Summary of U.S. Imports from Vietnam

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Vietnam has exported 174,965 containers and 133,620 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File2,093,090
Manifests Last 90 Days104,762
Records2,754,155
Records Last 90 Days133,620
Containers3,503,182
Containers Last 90 Days174,965

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Vietnam

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Vietnam

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
APL LOGISTICS VIETNAM COMPANY LTD.16,174602024-04-11
ASF GLOBAL VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED19,0978912024-04-12
BRANCH OF KUEHNE+NAGEL CO.,LTD IN17,450432024-04-10
DAMCO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED15,49202022-08-02
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING19,0613682024-04-10
EXPEDITORS VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED48,1316262024-04-12
EXPOLANKA FREIGHT (VIETNAM) LTD19,7045902024-04-12
HECNY TRANSPORTATION, INC.28,0221,1152024-04-12
HONOUR LANE LOGISTICS (USA) INC20,0061,0532024-04-12
K-APEX LOGISTICS (HK) CO., LIMITED56,9432,6902024-04-12
LG ELECTRONICS VIETNAM HAI PHONG CO15,9742,1742024-04-12
ORIENT EXPRESS CONTAINER CO., LTD.38,3885462024-04-12
ORIENT STAR TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL19,7527152024-04-11
PUDONG PRIME INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS,INC.18,4801,1362024-04-12
SCHENKER VIETNAM CO., LTD.16,037452024-04-10
SEAHORSE SHIPPING CORPORATION17,0834622024-04-12
SUPER CARGO SERVICE CO., LTD.20,5454712024-04-12
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (LOS19,7723652024-04-12
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE VIET NAM CO., LTD18,5192442024-04-11
YUSEN LOGISTICS (VIETNAM) CO., LTD.15,1451,0012024-04-09

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Vietnam

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ADIDAS INTERNATIONAL TRADING AG18,4573142024-04-12
AMERICAN FURNITURE WAREHOUSE18,4214312024-04-10
APEX MARITIME CO.40,25672024-04-10
ASF GLOBAL, LLC25,8168902024-04-12
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.23,0501542024-04-12
DE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.18,5397682024-04-12
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING18,1903162024-04-10
EFL CONTAINER LINES LLC18,4925692024-04-12
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING42,2315982024-04-12
HECNY TRANSPORTATION, INC.23,1541,0282024-04-12
HYOSUNG USA, INC.16,4607232024-04-11
IKEA SUPPLY AG20,1364752024-04-11
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG14,490402024-04-10
LIVING SPACES FURNITURE, LLC14,7821,9902024-04-12
NIKE USA, INC.41,05202023-12-19
O.E.C. SHIPPING LOS ANGELES INC.15,89922024-03-29
PUDONG PRIME INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS,INC.19,2701,1752024-04-12
RTG FURNITURE CORP.24,2402,7432024-04-12
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (LOS39,3716602024-04-12
TPLOGIX, INC15,6943202024-04-11

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Vietnam

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-15MAEU238277050KFUNA2404530520408NHouse BillKFUNMAERSK ALTAIR2024-03-19LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM66 CTN2,845 KGMINH TIEN IMPORT EXPORT PRODUCTIONLIVING SPACES FURNITURE LLCDAMCO CUSTOMS SERVICES INCWOODEN FURNITURE
2024-04-15MAEU238276676KFUNA2404530519408NHouse BillKFUNMAERSK ALTAIR2024-03-19LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM239 CTN5,181 KGMINH TIEN IMPORT EXPORT PRODUCTIONLIVING SPACES FURNITURE LLCDAMCO CUSTOMS SERVICES INCWOODEN FURNITURE
2024-04-15MAEU238276731KFUNA2404530518408NHouse BillKFUNMAERSK ALTAIR2024-03-19LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM180 CTN4,641 KGMINH TIEN IMPORT EXPORT PRODUCTIONLIVING SPACES FURNITURE LLCDAMCO CUSTOMS SERVICES INCWOODEN FURNITURE
2024-04-15MAEU238276762KFUNA2404530517408NHouse BillKFUNMAERSK ALTAIR2024-03-19LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM142 CTN7,730 KGSANG SHUN ENTERPRISE CO., LTDLIVING SPACES FURNITURE LLCDAMCO CUSTOMS SERVICES INCWOODEN FURNITURE

Countries near Vietnam

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Bangladesh614,38928,599
Bhutan14,476445
Brunei1,26928
Cambodia227,19811,544
China25,728,6491,417,962
East Timor6,557294
Hong Kong3,702,495171,844
Indonesia986,97442,083
Laos12,5461,050
Macau43,7471,479
Malaysia686,25430,150
Myanmar63,2702,169
Philippines308,12511,892
Singapore307,31415,668
Taiwan2,825,887108,308
Thailand1,410,67868,261

Cities with the most shipments from Vietnam

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Vietnam, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.