Summary of U.S. Imports from Vietnam

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Vietnam has exported 163,653 containers and 126,017 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File1,571,032
Manifests Last 90 Days94,710
Records2,072,035
Records Last 90 Days126,017
Containers2,630,418
Containers Last 90 Days163,653

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Vietnam

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Vietnam

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
APL LOGISTICS VIETNAM COMPANY LTD.15,5515482023-01-14
ASF GLOBAL VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED14,4279652023-01-20
BRANCH OF KUEHNE+NAGEL CO.,LTD IN15,2218762023-01-20
C.H. ROBINSON FREIGHT SERVICES (VIE13,5502002023-01-20
DAMCO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED15,49102022-08-02
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING15,2718232023-01-20
EXPEDITORS VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED40,3032,0652023-01-20
EXPOLANKA FREIGHT (VIETNAM) LTD15,8201,0332023-01-20
HECNY TRANSPORTATION, INC.21,5581,2302023-01-20
HONOUR LANE LOGISTICS (USA) INC15,1249012023-01-20
K-APEX LOGISTICS (HK) CO., LIMITED41,6473,2362023-01-20
ORIENT EXPRESS CONTAINER CO., LTD.30,2111,5742023-01-20
ORIENT STAR TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL17,2804222023-01-20
PUDONG PRIME INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS,INC.14,0699752023-01-20
SCHENKER VIETNAM CO., LTD.14,4714742023-01-20
SEAHORSE SHIPPING CORPORATION14,6495012023-01-20
SUPER CARGO SERVICE CO., LTD.17,4537392023-01-20
TOLL GLOBAL FORWARDING (VIETNAM) CO11,7881,3142023-01-20
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (LOS17,0738732023-01-20
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE VIET NAM CO., LTD16,2219452023-01-20

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Vietnam

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ADIDAS INTERNATIONAL TRADING AG17,0581,0222023-01-20
AMERICAN FURNITURE WAREHOUSE13,6678182023-01-18
APEX MARITIME CO.37,4141,9182023-01-20
ASF GLOBAL, LLC21,1201,0252023-01-20
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.22,4541762023-01-20
DE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.13,3478752023-01-20
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING14,6177882023-01-20
EFL CONTAINER LINES LLC14,7769422023-01-20
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING37,4521,3432023-01-20
HECNY TRANSPORTATION, INC.17,0891,0992023-01-20
HYOSUNG USA, INC.12,9338382023-01-20
IKEA SUPPLY AG16,6031,3062023-01-19
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG14,276432023-01-19
NIKE USA, INC.41,0921,2442022-11-16
O.E.C. SHIPPING LOS ANGELES INC.13,5978912023-01-20
OEC FREIGHT (NY) INC.11,2096262023-01-20
PUDONG PRIME INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS,INC.14,7249752023-01-20
RTG FURNITURE CORP.12,9222,6632023-01-20
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (LOS34,1891,7692023-01-20
TPLOGIX, INC13,4707102023-01-20

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Vietnam

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-01-28OOLU2711211740CHSL420103654HCM0TUQZHouse BillCHSL9839923CMA CGM PANAMA2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM126 CTN2,454 KGTIEN HUNG CO.,LTDDESIGN WITHIN REACHFURNITURE (TABLE) PO# 9485692 HS CODE: 940360 126 (CTNS ) = 126 (SETS/PCS)
2023-01-28OOLU2711641320CHSL421204868HCM0TUQZHouse BillCHSL9839923CMA CGM PANAMA2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM985 CTN7,966 KGVIETNAM WAYTEX INTERNATIONAL CO.LTDCOMFORT RESEARCHPOOL FLOAT BEAN BAG COVER
2023-01-28OOLU2711640800CHSL421204758HCM0TUQZHouse BillCHSL9839923CMA CGM PANAMA2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM881 CTN9,561 KGVIETNAM WAYTEX INTERNATIONAL CO.LTDCOMFORT RESEARCHPOOL FLOAT BEAN BAG COVER
2023-01-28OOLU2711640770CHSL421204512HCM0TUQZHouse BillCHSL9839923CMA CGM PANAMA2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM874 CTN7,154 KGVIETNAM WAYTEX INTERNATIONAL CO.LTDCOMFORT RESEARCHPOOL FLOAT

Countries near Vietnam

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Bangladesh479,14826,420
Bhutan12,173714
Brunei96942
Cambodia161,8909,820
China19,376,4491,197,145
East Timor5,114238
Hong Kong2,885,659142,223
Indonesia756,97546,228
Laos7,609468
Macau33,3202,065
Malaysia533,10230,288
Myanmar47,4033,049
Philippines244,03013,710
Singapore229,66114,400
Taiwan2,256,521118,612
Thailand1,077,91862,827

Cities with the most shipments from Vietnam

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Vietnam, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.