEN FURNITURE INVO ICE XPE 343 HS CODE: 940330 HS CODE: 940340 HS CODE: 9403 50 HS CODE: 940360
2024-02-28ONEYBKKE39179300BANQ1057340526032EHouse BillBANQONE BLUE JAY2024-02-27SAVANNAH, GEORGIALAEM CHABANG THAILAND1,489 CTN6,181 KHI-P (THAILAND) CO., LTD.KEURIG GREEN MOUNTAINA.N. DERINGER, INCCOFFEE BREWER, KEUR BRWR

Countries near Nepal

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Afghanistan4,738162
Bangladesh599,43626,342
Bhutan14,221394
China24,973,8761,317,391
India3,380,187156,499
Kazakhstan4,033234
Kyrgyzstan75740
Laos11,9751,038
Mongolia5,075143
Myanmar62,1572,819
Pakistan370,18716,024
Sri Lanka123,1085,586
Tajikistan2,450337
Thailand1,372,24665,498
Turkmenistan87757
Uzbekistan6,549308
Vietnam2,683,549134,844
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Nepal, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.