Summary of U.S. Imports from Nepal

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Nepal has exported 15,398 containers and 9,182 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File191,664
Manifests Last 90 Days8,961
Records201,394
Records Last 90 Days9,182
Containers322,041
Containers Last 90 Days15,398

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Nepal

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Nepal

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ATA FREIGHT LINE, LTD7,9683242024-06-08
BLUE EAGLE CONSOL. SERVICES2,6101442024-06-12
CAF WORLDWIDE INC.3,82502022-10-19
DACHSER USA AIR & SEA LOGISTICS INC3,7311802024-06-14
DELMAR INTERNATIONAL (CHINA) INC. S1,622862024-06-14
DHAKA BANK LTD.2,1091952024-05-12
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING1,383132024-06-14
DSV AIR & SEA INC.3,094122024-06-11
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING5,976482024-06-14
GEODIS USA, INC.1,40042024-06-02
HIH LOGISTICS INC2,4863432024-06-14
KERRY-APEX (THAILAND) CO.,LTD.1,4533422024-06-14
LATIN PRO LLC1,63502024-02-11
MAERSK CUSTOMS SERVICES USA, INC.2,945102024-06-10
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED1,35012024-06-07
RUSSELL A. FARROW (U.S.) INC.2,08822024-06-12
SEKO INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING (SHANGHAI) CO.,LTD1,66002024-02-16
SOMA UNIVERSAL LOGISTICS PVT LTD.6,5752912024-06-14
UNTO THE ORDER OF: DHAKA BANK LTD.5,26302022-12-23
UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS2,907162024-06-13

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Nepal

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AGILITY LOGISTICS CORP.89902022-07-13
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC - DGL9541392024-06-12
APEX MARITIME CO.81402023-07-16
ARMANA APPARELS LTD.1,256562024-05-12
ATLANTIC GLOBAL FORWARDING LLC66102024-02-02
BLUE EAGLE CONSOL. SERVICES2,5051372024-06-12
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.91402024-01-18
DELMAR INTERNATIONAL (N.Y.) INC.761742024-06-14
DELTRANS INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING COR626122024-06-14
DENIMACH LIMITED2,4031342024-05-10
DSV AIR & SEA INC.1,683142024-06-03
EAGLE MARITIME INC.65002020-09-14
EUROMARKET DESIGNS, INC.1,18702024-01-17
KERRY APEX (SFO)6142222024-06-14
NIKE USA, INC.1,96302022-11-16
OREGON INTERNATIONAL AIR FREIGHT CO60802023-08-24
SCHENKER INC1,14502023-07-26
SEKO WORLDWIDE LLC1,637282024-06-12
TRANS-GLOBAL SHIPPING INC5,2722722024-06-14
WALMART INC.1,213342024-06-14

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Nepal

Top Regions in Nepal

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Province No. 1, Nepal5,291293
Province No. 2, Nepal2,38790
Province No. 3, Nepal157,4046,878
Province No. 4, Nepal4,586134
Province No. 5, Nepal4,502156
Province No. 6, Nepal1,837185
Province No. 7, Nepal14,957588

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-06-20MAEU239619514422NRegular BillMAEU9435038SEASPAN CALICANTO2024-06-19NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANAPUERTO BARRIOS GUATEMALA26 BAL44,520 LBVIPA LAUSANNE SAVIPA (USA) INC.VIPA (USA) INC.ALUMINIUM SCRAP UBC NET WEIGH T : 20,182 KGS
2024-06-20MAEU239619551422NRegular BillMAEU9435038SEASPAN CALICANTO2024-06-19NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANAPUERTO BARRIOS GUATEMALA106 BAL180,575 LBVIPA LAUSANNE SAVIPA (USA) INC.VIPA (USA) INC.ALUMINIUM SCRAP UBC NET WEIG HT : 20, 447 KGS ALUMINIUM SCRAP UBC NET WEIG HT : 20,321 KGS ALUMINIUM SCRAP UBC NET WEIG HT : 20,...
2024-06-20MAEU239721745422NRegular BillMAEU9435038SEASPAN CALICANTO2024-06-19NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANAPUERTO BARRIOS GUATEMALA27 BAL44,998 LBVIPA LAUSANNE SAVIPA (USA) INC.VIPA (USA) INC.ALUMINIUM SCRAP UBC NET WEIG HT :20,399 KGS
2024-06-20MAEU240503425422NRegular BillMAEU9435038SEASPAN CALICANTO2024-06-19NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANAPUERTO BARRIOS GUATEMALA55 BAL88,314 LBVIPA LAUSANNE SAVIPA (USA) INC.VIPA (USA) INC.ALUMINIUM SCRAP UBC NET WEIG HT :19865.000 KGS ALUMINIUM SCRAP UBC NET WEIG HT : 20169.000 KGS

Countries near Nepal

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Afghanistan4,927145
Bangladesh634,74928,754
Bhutan14,817502
China27,214,2271,914,659
India3,613,052193,064
Kazakhstan4,345256
Kyrgyzstan79827
Laos13,204934
Mongolia5,342239
Myanmar64,7542,131
Pakistan392,81418,523
Sri Lanka131,2456,563
Tajikistan3,268731
Thailand1,457,63369,934
Turkmenistan95464
Uzbekistan7,032382
Vietnam2,855,902139,386
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Nepal, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.